Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Cortland Classic Invitational                         
                    SUNY Cortland  - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        ECAC: @ 12.80                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 13.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Bonnell             SO Cortland                 12.23q  3.8  3 
  2 Sabrina Cammock           FR Syracuse                 12.41q  3.8  3 
  3 Jenna Evarts              SR Cortland                 12.42q  3.8  3 
  4 Kaitlyn Brandt            SO Oneonta                  12.68q  3.8  3 
  5 Alison Massaro            FR Brockport                12.89q  3.8  3 
  6 Erica Wharton             FR Cortland                 12.94q  4.7  2 
  7 Brittany Cocchieri        SO Oneonta                  12.95q  4.7  2 
  8 Hannah Anthes             FR Cortland                 12.95q  4.7  2 
  9 Megan Grace               FR Brockport                13.09q  3.8  3 
 10 Leigha Tilton             FR Finger Lakes CC          13.19q  6.3  1 
 11 Constance Rodriguez       FR Brockport                13.30q  4.7  2 
 12 Shana Ventresca           SO Oneonta                  13.31q  4.7  2 
 13 Leslie Beaton             FR Fredonia                 13.35q  4.7  2 
 14 Jounia Saint-Juste        FR Oneonta                  13.38q  4.7  2 
 15 Alison Patrick            FR Rochester                13.39q  3.8  3 
 16 Odelia Ryan               FR Rochester                13.47q  4.7  2 
 17 Breanna Eng               JR Rochester                13.61   6.3  1 
 18 Christie Joseph           FR Plattsburgh              13.80   6.3  1 
 19 Kathryn Zebrowski         FR Finger Lakes CC          14.40   6.3  1 
 -- Crystal Graham            SO Buffalo                     FS   3.8  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 12.80                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 13.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Bonnell             SO Cortland                 12.78@ -1.3  2 
  2 Hannah Anthes             FR Cortland                 13.39$ -1.3  2  13.389
  3 Kaitlyn Brandt            SO Oneonta                  13.39$ -1.3  2 
  4 Alison Massaro            FR Brockport                13.54$ -1.3  2 
  5 Megan Grace               FR Brockport                13.59$ +0.0  1 
  6 Odelia Ryan               FR Rochester                13.64$ +0.0  1 
  7 Erica Wharton             FR Cortland                 13.75$ -1.3  2 
  8 Jounia Saint-Juste        FR Oneonta                  13.95$ +0.0  1 
  9 Shana Ventresca           SO Oneonta                  13.97$ +0.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 26.50                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 27.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sarah Bonnell             SO Cortland                 26.34@ -0.8  4 
  2 Veronica Montrose         SR Cortland                 26.85$ -0.8  4 
  3 Mattque Jones             FR Cortland                 27.08$ -0.8  4 
  4 Hannah Anthes             FR Cortland                 27.28$ -1.2  3 
  5 Alexis Grable             JR Cortland                 27.39$ -0.8  4 
  6 Becky Galasso             SO Rochester                27.48$ -1.2  3 
  7 Trisha Clark              SO Cortland                 27.79$ -1.2  3 
  8 Brittany Porter           FR Rochester                28.16  -1.1  2 
  9 Leslie Beaton             FR Fredonia                 28.32  -1.2  3 
 10 Lisa Bodratti             FR Cortland                 28.33  -1.2  3 
 11 Ashley Martin             FR Cortland                 28.63  -1.2  3 
 12 Erica Wharton             FR Cortland                 28.65  -1.2  3 
 13 Jounia Saint-Juste        FR Oneonta                  28.72  -1.1  2 
 14 Cassandra Viola           SO Cortland                 29.17  -1.1  2 
 15 Jennifer Wagner           JR Oneonta                  29.31  -1.8  1 
 16 Marissa Eccleston         SR Rochester                29.34  -1.1  2 
 17 Tara Duggan               FR Oneonta                  29.48  -1.8  1 
 18 Nieema Lewis              FR Delhi                    29.67  -1.1  2 
 19 Brenna Filipello          SR Cortland                 29.68  -1.2  3 
 20 Alexandra Knorr           FR Oneonta                  29.74  -1.8  1 
 21 Sarah Hutchinson          SR Rochester                30.02  -1.1  2 
 22 Sarah Kalish              FR Fredonia                 30.13  -1.1  2 
 23 Meredith Dic              SO Oneonta                  30.56  -1.8  1 
 24 Laura Hess                FR Fredonia                 30.61  -1.8  1 
 25 Christie Joseph           FR Plattsburgh              30.85  -1.8  1 
 -- Abby VanderVeen           SR Cortland                    FS  -0.8  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        ECAC: @ 1:00.00                                                        
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 1:04.58                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abby VanderVeen           SR Cortland                 59.61@  4 
  2 Becky Galasso             SO Rochester                59.67@  4 
  3 Veronica Montrose         SR Cortland               1:00.68$  4 
  4 Trisha Clark              SO Cortland               1:01.05$  4 
  5 Lacie Newland             SR Oneonta                1:01.64$  3 
  6 Mattque Jones             FR Cortland               1:01.87$  4 
  7 Brittany Porter           FR Rochester              1:02.02$  3 
