Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Cortland Classic Invitational                         
                    SUNY Cortland  - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        ECAC: @ 11.05                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 11.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Bernstein            JR Oneonta                  10.61q  5.2  5 
  2 Josh Garren               JR Plattsburgh              10.88q  4.0  4 
  3 Colin Reno                SO Syracuse                 10.91q  5.2  5 
  4 Carlton Knighton          FR Mohawk Valley CC         10.99q  4.0  4 
  5 Brian Drollette           JR Plattsburgh              10.99q  4.0  4 
  6 Tyler McCully             JR Syracuse                 11.03q  4.5  3 
  7 Khyle Dimino              SR Unattached               11.06q  5.2  5 
  8 Zach Hine                 SR Brockport                11.09q  5.2  5 
  9 Samuel Beckwith           SO Finger Lakes CC          11.21q  7.5  2 
 10 Jesse Dobson              SR Oneonta                  11.22q  4.0  4 
 11 Brandon Lee               FR Oneonta                  11.26q  4.5  3 
 12 Steve Damiani             SO Cortland                 11.28q  4.0  4 
 13 Max Sims                  FR Rochester                11.41q  4.5  3 
 14 Jeremy Cantello           FR Mohawk Valley CC         11.46q  7.5  2 
 15 Maurice May               FR Brockport                11.57q  4.5  3 
 16 Dan McManus               SR Cortland                 11.59q  5.2  5 
 17 Kevin Defranco            SO Rochester                11.72   4.5  3 
 18 Andrew McGrath            SO Rochester                11.75   7.5  2 
 19 Michael Tichenor          SR Syracuse                 11.78   5.2  5 
 20 Chris Lorenzi             FR Finger Lakes CC          11.82   7.5  2 
 21 Kobie Hamm                JR Rochester                11.86   4.5  3 
 22 Artem Talanov                Cornell TC               11.97   4.4  1 
 23 Kevin Wren                FR Oneonta                  11.99   4.5  3 
 24 Max Dangerfield           SO Mohawk Valley CC         12.03   4.4  1 
 25 Christian Weber           SO Rochester                12.10   7.5  2 
 26 Chan Torain               SO Mohawk Valley CC         12.15   4.4  1 
 27 Tim Scheftic              SO Unattached               12.27   4.0  4 
 28 Damien Brown              FR Finger Lakes CC          12.35   4.4  1 
 -- Andrew Superak            SO Finger Lakes CC            DNF   7.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 11.05                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 11.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Drollette           JR Plattsburgh              11.37$ -1.5  2 
  2 Zach Hine                 SR Brockport                11.41$ -1.5  2 
  3 Steve Damiani             SO Cortland                 11.60$ +0.0  1 
  4 Carlton Knighton          FR Mohawk Valley CC         11.62$ -1.5  2 
  5 Jesse Dobson              SR Oneonta                  11.65$ +0.0  1 
  6 Samuel Beckwith           SO Finger Lakes CC          11.69$ +0.0  1 
  7 Max Sims                  FR Rochester                11.76  +0.0  1 
  8 Brandon Lee               FR Oneonta                  11.87  +0.0  1 
  9 Maurice May               FR Brockport                12.00  +0.0  1 
 10 Jeremy Cantello           FR Mohawk Valley CC         12.83  +0.0  1 
 -- Josh Garren               JR Plattsburgh                 FS  -1.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 22.30                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 23.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Webster Thomas            SR Fredonia                 22.77$ -1.6  5 
  2 Zach Hine                 SR Brockport                22.78$ -0.6  4 
  3 Stephan Linton            FR Cortland                 22.92$ -1.6  5 
  4 Brian Drollette           JR Plattsburgh              23.01$ -1.6  5 
  5 Max Sims                  FR Rochester                23.04$ -0.9  3 
  6 Zachary Brown             FR Brockport                23.07$ -0.9  3 
  7 Amos Webb                 FR Cortland                 23.13$ -0.6  4 
  8 Carlton Knighton          FR Mohawk Valley CC         23.36$ -1.6  5 
  9 Anthony Paschke           SO Rochester                23.38$ -0.2  2 
 10 Alanzo Contini            FR Delhi                    23.40$ -1.6  5 
 11 Eugene O'Hanlon           SO Rochester                23.43$ -0.6  4 
 12 Anthony Shuler            SO Finger Lakes CC          23.65  -0.9  3 
 13 Nicholas Chisholm         SR Rochester                23.66  -1.6  5 
 14 Jonathyn Granger          FR Cortland                 23.67  -0.2  2 
 15 Kevin Wren                FR Oneonta                  23.68  -0.9  3 
 16 Jonmichael Knapp          FR Fredonia                 23.69  -0.6  4 
 17 Steve Damiani             SO Cortland                 23.73  -0.6  4 
 18 Andrew Greenberg          JR Cortland                 23.74  -0.6  4 
 19 Brandon Lee               FR Oneonta                  23.87  -0.6  4 
 20 Erik LeRoy                JR Cortland                 23.96  -0.2  2 
 21 Maurice May               FR Brockport                23.97  -0.9  3 
 22 Mike Marinello            SO Oneonta                  24.07  -0.2  2 
 23 Kevin Defranco            SO Rochester                24.13  -0.9  3 
 24 Sean Mullen               FR Oneonta                  24.17  -0.9  3 
 25 Kyle McCaleb              SO Oneonta                  24.75  -0.2  2 
 26 Jacob Schenk              FR Finger Lakes CC          24.81  -0.2  2 
 27 Nick Avossa               FR Cortland                 24.95  -2.6  1 
 28 Zachary Zienewicz         FR Cortland                 25.11  -0.2  2 
 29 Artem Talanov                Cornell TC               25.16  -2.6  1 
 30 Mason Pell                FR Brockport                25.25  -2.6  1 
 31 Damien Brown              FR Finger Lakes CC          25.40  -2.6  1 
 32 Max Dangerfield           SO Mohawk Valley CC         25.81  -2.6  1 
 33 Chan Torain               SO Mohawk Valley CC         29.11  -2.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECAC: @ 50.10                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 52.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eric Banks                JR Cortland                 50.15$  4 
  2 Stephan Linton            FR Cortland                 50.41$  4 
  3 Dylan Lowry               SO Delhi                    50.88$  3 
  4 Nicholas Chisholm         SR Rochester                50.89$  4 
  5 Jonmichael Knapp          FR Fredonia                 51.09$  4 
  6 Neil-Ryan Yodice          FR Cortland                 51.24$  4 
  7 Gary Castelli             FR Delhi                    51.40$  4 
  8 Anthony Shuler            SO Finger Lakes CC          51.48$  2 
  9 Nick Watson               FR Fredonia                 51.63$  3 
 10 Eric Hine                 SR Brockport                52.06$  3 
 11 Andrew Greenberg          JR Cortland                 52.10$  4 
 12 Zachary Brown             FR Brockport                52.37   3 
 13 Amos Webb                 FR Cortland                 52.38   3 
 14 Alanzo Contini            FR Delhi                    52.43   3 
 15 Robert Wright             FR Rochester                52.94   2 
 16 Mike Marinello            SO Oneonta                  53.08   2 
