Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License 
          New York State Track & Field Championships           
  Cicero-North Syracuse High School  - 6/12/2009 to 6/13/2009  
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Flight  1                                                      
  1 Bryan Small               12 Ithaca-1                152-05
  2 Gabe Fox                  11 Ithaca-1                152-04
  3 Justin Torres             12 Rome Free Academy-1     147-04
  4 Jameel Watson             12 Uniondale-1             146-10
  5 Dan Cimino                12 New Paltz-1             145-01
  6 Teddy Mottola             12 Iona Prep-1             143-05
  7 Tyler Prendergast         11 Shenendehowa-1          139-11
  8 Errol Jeffrey             12 Transit Tech-1          138-10
  9 Michael Telesford         12 Transit Tech-1          134-04
 10 Spencer Crawford          12 Ogdensburg-1             96-09
Flight  2                                                      
  1 Anthony Thomas            12 Holy Trinity-1          173-02
  2 Evan Palmer               12 Shenendehowa-1          165-06
  3 Jon Luke Krywalski        12 Lancaster-1             161-04
  4 Kyle Clapper              12 Saugerties-1            157-10
  5 Abel Gilet                12 Clarkstown North-1      150-01
  6 Greg Feathers             12 Grand Island-1          148-07
  7 Breiten Balschmiter       11 Newark-1                143-08
  8 Mike Smith                11 Riverhead-1             140-04
  9 Joe Fox                   11 Clarkstown South-1      138-08
 -- Mike Levine               12 Commack-1                 FOUL
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Anthony Thomas            12 Holy Trinity-1          173-02
  2 Evan Palmer               12 Shenendehowa-1          165-06
  3 Jon Luke Krywalski        12 Lancaster-1             161-04
  4 Kyle Clapper              12 Saugerties-1            157-10
  5 Bryan Small               12 Ithaca-1                152-05
  6 Gabe Fox                  11 Ithaca-1                152-04
  7 Abel Gilet                12 Clarkstown North-1      150-01
  8 Greg Feathers             12 Grand Island-1          148-07
  9 Justin Torres             12 Rome Free Academy-1     147-04
 10 Jameel Watson             12 Uniondale-1             146-10
 11 Dan Cimino                12 New Paltz-1             145-01
 12 Breiten Balschmiter       11 Newark-1                143-08
 13 Teddy Mottola             12 Iona Prep-1             143-05
 14 Mike Smith                11 Riverhead-1             140-04
 15 Tyler Prendergast         11 Shenendehowa-1          139-11
 16 Errol Jeffrey             12 Transit Tech-1          138-10
 17 Joe Fox                   11 Clarkstown South-1      138-08
 18 Michael Telesford         12 Transit Tech-1          134-04
 19 Spencer Crawford          12 Ogdensburg-1             96-09
 -- Mike Levine               12 Commack-1                 FOUL