  8 Brittany Cocchieri        SO Oneonta                1:02.10$  3 
  9 Leslie Beaton             FR Fredonia               1:03.07$  3 
 10 Alexandra Knorr           FR Oneonta                1:03.57$  2 
 11 Ashley Martin             FR Cortland               1:04.14$  3 
 12 Alissa Kozakiewicz        SO Brockport              1:04.64   2 
 13 Kristin Callaghan         SO Delhi                  1:04.81   1 
 14 Abby Zabrodsky            SO Rochester              1:05.00   3 
 15 Sarah Hutchinson          SR Rochester              1:05.27   2 
 16 Cassandra Viola           SO Cortland               1:06.27   2 
 17 Stephanie Peck            FR Mohawk Valley CC       1:07.09   1 
 18 Kim Engels                SO Brockport              1:07.61   1 
 19 Shykiera Heyward          FR Mohawk Valley CC       1:08.62   3 
 20 Sarah Kalish              FR Fredonia               1:09.01   2 
 21 Caitlyn Whittaker         FR Delhi                  1:09.26   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 2:19.50                                                        
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 2:30.38                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Riley            SO Syracuse               2:16.14@ 
  2 Claire Crowther           JR Rochester              2:19.08@ 
  3 Nancie Sophias            FR Syracuse               2:20.16$ 
  4 Lauren Norton             JR Rochester              2:20.64$ 
  5 Kelly Anne McCarthy       SR Syracuse               2:21.25$ 
  6 Violet Yox                FR Brockport              2:23.47$ 
  7 Caitlyn Garbarino         FR Rochester              2:23.90$ 
  8 Julissa Wilson            SO Syracuse               2:24.82$ 
  9 Savannah Boucher          FR Mohawk Valley CC       2:26.33$ 
 10 Britta Januszkiewicz      FR Brockport              2:27.10$ 
 11 Mariel Doyle              FR Oneonta                2:27.33$ 
 12 Carolyn Nasr              JR Oneonta                2:28.67$ 
 13 Kateri Walsh              JR Fredonia               2:28.80$ 
 14 Nicole Lucia Moneta       FR Oneonta                2:29.05$ 
 15 Angela Richter            FR Fredonia               2:31.33  
 16 Alexis Fairbanks          JR Cortland               2:31.97  
 17 Jenna Fallon              FR Cortland               2:32.15  
 18 Kim Engels                SO Brockport              2:32.77  
 19 Jessie Hughes             FR Cortland               2:32.91  
 20 Cara Ugolino              SO Oneonta                2:34.10  
 21 Jennifer Hamilton         FR Brockport              2:36.10  
 22 Stephanie Peck            FR Mohawk Valley CC       2:36.35  
 23 Lauren Pabisch            FR Syracuse               2:37.10  
 24 Meghan Visser             SO Delhi                  2:39.69  
 25 Sarah Rocco               FR Fredonia               2:40.49  
 26 Kayleigh Corbett          FR Mohawk Valley CC       2:50.28  
 27 Savannah Jones            SO Finger Lakes CC        2:55.29  
 -- Amy McCasland             SR Plattsburgh                DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 4:48.00                                                        
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 5:12.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Burns               Syr. Chargers          4:43.94@ 
  2 Lauren Norton             JR Rochester              4:44.68@ 
  3 Bori Tozser               FR Cortland               4:46.83@ 
  4 Brianna McLoughlin        FR Oneonta                4:51.18$ 
  5 Rachel Malone             FR Brockport              4:52.64$ 
  6 Allie DiMura              JR Oneonta                4:55.09$ 
  7 Alyson Dalton             SR Cortland               4:56.30$ 
  8 Savannah Boucher          FR Mohawk Valley CC       4:58.11$ 
  9 Mariel Doyle              FR Oneonta                5:01.58$ 
 10 Alexis Fairbanks          JR Cortland               5:08.07$ 
 11 Jenna Fallon              FR Cortland               5:12.65$ 
 12 Alyssa Arre               FR Rochester              5:15.31  
 13 Sarah Ritchie             SO Brockport              5:19.20  
 14 Bridget Kruszka           JR Rochester              5:20.55  
 15 Julia Yurkovic            FR Rochester              5:22.47  
 16 Rachel Crosley            FR Le Moyne               5:23.19  
 17 Alissa Conti              SO Fredonia               5:23.73  
 18 Sara Rifendifer           FR Mohawk Valley CC       5:24.51  
 19 Carrie Gulvin             SO Rochester              5:25.18  
 20 Amanda Joskow             FR Plattsburgh            5:27.13  
 21 Emma D'Ambro              JR Le Moyne               5:30.08  
 22 Jessie Hughes             FR Cortland               5:30.22  
 23 Zoe Edmunds               SO Rochester              5:34.20  
 24 Emily Palmeri             FR Fredonia               5:41.65  
 25 Betsy Cooley              FR Rochester              5:46.95  
 26 Laura Hough               FR Le Moyne               5:51.93  
 27 Catherine Sharkey         FR Le Moyne               6:03.41  
 28 Kayleigh Corbett          FR Mohawk Valley CC       6:19.12  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 18:40.00                                                       
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 20:05.87                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Kennedy          SO Oneonta               18:25.29@ 
  2 Brittany Burns               Syr. Chargers         18:32.63@ 