 17 James Cowell              FR Delhi                    53.32   2 
 18 Joelsen Resimo            FR Delhi                    53.74   3 
 19 John Hamilton             FR Plattsburgh              54.75   2 
 20 Favian Contreras             Cornell TC               54.76   1 
 21 Ian Kowalchuk             SO Delhi                    55.32   3 
 22 Matt Corbine              FR Plattsburgh              56.65   1 
 23 Artem Talanov                Cornell TC               57.58   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 1:55.20                                                        
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 2:00.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank Ramirez             SR Rochester              1:53.59@ 
  2 Nate Mathews              SO Brockport              1:54.33@ 
  3 Bobby Gallant             FR Oneonta                1:55.72$ 
  4 Kyle Howerton             FR Oneonta                1:56.66$ 
  5 Ryan Ellis                SR Syracuse               1:56.67$ 
  6 James Meyers              SR Rochester              1:57.04$ 
  7 Yuji Wakimoto             SO Rochester              1:57.04$ 
  8 Nate Weber                JR Oneonta                1:57.26$ 
  9 Ethan Pacheck             FR Rochester              1:57.30$ 
 10 David Bohunicky           FR Oneonta                1:57.58$ 
 11 Andrew Fleisher           SR Rochester              1:57.92$ 
 12 Austin Davis              FR Rochester              1:57.94$ 
 13 Zakk Hess                 FR Fredonia               1:58.31$ 
 14 Doug Mondrick             SO Mohawk Valley CC       1:58.43$ 
 15 Andrew Keene              SO Rochester              1:58.51$ 
 16 Ohure Sam                 SO Delhi                  1:58.67$ 
 17 Dan Bruton                SR Oneonta                1:58.68$ 
 18 Brad Kowalczyk            FR Rochester              1:59.08$ 
 19 Mike Kelly                SO Cortland               1:59.40$ 
 20 Bill Buith                   Bellmore Str           1:59.47$ 
 21 Sean Carney               FR Syracuse               1:59.65$ 
 22 Jay Berube                FR Oneonta                2:00.06$ 
 23 Elliot Matthews           JR Plattsburgh            2:00.27$ 
 24 Joelsen Resimo            FR Delhi                  2:00.67$ 
 25 Ryan Douglas              SR Plattsburgh            2:01.87  
 26 Alex Chirico              JR Brockport              2:01.91  
 27 Jesse Mintz               JR Fredonia               2:02.16  
 28 Connor Crowley            FR Rochester              2:02.70  
 29 Jed Kovalovsky            FR Fredonia               2:03.00  
 30 Joel Vollenweider         SO Finger Lakes CC        2:03.30  
 31 Andrew Baker              SO Brockport              2:03.34  
 32 David Ballard             JR Fredonia               2:04.14  
 33 Tom Hopkins               JR Cortland               2:04.18  
 34 Matthew Metz              JR Rochester              2:05.27  
 35 Michael Ricci             SO Rochester              2:05.74  
 36 Pete Schweitzer           FR Delhi                  2:07.41  
 37 John Schoeniger           SR Rochester              2:10.32  
 38 Jordon Hoffman            SO Mohawk Valley CC       2:10.94  
 39 Adam Bradley              SO Finger Lakes CC        2:11.54  
 40 Matt Corbine              FR Plattsburgh            2:13.61  
 41 Nick Pruden               FR Finger Lakes CC        2:27.05  
 42 Brian Richardson          SO Finger Lakes CC        2:39.63  
 -- Jared Walther             FR Cortland                   DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 4:00.00                                                        
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 4:10.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank Ramirez             SR Rochester              3:57.68@ 
  2 Justin Murray             SO Syracuse               3:58.74@ 
  3 John Inzina               JR Buffalo                3:58.81@ 
  4 Zach Ahart                FR Buffalo                3:59.26@ 
  5 Gregory Hartnett          SR Rochester              4:01.51$ 
  6 Andris Goncarovs          FR Buffalo                4:02.58$ 
  7 Yuji Wakimoto             SO Rochester              4:02.99$ 
  8 Isaac Hagen               FR Buffalo                4:03.62$ 
  9 Chris Harvey              JR Oneonta                4:03.87$ 
 10 John Longo                JR Oneonta                4:04.26$ 
 11 Nate Weber                JR Oneonta                4:05.64$ 
 12 Seth Yernye                  Syr. Chargers          4:06.00$ 
 13 Andrew Bohunicky          FR Oneonta                4:06.01$ 
 14 Greg Dziuba               SO Brockport              4:06.37$ 
 15 Kyle Howerton             FR Oneonta                4:06.96$ 
 16 Cord Sgaglio              SO Buffalo                4:08.70$ 
 17 Jared Walther             FR Cortland               4:09.00$ 
 18 Dan Bruton                SR Oneonta                4:09.33$ 
 19 James Rindfuss            JR Rochester              4:09.78$ 
 20 Josh Schultheis              Syr. Chargers          4:10.23$ 
 21 Andrew Zeccola            FR Rochester              4:11.40  
 22 Doug Mondrick             SO Mohawk Valley CC       4:12.18  
 23 Brandon Cowles            FR Buffalo                4:13.91  
 24 Jesse Mintz               JR Fredonia               4:14.54  
 25 Michael Pressler          JR Buffalo                4:15.00  
 26 Mitch Todorov             SO Oneonta                4:15.20  
 27 Stephen Tewksbury         FR Rochester              4:16.94  
 28 Brian Thomson             SR Rochester              4:17.91  
 29 Tim Odin                  FR Cortland               4:19.77  
 30 Brandon Yockel            JR Brockport              4:20.62  
 31 Jay Berube                FR Oneonta                4:21.22  
 32 David Ballard             JR Fredonia               4:27.12  
 33 Nicholas Cutter           JR Le Moyne               4:31.76  
 34 Joel Vollenweider         SO Finger Lakes CC        4:34.97  
 35 Scott Bickham                Unattached             4:40.21  
 36 Xavier Baggetta           FR Mohawk Valley CC       4:52.83  
 37 Adam Thorne               FR Le Moyne               5:07.09  
 -- Mike Kelly                SO Cortland                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 15:15.00                                                       
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 16:04.37                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Aziz                  JR Syracuse              15:16.74$ 
  2 Nick Roertgen             SR Syracuse              15:25.16$ 
  3 David Wilson              FR Syracuse              15:26.98$ 
  4 Pat Fannon                JR Cortland              15:27.72$ 
  5 Steve Hicks                  Marist Alumni         15:29.05$ 
  6 Dylan Hardwick               Oswego                15:43.15$ 
  7 Brian Hotchkiss           SO Cortland              15:45.83$ 
  8 Adam Shearer              SO Plattsburgh           15:46.90$ 
  9 Joe Blazey                JR Cortland              15:48.20$ 
 10 Jarred Iacovelli          FR Cortland              15:48.60$ 
 11 Mike Schram               SO Plattsburgh           15:54.52$ 
 12 Brent Pavlick             JR Cortland              15:55.93$ 