  3 Chrissy Wolniewicz        JR Brockport             18:33.12@ 
  4 Katie Weisenberger        FR Syracuse              18:45.06$ 
  5 Colleen Fischman          SO Cortland              18:49.97$ 
  6 Marielle Genovesi         FR Oneonta               19:21.56$ 
  7 Becca List                SO Fredonia              19:30.70$ 
  8 Dayna Eikeseth            SO Cortland              19:42.90$ 
  9 Meghan Ogle               JR Rochester             19:45.63$ 
 10 Amanda Bradstreet         FR Cortland              19:56.67$ 
 11 Marina Pettinicchi        FR Cortland              19:58.60$ 
 12 Sarah Skelton             SR Brockport             19:59.02$ 
 13 Anna Hourihan             SO Fredonia              20:02.32$ 
 14 Kathryn Woodworth         FR Rochester             20:30.93  
 15 Ameena Dye                FR Cortland              20:39.71  
 16 Chelsea Haag              JR Fredonia              20:41.70  
 17 Marlaena LeMaitre         FR Oneonta               20:48.58  
 18 Lindsay Andarakis         FR Oneonta               20:52.52  
 19 Kelly Bromm               FR Cortland              20:53.65  
 20 Katherine Thomas          SO Rochester             20:54.47  
 21 Danielle DePaulis         FR Le Moyne              22:19.61  
 22 Nilo Hussain              JR Le Moyne              22:54.51  
 -- Emily Cotey               SO Cortland                   DNF  
 -- Amanda LoPiccolo             Syr. Chargers              DNF  
 -- Sylvia Hahn               FR Cortland                   DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 40:30.00                                                       
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 43:10.41                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pam Ernst                 JR Oneonta               40:19.78@ 
  2 Caitlyn Krug              FR Oneonta               43:01.40$ 
  3 Brittany Lamie            FR Cortland              43:17.76  
  4 Bri MacBlane              SR Oneonta               43:40.34  
  5 Lindsay Rynders           FR Fredonia              45:56.94  
  6 Abby MacIntosh            JR Cortland              46:49.72  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
        ECAC: @ 16.10                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 17.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooklyn Ventura          JR Buffalo                  13.60q  5.5  2 
  2 Kristina Arcury           JR Buffalo                  14.57q  5.5  2 
  3 Kenya Outram              FR Oneonta                  15.42q  5.5  2 
  4 Breanna Eng               JR Rochester                15.64q  5.5  2 
  5 Joanne TeRiele            SR Plattsburgh              16.38q  5.5  2 
  6 Lisa Bodratti             FR Cortland                 16.56q  3.0  1 
  7 Meredith Dic              SO Oneonta                  16.77q  3.0  1 
  8 Brenna Filipello          SR Cortland                 16.81q  5.5  2 
  9 Jennifer Wagner           JR Oneonta                  16.85q  5.5  2 
 10 Tara Duggan               FR Oneonta                  16.89q  3.0  1 
 11 Ashley Redino             SR Brockport                17.12q  5.5  2 
 12 Kelly Burke               SO Brockport                17.31q  3.0  1 
 13 Leigha Tilton             FR Finger Lakes CC          17.47q  3.0  1 
 14 Michelle Rodriguez-Mende  FR Mohawk Valley CC         17.63q  3.0  1 
 15 Bryanna Mustapich         FR Plattsburgh              17.67q  3.0  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 16.10                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 17.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Breanna Eng               JR Rochester                16.17$ +0.0  2 
  2 Joanne TeRiele            SR Plattsburgh              16.50$ +0.0  2 
  3 Kenya Outram              FR Oneonta                  16.63$ +0.0  2 
  4 Ashley Redino             SR Brockport                16.88$ +0.0  1 
  5 Jennifer Wagner           JR Oneonta                  17.01$ +0.0  1 
  6 Lisa Bodratti             FR Cortland                 17.04$ +0.0  2 
  7 Meredith Dic              SO Oneonta                  17.22$ +0.0  2 
  8 Tara Duggan               FR Oneonta                  17.40$ +0.0  1 
  9 Leigha Tilton             FR Finger Lakes CC          17.75$ +0.0  1 
 10 Kelly Burke               SO Brockport                18.11  +0.0  1 
 11 Bryanna Mustapich         FR Plattsburgh              18.29  +0.0  1 
 12 Michelle Rodriguez-Mende  FR Mohawk Valley CC         18.94  +0.0  1 
 13 Brenna Filipello          SR Cortland                 19.03  +0.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        ECAC: @ 1:06.30                                                        
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 1:14.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caitlin Triantafillou     JR Cortland               1:07.19$  2 
  2 Kelly Burke               SO Brockport              1:09.14$  2 
  3 Shannon Hopkins           JR Oneonta                1:09.96$  2 
  4 Sim Cheema                JR Rochester              1:10.54$  1 
  5 Liz Henry                 JR Cortland               1:10.54$  2 
  6 Allie DiMura              JR Oneonta                1:10.89$  2 
  7 Rebecca Bundick           SO Cortland               1:12.92$  1 
  8 Connie Mistler-Ferguson   FR Rochester              1:14.68   1 
  9 Bori Tozser               FR Cortland               1:14.79   2 
 10 Bryanna Mustapich         FR Plattsburgh            1:15.26   1 
 11 Laura Hess                FR Fredonia               1:18.12   1 
 12 Bianca-Alexis Ilarraza    SO Cortland               1:19.28   1 
 13 Chelsea Christonikos      FR Oneonta                1:21.28   2 
 -- Joanne TeRiele            SR Plattsburgh                 FS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 12:00.00                                                       
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 13:40.47                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Ryley             SO Oneonta               11:51.79@ 
  2 Colleen Coon              JR Plattsburgh           11:58.42@ 
  3 Cady Kuzmich              FR Oneonta               12:24.95$ 
  4 Ellen Paccia              SR Oneonta               12:48.91$ 
  5 Amanda Solly              JR Fredonia              13:21.86$ 
  6 Chelsea Davidson          FR Buffalo State         13:28.59$ 
  7 Kelly Williams            SR Oneonta               14:07.04  
  8 Shelby Fiorini            FR Mohawk Valley CC      14:22.91  
  9 Alex Nichols              SO Oneonta               14:40.91  
 -- Michelle McLaughlin       FR Rochester                  DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oneonta  'A'                                          51.15  
     1) Kenya Outram FR                 2) Kaitlyn Brandt SO              
     3) Brittany Cocchieri SO           4) Shana Ventresca SO             
  2 Brockport  'A'                                        54.45  
     1) Megan Grace FR                  2) Constance Rodriguez FR         
     3) Gina Medici JR                  4) Alison Massaro FR              
  3 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                                 55.29  
     1) Jackie Bakken SO                2) Shykiera Heyward FR            
     3) Stephanie Peck FR               4) Sara Rifendifer FR             
  4 Finger Lakes CC  'A'                                  55.34  
     1) Jessica Kaiser SO               2) Kathryn Zebrowski FR           
     3) Julie Brooks FR                 4) Leigha Tilton FR               
     5) Savannah Jones SO               6)                                
 -- Cortland  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Jenna Evarts SR                 2) Veronica Montrose SR           
     3) Mattque Jones FR                4) Sarah Bonnell SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cortland  'A'                                       3:54.86@ 
     1) Veronica Montrose SR            2) Alexis Grable JR               
     3) Mattque Jones FR                4) Abby VanderVeen SR             
  2 Rochester  'A'                                      3:57.29@ 
     1) Alison Patrick FR               2) Claire Crowther JR             
     3) Abby Zabrodsky SO               4) Becky Galasso SO               
  3 Cortland  'B'                                       4:03.36@ 
     1) Trisha Clark SO                 2) Caitlin Triantafillou JR       
     3) Kiersten Duroe FR               4) Liz Henry JR                   
  4 Oneonta  'A'                                        4:06.14@ 
     1) Alexandra Knorr FR              2) Shannon Hopkins JR             
     3) Brittany Cocchieri SO           4) Lacie Newland SR               
  5 Brockport  'A'                                      4:17.99  
     1) Kelly Burke SO                  2) Ashley Redino SR               
     3) Alissa Kozakiewicz SO           4) Violet Yox FR                  
  6 Cortland  'C'                                       4:23.33  
     1) Ashley Martin FR                2) Rebecca Bundick SO             
     3) Bianca-Alexis Ilarraza SO       4) Cassandra Viola SO             
  7 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                               4:33.70  
     1) Savannah Boucher FR             2) Shykiera Heyward FR            
     3) Sara Rifendifer FR              4) Michelle Rodriguez-Mendez FR   
     5) Jackie Bakken SO                6)                                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: @ 10:12.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brockport  'A'                                     10:04.08@ 
     1) Chrissy Wolniewicz JR           2) Rachel Malone FR               
     3) Britta Januszkiewicz FR         4) Violet Yox FR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 1.58m                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 1.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karen Beautle                Unattached               1.67m@   5-05.75 
  2 Lexi Budd                 SO Cortland                 1.64m@   5-04.50 
  3 Julie Brooks              FR Finger Lakes CC          1.53m$   5-00.25 
  4 Brittany Krivicich        JR Cortland                 1.48m$   4-10.25 
  5 Kenya Outram              FR Oneonta                  1.48m$   4-10.25 
  6 Megan O'Regan             FR Cortland                 1.48m$   4-10.25 
  7 Leigha Tilton             FR Finger Lakes CC          1.43m    4-08.25 
  8 Lauren Lewis              JR Brockport                1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Deanna Caracciolo         FR Oneonta                  1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Marissa Eccleston         SR Rochester                1.38m    4-06.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 3.25m                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 2.46m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly Truppo              FR Buffalo                  3.67m@  12-00.50 