 13 Tim Lee                   SO Cortland              15:56.67$ 
 14 Daniel Hamilton           JR Rochester             15:57.58$ 
 15 Ryan Millar               JR Plattsburgh           15:59.18$ 
 16 Chris Wilbur              JR Brockport             16:01.17$ 
 17 Mike Didas                FR Oneonta               16:02.11$ 
 18 AJ Nasello                   Unattached            16:09.29  
 19 David Bates               SO Rochester             16:11.04  
 20 Tyler Murtha                 Unattached            16:11.63  
 21 Justin Roncaioli          JR Rochester             16:15.07  
 22 James Biondi              SR Plattsburgh           16:17.87  
 23 Ryan Perry                SO Cortland              16:18.75  
 24 Joe Ray                   FR Cortland              16:19.52  
 25 Geoff Kelly                  Unattached            16:38.54  
 26 Sam Kwak                  FR Rochester             16:53.50  
 27 Greg Selke                SR Brockport             16:57.64  
 28 Joseph Mozingo            JR Rochester             17:04.84  
 29 Neil Cohen                   Unattached            17:18.36  
 30 Brian Richardson          SO Finger Lakes CC       20:08.97  
 -- Josh Mitchell             SR Plattsburgh                DNF  
 -- Tom Hopkins               JR Cortland                   DNF  
 -- Brent Drapeau             JR Oneonta                    DNF  
 -- Cody Amengual             SO Cortland                   DNF  
 -- Jared Reynolds            JR Oneonta                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 32:25.00                                                       
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 34:00.98                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Coon                 JR Brockport             33:39.16$ 
  2 Ben Reynolds              JR Oneonta               33:48.12$ 
  3 Casey Austin              SO Cortland              34:22.51  
  4 Garret Parker             SR Cortland              35:50.96  
  5 damian archie             SO Unattached            35:57.91  
  6 Steve Pungello            FR Cortland              35:59.57  
  7 Jarrett Parks             SR Brockport             36:41.28  
  8 David Herbert             SO Finger Lakes CC       38:21.49  
 -- Anthony Romeo             JR Oneonta                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        ECAC: @ 15.70                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 17.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rob Farrell               FR Oneonta                  15.37q  6.6  2 
  2 Nick Avossa               FR Cortland               @ 15.50q  2.0  1 
  3 Jon Richardson            JR Rochester                15.56q  6.6  2 
  4 Dustin Cox                JR Oneonta                  15.83q  6.6  2 
  5 Jermaine Miller           SO Oneonta                  15.84q  6.6  2 
  6 Erik Van Houten           SR Rochester                15.94q  6.6  2 
  7 Andrew McGrath            SO Rochester                15.96q  6.6  2 
  8 Zachary Zienewicz         FR Cortland               $ 16.22q  2.0  1 
  9 Kobie Hamm                JR Rochester                16.50q  6.6  2 
 10 Jacob Schenk              FR Finger Lakes CC        $ 16.71q  2.0  1 
 11 Kyle McCaleb              SO Oneonta                  16.91q  6.6  2 
 12 Mason Pell                FR Brockport                19.05q  2.0  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 15.70                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 17.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rob Farrell               FR Oneonta                  15.49@ -0.7  2 
  2 Jermaine Miller           SO Oneonta                  15.69@ -0.7  2 
  3 Zachary Zienewicz         FR Cortland                 16.16$ -0.7  2 
  4 Jon Richardson            JR Rochester                16.19$ -0.7  2 
  5 Nick Avossa               FR Cortland                 16.35$ -0.7  2 
  6 Erik Van Houten           SR Rochester                16.46$ -0.7  2 
  7 Kyle McCaleb              SO Oneonta                  16.84$ +0.0  1 
  8 Kobie Hamm                JR Rochester                17.26  +0.0  1 
  9 Jacob Schenk              FR Finger Lakes CC          17.35  +0.0  1 
 10 Mason Pell                FR Brockport                18.46  +0.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        ECAC: @   56.25                                                        
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 1:00.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phill Wiltshire           SR Cortland                 54.20@  3 
  2 Sean Wren                 SR Oneonta                  54.31@  3 
  3 Rob Farrell               FR Oneonta                  55.67@  3 
  4 Kevin Wartinger           SR Brockport                55.96@  3 
  5 Rob Schenke               FR Cortland                 56.68$  3 
  6 Andre Adkins              SO Delhi                    57.22$  3 
  7 Josh Garren               JR Plattsburgh              57.36$  3 
  8 Anthony Piacentini        SO Fredonia                 57.42$  3 
  9 Ricky Shorette            JR Cortland                 58.17$  2 
 10 Dave Lamantia             JR Brockport                58.38$  1 
 11 Travis Bevington          SR Rochester                58.72$  2 
 12 Ian McMahon               FR Cortland                 59.89$  2 
 13 Jeffrey Benton            JR Rochester              1:00.24$  2 
 14 Erik Van Houten           SR Rochester              1:00.51   2 
 15 Craig Rugari              FR Mohawk Valley CC       1:04.53   1 
 16 Pete Schweitzer           FR Delhi                  1:04.93   2 
 17 James Ireland             FR Mohawk Valley CC       1:09.21   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        ECAC: @  9:40.00                                                       
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 10:45.28                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Fleisher           SR Rochester              9:42.55$ 
  2 Steve Whittemore          SO Fredonia              10:04.42$ 
  3 Charles Remillard         FR Oneonta               10:14.92$ 
  4 Paul Kintner              SR Rochester             10:17.63$ 
  5 Andrew Baker              SO Brockport             10:22.08$ 
  6 David DeLong              SO Rochester             10:25.66$ 
  7 Cal Hayward               SO Fredonia              10:39.30$ 
  8 Jon Cyganik               SO Rochester             10:43.50$ 
  9 Matt Calado               SO Oneonta               11:20.58  
 10 Jon Williams              JR Fredonia              11:21.50  
 11 Jason Woodard             FR Finger Lakes CC       12:10.93  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneonta  'A'                                          42.86@ 
     1) Brandon Lee FR                  2) Sean Bernstein JR              
     3) Rob Farrell FR                  4) Jesse Dobson SR                
  2 Brockport  'A'                                        43.41@ 
     1) Eric Hine SR                    2) Samuel Taft FR                 
     3) Maurice May FR                  4) Zach Hine SR                   
  3 Cortland  'A'                                         43.77  
     1) Dan McManus SR                  2) Andrew Greenberg JR            