  2 Jenna Van Dusen           FR Buffalo                  3.57m@  11-08.50 
  3 Becky Fabbiano            SR Brockport                3.47m@  11-04.50 
  4 Kaytlin Mack              SO Buffalo                  3.37m@  11-00.75 
  4 Brittany DalCais          FR Oswego                   3.37m@  11-00.75 
  6 Kelly Hugo                SO Cortland                 3.37m@  11-00.75 
  7 Kelci Yousett             SO Fredonia                 3.12m$  10-02.75 
  8 Jessie Sector             JR Brockport                3.12m$  10-02.75 
  9 Holly Weldon              SO Rochester                2.97m$   9-09.00 
 10 Kristine Oren             SO Hamilton                 2.82m$   9-03.00 
 11 Kaily Abbott              SR Rochester                2.82m$   9-03.00 
 12 Laura Lyons               SO Rochester                2.67m$   8-09.00 
 13 Heather Eriksson          FR Cortland                 2.67m$   8-09.00 
 14 Deanna Caracciolo         FR Oneonta                  2.32m    7-07.25 
 15 Amanda Connell            SO Rochester                2.12m    6-11.50 
 -- Gina Aversa               FR Rochester                   NH            
 -- Christi Nassauer          SO Cortland                    NH            
 -- Hannah Jaiven             SO Hamilton                    NH            
 -- Lindsay Bonesteel         SO Plattsburgh                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: @ 5.20m                                                          
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Wharton             FR Cortland                 5.20m   2.2  17-00.75 
  2 Carina Luck               JR Rochester                5.16m   3.8  16-11.25 
  3 Amber Stephens            JR Cortland                 5.16m$  1.9  16-11.25 
  4 Kenya Outram              FR Oneonta                  5.15m   2.6  16-10.75 
  5 Jessica Strozyk           SO Fredonia                 4.96m   4.0  16-03.25 
  6 Alana Hotchkiss           JR Cortland                 4.93m   3.3  16-02.25 
  7 Gina Campagna             JR Cortland                 4.93m   2.7  16-02.25 
  8 Brenna Filipello          SR Cortland                 4.74m   2.0  15-06.75 
  9 Staci Zeltwanger          FR Brockport                4.68m   2.1  15-04.25 
 10 Holly Weldon              SO Rochester                4.67m   1.5  15-04.00 
 11 Jessica Presti            FR Oswego                   4.60m   1.5  15-01.25 
 12 Amanda Connell            SO Rochester                4.58m   4.3  15-00.50 
 13 Megan Grace               FR Brockport                4.56m   3.0  14-11.50 
 14 Julie Brooks              FR Finger Lakes CC          4.53m   1.5  14-10.50 
 15 Alyssa O'Connor           FR Fredonia                 4.46m   2.0  14-07.75 
 16 Ava Hintz                 FR Cortland                 4.44m   2.7  14-07.00 
 17 Kristen Harrigan          FR Oswego                   4.35m   1.9  14-03.25 
 18 Jessica Kaiser            SO Finger Lakes CC          4.31m   2.9  14-01.75 
 19 Kathryn Zebrowski         FR Finger Lakes CC          4.12m   5.6  13-06.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: @ 11.00m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $  9.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Carina Luck               JR Rochester               10.70m$ +0.0  35-01.25 
  2 Myla Allen                SO Delhi                   10.59m$ +0.0  34-09.00 
  3 Alana Hotchkiss           JR Cortland                 9.98m$ +0.0  32-09.00 
  4 Paige Vandemark           JR Rochester                9.75m$  0.9  32-00.00 
  5 Staci Zeltwanger          FR Brockport                9.61m  +0.0  31-06.50 
  6 Alyssa O'Connor           FR Fredonia                 9.43m  +0.0  30-11.25 
  7 Meghan Devine             FR Fredonia                 9.41m  +0.0  30-10.50 
  8 Jessica Strozyk           SO Fredonia                 9.09m  +0.0  29-10.00 
  9 Nieema Lewis              FR Delhi                    8.99m  -1.1  29-06.00 
 -- Erica Wharton             FR Cortland                  FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 11.60m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $  9.85m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicole Jones              JR Brockport               13.00m@  42-08.00 
  2 Maggie Needham            SR Brockport               12.12m@  39-09.25 
  3 Kristine Hoover           SO Brockport               11.34m$  37-02.50 
  4 Chelsea Lachman           JR Cortland                10.99m$  36-00.75 
  5 Ashley Gadway             FR Plattsburgh             10.61m$  34-09.75 
  6 Nicole Desens             FR Fredonia                10.54m$  34-07.00 
  7 Ann Milliken              FR Brockport               10.44m$  34-03.00 
  8 Ashanna Lynch             JR Rochester               10.17m$  33-04.50 
  9 Courtney White            FR Brockport                9.97m$  32-08.50 
 10 Amanda Gadway             FR Plattsburgh              9.84m   32-03.50 
 11 Kathleen Goodberlet       SO Fredonia                 9.59m   31-05.75 
 12 Emily DeNovio             SO Oneonta                  9.31m   30-06.50 
 13 Alexis Sipowicz           FR Brockport                9.31m   30-06.50 
 14 Marissa Eccleston         SR Rochester                8.23m   27-00.00 