     3) Amos Webb FR                    4) Steve Damiani SO               
  4 Rochester  'A'                                        44.17  
     1) Kevin Defranco SO               2) Eugene O'Hanlon SO             
     3) Max Sims FR                     4) Anthony Paschke SO             
  5 Finger Lakes CC  'A'                                  45.22  
     1) Samuel Beckwith SO              2) Andrew Superak SO              
     3) Jeremy Westerfield SO           4) Anthony Shuler SO              
     5) Damien Brown FR                 6)                                
  6 Fredonia  'A'                                         46.47  
     1) Cody Dahleiden JR               2) Ben Goebel SO                  
     3) Ben Nalette SO                  4) Broncho Rollins SR             
  7 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                                 49.26  
     1) Jeremy Cantello FR              2) Joe Johnson SO                 
     3) Doug Mondrick SO                4) Carlton Knighton FR            
 -- Delhi  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Joel Diaz SO                    2) Gary Castelli FR               
     3) James Cowell FR                 4) Andre Adkins SO                
     5) Alanzo Contini FR               6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneonta  'A'                                        3:15.25@ 
     1) Rob Farrell FR                  2) Sean Bernstein JR              
     3) Sean Wren SR                    4) Jesse Dobson SR                
  2 Cortland  'A'                                       3:16.10@ 
     1) Eric Banks JR                   2) Phill Wiltshire SR             
     3) Neil-Ryan Yodice FR             4) Stephan Linton FR              
  3 Rochester  'A'                                      3:20.33@ 
     1) Eugene O'Hanlon SO              2) Nicholas Chisholm SR           
     3) Max Sims FR                     4) Frank Ramirez SR               
  4 Brockport  'A'                                      3:21.09@ 
     1) Nate Mathews SO                 2) Eric Hine SR                   
     3) Zachary Brown FR                4) Kevin Wartinger SR             
  5 Fredonia  'A'                                       3:21.26@ 
     1) Webster Thomas SR               2) Anthony Piacentini SO          
     3) Jonmichael Knapp FR             4) Nick Watson FR                 
  6 Cortland  'B'                                       3:27.42  
     1) Andrew Greenberg JR             2) Amos Webb FR                   
     3) Ian McMahon FR                  4) Rob Schenke FR                 
  7 Plattsburgh  'A'                                    3:27.97  
     1) Ryan Douglas SR                 2) Josh Garren JR                 
     3) Elliot Matthews JR              4) Jason Pageau JR                
     5) Alex Choi SO                    6) Ben Depo JR                    
  8 Finger Lakes CC  'A'                                3:39.07  
     1) Jeremy Westerfield SO           2) Andrew Superak SO              
     3) Joel Vollenweider SO            4) Anthony Shuler SO              
     5) Adam Bradley SO                 6)                                
  9 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                               3:41.08  
     1) Xavier Baggetta FR              2) Carlton Knighton FR            
     3) Joe Johnson SO                  4) Doug Mondrick SO               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 8:09.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockport  'A'                                      8:03.56@ 
     1) Brandon Yockel JR               2) Greg Dziuba SO                 
     3) Alex Chirico JR                 4) Nate Mathews SO                
  2 Rochester  'A'                                      8:06.22@ 
     1) Ethan Pacheck FR                2) Yuji Wakimoto SO               
     3) Andrew Keene SO                 4) Brad Kowalczyk FR              
  3 Cortland  'A'                                       8:10.12  
     1) Jared Walther FR                2) Tim Odin FR                    
     3) Tom Hopkins JR                  4) Mike Kelly SO                  
  4 Rochester  'B'                                      8:16.60  
     1) Matthew Metz JR                 2) Austin Davis FR                
     3) James Meyers SR                 4) Connor Crowley FR              
  5 Finger Lakes CC  'A'                                9:40.30  
     1) David Herbert SO                2) Jason Woodard FR               
     3) Jorge Chavez FR                 4) Nick Pruden FR                 
     5) Joel Vollenweider SO            6)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 1.93m                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 1.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan King                Syr. Chargers            1.88m$   6-02.00 
  2 Drew Hilker                  Unattached               1.88m$   6-02.00 
  3 Andre Adkins              SO Delhi                    1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- John Hamilton             FR Plattsburgh                 NH            
 -- Kobie Hamm                JR Rochester                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 4.50m                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 3.71m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Pericozzi            SR Cortland                 4.87m@  15-11.75 
  2 Zach Ferrara              JR Brockport                4.77m@  15-07.75 
  3 Cody Dahleiden            JR Fredonia                 4.77m@  15-07.75 
  4 Broncho Rollins           SR Fredonia                 4.67m@  15-03.75 
  5 Ken Bucaro                SR Cortland                 4.52m@  14-10.00 
  6 Connor Ten Eyck           FR Cortland                 4.52m@  14-10.00 
  7 Ben Nalette               SO Fredonia                 4.37m$  14-04.00 
  8 Casey Hanson              FR Brockport                4.22m$  13-10.00 
  9 Beznik Palushi            SO Cortland                 4.22m$  13-10.00 
 10 Tom Calandra              SO Cortland                 4.07m$  13-04.25 
 11 Ben Goebel                SO Fredonia                 3.92m$  12-10.25 
 12 Nick Perugini             FR Oneonta                  3.92m$  12-10.25 
 13 Clayton Stumpf            FR Rochester                3.72m$  12-02.50 
 14 Nick Paccia                  Syr. Chargers            3.52m   11-06.50 
 -- Justin Newman             FR Mohawk Valley CC            NH            
 -- Zachariah reed               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Jeremy Cantello           FR Mohawk Valley CC            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: @ 6.80m                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 6.11m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Will Razzano              SR Cortland                 7.09m   3.5  23-03.25 
  2 Jermaine Miller           SO Oneonta                  6.73m   3.4  22-01.00 
  3 Tim Scheftic              SO Unattached               6.62m   2.6  21-08.75 
  4 Jonathyn Granger          FR Cortland                 6.57m   2.9  21-06.75 
  5 Erik LeRoy                JR Cortland                 6.55m   2.8  21-06.00 