 15 Olivia Schaeber           FR Finger Lakes CC          7.30m   23-11.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 36.25m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 28.68m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Timmons             SR Oneonta                 44.80m@    147-00 
  2 Amanda Gadway             FR Plattsburgh             39.01m@    128-00 
  3 Courtney White            FR Brockport               38.84m@    127-05 
  4 Jessica Andrianos         JR Cortland                37.71m@    123-09 
  5 Ann Milliken              FR Brockport               36.69m@    120-04 
  6 Valerie Vancol            FR Cortland                36.60m@    120-01 
  7 Chelsea Lachman           JR Cortland                35.99m$    118-01 
  8 Nicole Desens             FR Fredonia                35.79m$    117-05 
  9 Nicole Jones              JR Brockport               32.87m$    107-10 
 10 Kristine Hoover           SO Brockport               32.22m$    105-08 
 11 Emily DeNovio             SO Oneonta                 30.08m$     98-08 
 12 Karli Johnson             JR Cortland                29.53m$     96-10 
 13 Ashley Gadway             FR Plattsburgh             29.09m$     95-05 
 14 Ashanna Lynch             JR Rochester               28.33m      92-11 
 15 Maggie Needham            SR Brockport               24.37m      79-11 
 16 Laura Lyons               SO Rochester               23.36m      76-08 
 17 Alexis Sipowicz           FR Brockport               22.99m      75-05 
 18 Jenna Hoeffer             SO Mohawk Valley CC        21.72m      71-03 
 19 Olivia Schaeber           FR Finger Lakes CC         13.71m      45-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 43.50m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 31.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Timmons             SR Oneonta                 49.61m@    162-09 
  2 Nicole Jones              JR Brockport               47.94m@    157-03 
  3 Kristine Hoover           SO Brockport               45.76m@    150-01 
  4 Kathleen Goodberlet       SO Fredonia                44.25m@    145-02 
  5 Karli Johnson             JR Cortland                42.00m$    137-09 
  6 Ashanna Lynch             JR Rochester               41.83m$    137-03 
  7 Loren Metzger             SO Fredonia                41.21m$    135-02 
  8 Ann Milliken              FR Brockport               40.71m$    133-07 
  9 Maggie Needham            SR Brockport               39.09m$    128-03 
 10 Nicole Desens             FR Fredonia                38.20m$    125-04 
 11 Courtney White            FR Brockport               36.92m$    121-01 
 12 Ashley Gadway             FR Plattsburgh             36.67m$    120-04 
 13 Jenna Hoeffer             SO Mohawk Valley CC        35.03m$    114-11 
 14 Amanda Gadway             FR Plattsburgh             34.98m$    114-09 
 15 Emily DeNovio             SO Oneonta                 33.32m$    109-04 
 16 Carlin Chruscicki         FR Mohawk Valley CC        33.02m$    108-04 
 17 Chelsea Lachman           JR Cortland                32.17m$    105-06 
 18 Emersyn Pullan            SO Rochester               30.06m      98-07 
 19 Alexis Sipowicz           FR Brockport               28.68m      94-01 
 20 Mallory Kahn              JR Rochester               26.91m      88-03 
 21 Valerie Vancol            FR Cortland                24.75m      81-02 
 -- Kate Parsons              JR Oneonta                   FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: @ 36.00m                                                         
 SUNYAC Prov: $ 25.46m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emersyn Pullan            SO Rochester               30.59m$    100-04 
  2 Victoria Reynolds         SO Mohawk Valley CC        27.65m$     90-08 
  3 Meghan Devine             FR Fredonia                26.77m$     87-10 
  4 Bailey Gripshover         JR Rochester               25.38m      83-03 
  5 Maggie Needham            SR Brockport               25.02m      82-01 
  6 Ashley Gadway             FR Plattsburgh             24.54m      80-06 
  7 Chelsea Lachman           JR Cortland                24.36m      79-11 
  8 Mallory Kahn              JR Rochester               23.82m      78-02 
  9 Gina Campagna             JR Cortland                23.16m      76-00 
 10 Courtney White            FR Brockport               22.48m      73-09 
 11 Loren Metzger             SO Fredonia                22.40m      73-06 
 12 Jordan Lane               SR Brockport               22.18m      72-09 
 13 Lauren Lewis              JR Brockport               21.85m      71-08 
 14 Amanda Gadway             FR Plattsburgh             21.49m      70-06 
 15 Jenna Hoeffer             SO Mohawk Valley CC        21.45m      70-04 
 16 Kate Parsons              JR Oneonta                 18.71m      61-05 
 17 Odelia Ryan               FR Rochester               14.31m      46-11 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland                 25.90   4.5  2    806
  2 Erin Parker               SO Fredonia                 26.65   3.5  1    741
  3 Nicole Schafer            JR Cortland                 26.65   4.5  2    741
  4 Shannon Daniels           SO Cornell                  26.65   3.5  1    741
  5 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions             26.78   3.5  1    730
  6 Erin McKee                JR Cornell                  27.08   3.5  1    705