  6 Samuel Beckwith           SO Finger Lakes CC          6.41m   2.8  21-00.50 
  7 Dustin Cox                JR Oneonta                  6.39m   3.1  20-11.75 
  8 Kurt Zeltwanger           SO Brockport                6.38m   2.9  20-11.25 
  9 Christian Weber           SO Rochester                6.14m   3.3  20-01.75 
 10 James Ireland             FR Mohawk Valley CC         4.94m   2.4  16-02.50 
 11 Chan Torain               SO Mohawk Valley CC         4.94m   3.6  16-02.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: @ 13.60m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 12.14m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Ofosu             JR Cortland                12.84m$ -0.6  42-01.50 
  2 Will Johnson              JR Brockport               12.79m$ +0.0  41-11.50 
  3 Sean Mullen               FR Oneonta                 12.64m$ +0.0  41-05.75 
  4 Anthony Shuler            SO Finger Lakes CC         12.35m$ +0.0  40-06.25 
  5 Kurt Zeltwanger           SO Brockport               12.02m  +0.0  39-05.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 14.20m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 12.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Torres             JR Cortland                15.06m@  49-05.00 
  2 Brendon Ganshow           SO Brockport               13.92m$  45-08.00 
  3 Tyler Foulds              SO Delhi                   13.87m$  45-06.25 
  4 Dustin Colgan             SR Brockport               13.80m$  45-03.50 
  5 Adam Harris               SR Syracuse                13.35m$  43-09.75 
  6 J.D. Roth                 FR Oneonta                 13.24m$  43-05.25 
  7 Jared Thomson             SO Cortland                12.94m$  42-05.50 
  8 Tyler Prendergast         SO Cortland                12.93m$  42-05.25 
  9 Antoine Keels             FR Brockport               12.92m$  42-04.75 
 10 Brandon Bordeau           SO Delhi                   12.74m$  41-09.75 
 11 Shawn Wilson              JR Cortland                12.69m$  41-07.75 
 12 Joey Christian            SO Finger Lakes CC         12.62m$  41-05.00 
 13 Darius Favors             FR Brockport               12.44m$  40-09.75 
 14 Pat Weinert               FR Oneonta                 12.38m$  40-07.50 
 15 Chris Rollo               SR Oneonta                 12.25m$  40-02.25 
 16 Anthony Russo             FR Plattsburgh             11.86m   38-11.00 
 17 Ian Kelley                JR Oneonta                 11.71m   38-05.00 
 18 Peter McCarty             FR Oneonta                 11.48m   37-08.00 
 19 Patrick Single            SR Rochester               11.43m   37-06.00 
 20 Ian Zink                  SR Plattsburgh             11.42m   37-05.75 
 21 Miles Bardo               FR Mohawk Valley CC        11.38m   37-04.00 
 22 Jon Mordoff               SO Brockport               11.16m   36-07.50 
 23 John Bicocchi             FR Brockport               11.10m   36-05.00 
 24 Kevin Murdock             FR Brockport               10.69m   35-01.00 
 25 D'Andre Ellerbe           SO Delhi                   10.59m   34-09.00 
 26 Michael Clancy            FR Oneonta                 10.46m   34-04.00 
 27 Max Radley                JR Fredonia                 9.68m   31-09.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 43.60m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 35.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Foulds              SO Delhi                   44.04m@    144-06 
  2 Darius Favors             FR Brockport               43.42m$    142-05 
  3 Brandon Bordeau           SO Delhi                   43.40m$    142-05 
  4 Adam Harris               SR Syracuse                42.31m$    138-10 
  5 Dustin Colgan             SR Brockport               41.16m$    135-00 
  6 Pat Weinert               FR Oneonta                 39.94m$    131-00 
  7 Chris Rollo               SR Oneonta                 39.68m$    130-02 
  8 Tyler Prendergast         SO Cortland                39.11m$    128-04 
  9 Michael Clancy            FR Oneonta                 38.58m$    126-07 
 10 Justin Torres             JR Cortland                38.10m$    125-00 
 11 D'Andre Ellerbe           SO Delhi                   38.07m$    124-11 
 12 Antoine Keels             FR Brockport               37.96m$    124-06 
 13 John Bicocchi             FR Brockport               37.48m$    122-11 
 14 Shawn Wilson              JR Cortland                36.84m$    120-10 
 15 Ian Kelley                JR Oneonta                 36.55m$    119-11 
 16 J.D. Roth                 FR Oneonta                 36.20m$    118-09 
 17 Brendon Ganshow           SO Brockport               35.44m     116-03 
 18 Anthony Russo             FR Plattsburgh             35.20m     115-06 
 19 Timothy Johnston          SO Finger Lakes CC         35.10m     115-02 
 20 Patrick Single            SR Rochester               34.95m     114-08 
 21 Peter McCarty             FR Oneonta                 34.28m     112-06 
 22 Jon Mordoff               SO Brockport               33.35m     109-05 
 23 Jared Thomson             SO Cortland                31.57m     103-07 
 24 Charles Millar            FR Cortland                31.42m     103-01 
 25 Ian Zink                  SR Plattsburgh             30.80m     101-00 
 26 Kevin Murdock             FR Brockport               29.18m      95-09 
 27 Nicholas Jasikoff         SO Finger Lakes CC         26.49m      86-11 
 28 Fran Cunningham           FR Rochester               24.66m      80-11 
 29 Jon Richardson            JR Rochester               19.20m      63-00 
 -- Dillon Snell              FR Mohawk Valley CC          FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 48.00m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 36.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Basher                2 Syr. Chargers           57.02m@    187-01 
  2 Ralph Molu                FR Mohawk Valley CC        50.28m@    164-11 
  3 Tyler Prendergast         SO Cortland                49.92m@    163-09 
  4 Pat Weinert               FR Oneonta                 49.50m@    162-05 
  5 Shawn Wilson              JR Cortland                48.47m@    159-00 
  6 Justin Torres             JR Cortland                47.16m$    154-09 
  7 J.D. Roth                 FR Oneonta                 44.46m$    145-10 
  8 Max Radley                JR Fredonia                42.77m$    140-04 
  9 Jon Mordoff               SO Brockport               42.10m$    138-01 
 10 Max Kinder                FR Rochester               41.25m$    135-04 
 11 Darius Favors             FR Brockport               40.78m$    133-09 
 12 Jared Thomson             SO Cortland                40.66m$    133-05 
 13 Ian Kelley                JR Oneonta                 40.26m$    132-01 
 14 Dillon Snell              FR Mohawk Valley CC        39.76m$    130-05 
 15 John Bicocchi             FR Brockport               39.52m$    129-08 
 16 Antoine Keels             FR Brockport               38.51m$    126-04 
 17 Brendon Ganshow           SO Brockport               37.96m$    124-06 
 18 Michael Clancy            FR Oneonta                 37.92m$    124-05 
 19 Nicholas Jasikoff         SO Finger Lakes CC         36.15m     118-07 
 20 Fran Cunningham           FR Rochester               36.12m     118-06 