  7 Gina Medici               JR Brockport                27.65   4.5  2    659
  8 Johanna Dobransky            Ottawa Lions             28.33   4.5  2    605
  9 Erica Belanger            JR Syracuse                 29.24   3.5  1    537
 10 Jackie Bakken             SO Mohawk Valley CC         30.37   4.5  2    457
 11 Brittany Olcott           FR Mohawk Valley CC         35.52   4.5  2    168
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions           2:21.52     803
  2 Johanna Dobransky            Ottawa Lions           2:29.61     698
  3 Erin McKee                JR Cornell                2:38.16     594
  4 Nicole Schafer            JR Cortland               2:40.28     570
  5 Erin Parker               SO Fredonia               2:43.18     537
  6 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland               2:45.30     514
  7 Shannon Daniels           SO Cornell                2:46.74     498
  8 Jackie Bakken             SO Mohawk Valley CC       2:50.25     461
  9 Erica Belanger            JR Syracuse               2:51.50     448
 10 Gina Medici               JR Brockport              2:56.12     402
 11 Brittany Olcott           FR Mohawk Valley CC       3:45.76      59
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions             15.02   5.5  1    839
  2 Shannon Daniels           SO Cornell                  15.72   5.5  2    749
  3 Nicole Schafer            JR Cortland                 15.74   4.5  3    746
  4 Erin Parker               SO Fredonia                 15.78   5.5  1    741
  5 Johanna Dobransky            Ottawa Lions             15.79   5.5  2    740
  6 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland                 15.85   5.5  1    733
  7 Erin McKee                JR Cornell                  16.77   4.5  3    623
  8 Gina Medici               JR Brockport                18.87   5.5  2    402
  9 Erica Belanger            JR Syracuse                 18.93   4.5  3    397
 10 Jackie Bakken             SO Mohawk Valley CC         19.07   5.5  1    384
 -- Brittany Olcott           FR Mohawk Valley CC           DNF   5.5  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland                 1.62m    5-03.75    759
  2 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Johanna Dobransky            Ottawa Lions             1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Erica Belanger            JR Syracuse                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Nicole Schafer            JR Cortland                 1.56m    5-01.25    689
  6 Erin McKee                JR Cornell                  1.53m    5-00.25    655
  7 Shannon Daniels           SO Cornell                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  8 Jackie Bakken             SO Mohawk Valley CC         1.41m    4-07.50    523
  8 Erin Parker               SO Fredonia                 1.41m    4-07.50    523
 10 Gina Medici               JR Brockport                1.29m    4-02.75    399
 11 Brittany Olcott           FR Mohawk Valley CC         1.02m    3-04.00    156
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland                 5.36m  -3.3  17-07.00    660
  2 Shannon Daniels           SO Cornell                  5.18m  -1.8  17-00.00    609
  3 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions             5.06m  +0.0  16-07.25    576
  4 Erin Parker               SO Fredonia                 4.79m  -1.0  15-08.75    503
  5 Nicole Schafer            JR Cortland                 4.78m  -0.5  15-08.25    500
  6 Johanna Dobransky            Ottawa Lions             4.71m  -1.6  15-05.50    482
  7 Erin McKee                JR Cornell                  4.55m  -1.7  14-11.25    441
  8 Gina Medici               JR Brockport                4.39m  -1.1  14-05.00    401
  9 Erica Belanger            JR Syracuse                 4.38m  -1.2  14-04.50    398
 10 Jackie Bakken             SO Mohawk Valley CC         4.10m  -1.3  13-05.50    331
 11 Brittany Olcott           FR Mohawk Valley CC         3.04m  +0.0   9-11.75    114
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions            10.57m   34-08.25    567
  2 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland                10.36m   34-00.00    553
  3 Nicole Schafer            JR Cortland                 9.90m   32-05.75    523
  4 Erin McKee                JR Cornell                  9.38m   30-09.25    489
  5 Johanna Dobransky            Ottawa Lions             9.29m   30-05.75    483
  6 Erica Belanger            JR Syracuse                 8.75m   28-08.50    448
  7 Erin Parker               SO Fredonia                 7.92m   26-00.00    394
  8 Shannon Daniels           SO Cornell                  7.73m   25-04.50    382
  9 Gina Medici               JR Brockport                7.56m   24-09.75    371
 10 Jackie Bakken             SO Mohawk Valley CC         7.08m   23-02.75    340
 11 Brittany Olcott           FR Mohawk Valley CC         5.00m   16-05.00    208
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions            29.92m      98-02    475
  2 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland                26.94m      88-05    419
  3 Jackie Bakken             SO Mohawk Valley CC        25.57m      83-11    393
  4 Nicole Schafer            JR Cortland                24.82m      81-05    379
  5 Erica Belanger            JR Syracuse                24.25m      79-07    368