 21 Kevin Murdock             FR Brockport               34.90m     114-06 
 22 Peter McCarty             FR Oneonta                 34.74m     114-00 
 23 Chris Rollo               SR Oneonta                 34.46m     113-01 
 24 Ian Zink                  SR Plattsburgh             33.67m     110-05 
 25 Timothy Johnston          SO Finger Lakes CC         32.92m     108-00 
 -- Anthony Russo             FR Plattsburgh               FOUL            
 -- Dustin Colgan             SR Brockport                 FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 55.50m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 42.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Wilson              Unattached              53.02m$    173-11 
  2 Shawn Wilson              JR Cortland                51.29m$    168-03 
  3 Jeffrey Benton            JR Rochester               49.48m$    162-04 
  4 Mike Taylor               SR Fredonia                45.57m$    149-06 
  5 Pat Weinert               FR Oneonta                 43.65m$    143-02 
  6 Kyle Paganello            SR Fredonia                43.11m$    141-05 
  7 Joe Sullivan                 Syr. Chargers           42.98m$    141-00 
  8 Charles Millar            FR Cortland                42.59m     139-09 
  9 Jeremy Westerfield        SO Finger Lakes CC         41.19m     135-02 
 10 Max Kinder                FR Rochester               38.20m     125-04 
 11 Dillon Snell              FR Mohawk Valley CC        35.22m     115-07 
 12 Ralph Molu                FR Mohawk Valley CC        32.22m     105-08 
 -- Salvatore Sedotto         FR Mohawk Valley CC          FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions             11.10   3.2  2    838
  2 Ben Depo                  JR Plattsburgh              11.40   3.2  2    774
  3 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                 11.50   3.2  2    753
  4 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                 11.51   2.7  1    750
  5 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions             11.52   3.2  2    748
  6 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport                11.55   2.7  1    742
  7 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions             11.63   2.7  1    725
  8 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh              11.66   2.7  1    719
  9 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                  11.73   2.7  1    705
 10 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                 12.03   2.7  1    645
 11 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport                12.24   3.2  2    605
 12 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State            12.43   3.2  2    569
 13 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State            12.56   3.2  2    545
 14 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State            12.58   2.7  1    541
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions             50.69   2    783
  2 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions             51.96   1    726
  3 Ben Depo                  JR Plattsburgh              52.41   2    707
  4 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                 52.44   1    706
  5 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions             53.10   1    677
  6 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh              53.54   1    659
  7 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport                53.91   1    643
  8 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                 54.18   2    632
  9 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport                56.04   2    558
 10 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                 56.10   1    555
 11 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State            57.11   1    517
 12 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State            58.33   2    472
 13 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State            59.87   2    418
 14 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                1:04.76   2    266
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions           4:46.54     640
  2 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions           4:51.27     611
  3 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                4:54.54     592
  4 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia               4:56.05     583
  5 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport              5:03.92     537
  6 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport              5:04.13     536
  7 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State          5:08.19     513
  8 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State          5:11.84     493
  9 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions           5:16.77     467
 10 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia               5:22.23     438
 11 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State          5:23.83     430
 12 Robert Brower             JR Cortland               5:37.20     365
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions             15.24  +0.0  1    821
  2 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions             15.65  -1.0  3    773
  3 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport                16.05  -1.0  3    727
  4 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                 16.96   0.2  2    628
  5 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh              17.92   0.2  2    532
  6 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State            18.27  +0.0  4    499
  7 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions             18.46  +0.0  1    481
  8 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                 19.20  +0.0  4    415
  9 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State            19.21  -1.0  3    414
 10 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                 19.22  +0.0  4    413
 11 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport                19.49  +0.0  4    391
 12 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State            20.86  +0.0  1    284
 13 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                  21.21  -1.0  3    260
 -- Ben Depo                  JR Plattsburgh                DNF   0.2  2 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
  1 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  4 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport                1.77m    5-09.75    602
  5 Ben Depo                  JR Plattsburgh              1.74m    5-08.50    577
  5 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State            1.74m    5-08.50    577
  5 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh              1.74m    5-08.50    577
  8 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State            1.65m    5-05.00    504
  9 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State            1.62m    5-03.75    480
 10 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                 1.59m    5-02.50    457
 10 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 10 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                 1.59m    5-02.50    457
 13 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport                1.56m    5-01.25    434
 14 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                  1.53m    5-00.25    411
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                 4.00m   13-01.50    617
  3 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions             3.90m   12-09.50    590
  4 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions             3.20m   10-06.00    406
  5 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                 3.10m   10-02.00    381
  6 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh              2.80m    9-02.25    309
  7 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport                2.70m    8-10.25    286
  8 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport                2.60m    8-06.25    264
  8 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State            2.60m    8-06.25    264
 10 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State            2.40m    7-10.50    220
 10 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State            2.40m    7-10.50    220
 12 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                  2.20m    7-02.50    179
 -- Robert Brower             JR Cortland                    NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions             6.97m   1.6  22-10.50    807
  2 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions             6.53m   3.1  21-05.25    704
  3 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                 6.52m   2.4  21-04.75    702
  4 Ben Depo                  JR Plattsburgh              6.42m   2.5  21-00.75    679
  5 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions             6.22m   2.6  20-05.00    635
  6 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                 6.07m   2.6  19-11.00    602
  7 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport                5.97m   2.8  19-07.00    580
  8 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh              5.80m   2.9  19-00.50    544
  9 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                 5.62m   1.9  18-05.25    506
 10 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport                5.54m   2.4  18-02.25    490
 11 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State            5.52m   2.7  18-01.50    485
 12 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                  5.20m   1.9  17-00.75    421
 13 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State            5.14m   1.4  16-10.50    409
 14 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State            5.02m   1.8  16-05.75    386
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions            14.54m   47-08.50    761
  2 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions            11.87m   38-11.50    599
  3 Ben Depo                  JR Plattsburgh             11.79m   38-08.25    594
  4 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions            11.70m   38-04.75    588
  5 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State            9.51m   31-02.50    456
  6 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                 9.35m   30-08.25    447
  7 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State            9.34m   30-07.75    446
  8 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                 9.14m   30-00.00    434
  9 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State            8.98m   29-05.50    425
 10 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport                8.92m   29-03.25    421
 11 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                  8.70m   28-06.50    408
 12 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh              8.44m   27-08.25    392
 13 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                 8.08m   26-06.25    371
 14 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport                7.46m   24-05.75    334
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions            48.83m     160-02    846
  2 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions            41.52m     136-03    696
  3 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                33.24m     109-01    529
  4 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions            32.16m     105-06    507
  5 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport               32.08m     105-03    506
  6 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State           25.66m      84-02    380
  7 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh             24.58m      80-08    359
  8 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport               23.88m      78-04    346
  9 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                23.58m      77-04    340
 10 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                22.12m      72-07    312
 11 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State           21.84m      71-08    307
 12 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State           21.68m      71-01    304
 13 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                 20.56m      67-05    283
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions            54.62m     179-02    657
  2 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions            48.60m     159-05    568
  3 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions            41.68m     136-09    467
  4 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                38.52m     126-04    421
  5 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport               37.86m     124-02    411
  6 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport               35.24m     115-07    374
  7 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State           35.20m     115-06    373
  8 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                32.52m     106-08    335
  9 Alex Choi                 SO Plattsburgh             31.22m     102-05    316
 10 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State           31.16m     102-03    316
 11 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State           27.02m      88-08    257
 12 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                 23.04m      75-07    203
 13 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                22.12m      72-07    190
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
 SUNYAC Prov: $  4000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Chenery                 Ottawa Lions              7033$ 
  2 Patrick Arbour               Ottawa Lions              6910$ 
  3 Spencer Lefort            JR Fredonia                  6117$ 
  4 Zach Quevillon               Ottawa Lions              5666$ 
  5 Samuel Taft               FR Brockport                 5418$ 