  6 Erin Parker               SO Fredonia                23.17m      76-00    348
  7 Shannon Daniels           SO Cornell                 23.10m      75-09    347
  8 Erin McKee                JR Cornell                 22.35m      73-04    333
  9 Johanna Dobransky            Ottawa Lions            20.32m      66-08    295
 10 Gina Medici               JR Brockport               16.34m      53-07    221
 11 Brittany Olcott           FR Mohawk Valley CC         9.16m      30-01     91
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
 SUNYAC Prov: $  2800                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michele Krech                Ottawa Lions              4714$ 
  2 Taylor Hudson             FR Cortland                  4444$ 
  3 Nicole Schafer            JR Cortland                  4148$ 
  4 Johanna Dobransky            Ottawa Lions              3992$ 
  5 Shannon Daniels           SO Cornell                   3881$ 
  6 Erin McKee                JR Cornell                   3840$ 
  7 Erin Parker               SO Fredonia                  3787$ 
  8 Erica Belanger            JR Syracuse                  3285$ 
  9 Jackie Bakken             SO Mohawk Valley CC          2889$ 
 10 Gina Medici               JR Brockport                 2855$ 
 11 Brittany Olcott           FR Mohawk Valley CC           796  

 Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                                Cortland Classic Invitational                                 
                           SUNY Cortland  - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012                            
                                     Last Completed Event                                     
 
Women Heptathlon
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michele Krech             15.02    1.59m   10.57m    26.78         5.06m   29.92m  2:21.52
    Ottawa Lions             w: 5.5   5-02.5 34-08.25   w: 3.5       w: +0.0    98-02         
                        4714  (839)    (724)    (567)    (730) 2860    (576)    (475)    (803)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Taylor Hudson             15.85    1.62m   10.36m    25.90         5.36m   26.94m  2:45.30
    Cortland                 w: 5.5  5-03.75    34-00   w: 4.5       w: -3.3    88-05         
    FR                  4444  (733)    (759)    (553)    (806) 2851    (660)    (419)    (514)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Nicole Schafer            15.74    1.56m    9.90m    26.65         4.78m   24.82m  2:40.28
    Cortland                 w: 4.5  5-01.25 32-05.75   w: 4.5       w: -0.5    81-05         
    JR                  4148  (746)    (689)    (523)    (741) 2699    (500)    (379)    (570)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Johanna Dobransky         15.79    1.56m    9.29m    28.33         4.71m   20.32m  2:29.61
    Ottawa Lions             w: 5.5  5-01.25 30-05.75   w: 4.5       w: -1.6    66-08         
                        3992  (740)    (689)    (483)    (605) 2517    (482)    (295)    (698)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Shannon Daniels           15.72    1.44m    7.73m    26.65         5.18m   23.10m  2:46.74
    Cornell                  w: 5.5  4-08.75  25-04.5   w: 3.5       w: -1.8    75-09         
    SO                  3881  (749)    (555)    (382)    (741) 2427    (609)    (347)    (498)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Erin McKee                16.77    1.53m    9.38m    27.08         4.55m   22.35m  2:38.16
    Cornell                  w: 4.5  5-00.25 30-09.25   w: 3.5       w: -1.7    73-04         
    JR                  3840  (623)    (655)    (489)    (705) 2472    (441)    (333)    (594)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Erin Parker               15.78    1.41m    7.92m    26.65         4.79m   23.17m  2:43.18
    Fredonia                 w: 5.5   4-07.5    26-00   w: 3.5       w: -1.0    76-00         
    SO                  3787  (741)    (523)    (394)    (741) 2399    (503)    (348)    (537)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Erica Belanger            18.93    1.56m    8.75m    29.24         4.38m   24.25m  2:51.50
    Syracuse                 w: 4.5  5-01.25  28-08.5   w: 3.5       w: -1.2    79-07         
    JR                  3285  (397)    (689)    (448)    (537) 2071    (398)    (368)    (448)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jackie Bakken             19.07    1.41m    7.08m    30.37         4.10m   25.57m  2:50.25
    Mohawk Valley CC         w: 5.5   4-07.5 23-02.75   w: 4.5       w: -1.3    83-11         
    SO                  2889  (384)    (523)    (340)    (457) 1704    (331)    (393)    (461)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Gina Medici               18.87    1.29m    7.56m    27.65         4.39m   16.34m  2:56.12
    Brockport                w: 5.5  4-02.75 24-09.75   w: 4.5       w: -1.1    53-07         
    JR                  2855  (402)    (399)    (371)    (659) 1831    (401)    (221)    (402)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brittany Olcott             DNF    1.02m    5.00m    35.52         3.04m    9.16m  3:45.76
    Mohawk Valley CC                    3-04    16-05   w: 4.5       w: +0.0    30-01         
    FR                   796    (0)    (156)    (208)    (168)  532    (114)     (91)     (59)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------