  6 Shane Colvin              FR Brockport                 4369$ 
  7 Douglas Imperi            FR Fredonia                  4366$ 
  8 Chris Holzmann            FR Buffalo State             4354$ 
  9 Robert Brower             JR Cortland                  4232$ 
 10 Ron Major                 SO Buffalo State             4104$ 
 11 James Wangelin            SR Buffalo State             4046$ 
 12 Kyle Kelly                JR Oneonta                   3728  

 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License                                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                                   Cortland Classic Invitational                                                    
                                              SUNY Cortland  - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                                               
                                                        Last Completed Event                                                        
 
Men Decathlon
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mark Chenery                         11.10    6.97m   11.70m    1.92m    50.69         15.24   41.52m    3.90m   48.60m  4:51.27
    Ottawa Lions                        w: 3.2   w: 1.6 38-04.75   6-03.5                w: +0.0   136-03  12-09.5   159-05         
                                 7033    (838)    (807)    (588)    (731)    (783) 3747    (821)    (696)    (590)    (568)    (611)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Patrick Arbour                       11.63    6.53m   14.54m    1.80m    53.10         15.65   48.83m    4.20m   54.62m  5:16.77
    Ottawa Lions                        w: 2.7   w: 3.1  47-08.5  5-10.75                w: -1.0   160-02 13-09.25   179-02         
                                 6910    (725)    (704)    (761)    (627)    (677) 3494    (773)    (846)    (673)    (657)    (467)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Spencer Lefort                       11.50    6.52m    9.35m    1.92m    52.44         16.96   33.24m    4.00m   38.52m  4:56.05
    Fredonia                            w: 3.2   w: 2.4 30-08.25   6-03.5                 w: 0.2   109-01  13-01.5   126-04         
    JR                           6117    (753)    (702)    (447)    (731)    (706) 3339    (628)    (529)    (617)    (421)    (583)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Zach Quevillon                       11.52    6.22m   11.87m    1.59m    51.96         18.46   32.16m    3.20m   41.68m  4:46.54
    Ottawa Lions                        w: 3.2   w: 2.6  38-11.5   5-02.5                w: +0.0   105-06    10-06   136-09         
                                 5666    (748)    (635)    (599)    (457)    (726) 3165    (481)    (507)    (406)    (467)    (640)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Samuel Taft                          11.55    5.97m    8.92m    1.77m    53.91         16.05   32.08m    2.70m   35.24m  5:03.92
    Brockport                           w: 2.7   w: 2.8 29-03.25  5-09.75                w: -1.0   105-03  8-10.25   115-07         
    FR                           5418    (742)    (580)    (421)    (602)    (643) 2988    (727)    (506)    (286)    (374)    (537)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Shane Colvin                         12.24    5.54m    7.46m    1.56m    56.04         19.49   23.88m    2.60m   37.86m  5:04.13
    Brockport                           w: 3.2   w: 2.4 24-05.75  5-01.25                w: +0.0    78-04  8-06.25   124-02         
    FR                           4369    (605)    (490)    (334)    (434)    (558) 2421    (391)    (346)    (264)    (411)    (536)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Douglas Imperi                       12.03    6.07m    8.08m    1.59m    56.10         19.20   22.12m    3.10m   22.12m  5:22.23
    Fredonia                            w: 2.7   w: 2.6 26-06.25   5-02.5                w: +0.0    72-07    10-02    72-07         
    FR                           4366    (645)    (602)    (371)    (457)    (555) 2630    (415)    (312)    (381)    (190)    (438)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Chris Holzmann                       12.43    5.52m    9.51m    1.65m    58.33         19.21   21.68m    2.60m   35.20m  5:08.19
    Buffalo State                       w: 3.2   w: 2.7  31-02.5     5-05                w: -1.0    71-01  8-06.25   115-06         
    FR                           4354    (569)    (485)    (456)    (504)    (472) 2486    (414)    (304)    (264)    (373)    (513)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robert Brower                        11.51    5.62m    9.14m    1.59m    54.18         19.22   23.58m       NH   32.52m  5:37.20
    Cortland                            w: 2.7   w: 1.9    30-00   5-02.5                w: +0.0    77-04            106-08         
    JR                           4232    (750)    (506)    (434)    (457)    (632) 2779    (413)    (340)      (0)    (335)    (365)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ron Major                            12.58    5.14m    9.34m    1.74m    59.87         18.27   21.84m    2.40m   27.02m  5:23.83
    Buffalo State                       w: 2.7   w: 1.4 30-07.75   5-08.5                w: +0.0    71-08   7-10.5    88-08         
    SO                           4104    (541)    (409)    (446)    (577)    (418) 2391    (499)    (307)    (220)    (257)    (430)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 James Wangelin                       12.56    5.02m    8.98m    1.62m    57.11         20.86   25.66m    2.40m   31.16m  5:11.84
    Buffalo State                       w: 3.2   w: 1.8  29-05.5  5-03.75                w: +0.0    84-02   7-10.5   102-03         
    SR                           4046    (545)    (386)    (425)    (480)    (517) 2353    (284)    (380)    (220)    (316)    (493)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Kyle Kelly                           11.73    5.20m    8.70m    1.53m  1:04.76         21.21   20.56m    2.20m   23.04m  4:54.54
    Oneonta                             w: 2.7   w: 1.9  28-06.5  5-00.25                w: -1.0    67-05   7-02.5    75-07         
    JR                           3728    (705)    (421)    (408)    (411)    (266) 2211    (260)    (283)    (179)    (203)    (592)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Ben Depo                             11.40    6.42m   11.79m    1.74m    52.41           DNF      SCR      SCR      SCR      SCR
    Plattsburgh                         w: 3.2   w: 2.5 38-08.25   5-08.5                                                           
    JR                                   (774)    (679)    (594)    (577)    (707)           (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DNF Alex Choi                            11.66    5.80m    8.44m    1.74m    53.54         17.92   24.58m    2.80m   31.22m      SCR
    Plattsburgh                         w: 2.7   w: 2.9 27-08.25   5-08.5                 w: 0.2    80-08  9-02.25   102-05         
    SO                                   (719)    (544)    (392)    (577)    (659)         (532)    (359)    (309)    (316)      (0)
                                 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------