Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 04:50 PM
                 Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational                 
                       Sanford Field House  - 2/10/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eli Saucier               SR Hamilton                  7.00Q  2 
  2 Kobi Grant                FR Colgate                   7.25Q  4 
  3 Jordan Finch              JR Le Moyne                  7.29Q  3 
  4 Alex Hitchcock            FR Cobleskill                7.46Q  1 
  5 Ryan Sedwick              JR Hamilton                  7.35q  3 
  6 Shaquelle Levy            SO Hamilton                  7.46q  2 
  7 Thomas Bisko              SR Hamilton                  7.50   2 
  8 Mitchell Bierman          FR Hamilton                  7.53   1 
  9 Nino Gagliardi            SO Cobleskill                7.54   4 
 10 Kevin O'Connor            SR Le Moyne                  7.82   1 
 11 Kory Fogarty              FR Hamilton                  7.84   4 
 12 Elliot Hernandez          SR Le Moyne                  7.87   1 
 13 Aneil Headley             JR Cobleskill                7.89   1 
 14 Samuel Pomerantz          SO Hamilton                  7.90   3 
 15 Brandon Gonzalez          SR Colgate                   7.96   2 
 16 Eli Best                  FR Hamilton                  8.00   2 
 17 Justin Fairbrother        FR Cobleskill                8.09   4 
 18 Alex Walczyk              FR Cobleskill                8.17   1 
 19 Matt Wellington           FR Cobleskill                8.91   4 
 20 Emmanuel Aisogun          JR Delhi                    10.73   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eli Saucier               SR Hamilton                  6.96   10   
  2 Kobi Grant                FR Colgate                   7.20    8   
  3 Jordan Finch              JR Le Moyne                  7.28    6   
  4 Ryan Sedwick              JR Hamilton                  7.36    5   
  5 Alex Hitchcock            FR Cobleskill                7.42    4   
  6 Shaquelle Levy            SO Hamilton                  7.48    3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Saucier               SR Hamilton                 22.20   1  10   
  2 Alex Hitchcock            FR Cobleskill               23.63   2   8   
  3 Ian Luhmann               FR Delhi                    23.67   1   6   
  4 Ryan Sedwick              JR Hamilton                 24.00   2   5   
  5 Mitchell Bierman          FR Hamilton                 24.16   3   4   
  6 Tyler Magnan              SO Delhi                    24.24   3   3   
  7 Peter Gonzalez            FR Onondaga CC              24.41   3   2   
  8 Jailon Harrison           FR Onondaga CC              24.45   7   1   
  9 Logan Grihin              SO Onondaga CC              24.75   7 
 10 Alex Ferguson             FR Onondaga CC              24.85   4 
 11 Steven Scaramuzzino       FR Onondaga CC              24.93   7 
 12 Kory Fogarty              FR Hamilton                 25.12   4 
 13 Shaquelle Levy            SO Hamilton                 25.17   3 
 14 Elliot Hernandez          SR Le Moyne                 25.24   4 
 15 Thomas Bisko              SR Hamilton                 25.50   4 
 16 Samuel Pomerantz          SO Hamilton                 25.58   4 
 17 Brandon Gonzalez          SR Colgate                  25.82   5 
 18 Aneil Headley             JR Cobleskill               25.89   6 
 19 Eli Best                  FR Hamilton                 26.14   5 
 20 Justin Fairbrother        FR Cobleskill               26.21   5 
 21 ken Johnson               JR Cobleskill               26.34   7 
 22 Dakota Corney             SO Mohawk Valley CC         26.35   3 
 23 Alex Walczyk              FR Cobleskill               27.14   6 
 24 Kevin Kidney              FR Onondaga CC              27.50   6 
 25 Matt Wellington           FR Cobleskill               28.87   7 
 26 Malachi Davis             FR Onondaga CC              28.97   6 
 -- Jordan Finch              JR Le Moyne                    DQ   2  Lane Violation
 -- John McEachen                Syr Chargers            X27.01   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Devereaux          FR Le Moyne                 52.14   2  10   
  2 Nate Brands               FR Le Moyne                 52.49   1   8   
  3 Mahamadou Jagana          JR Le Moyne                 52.54   1   6   
  4 Sean Andrews              FR Delhi                    53.00   2   5   
  5 Jake Bolster              JR Hamilton                 53.15   2   4   
  6 Hamza Elhabbal            JR Le Moyne                 53.18   2   3   
  7 Connor Adkins             SO Delhi                    53.47   3   2    53.462
  8 Nicholas Kattato          FR Le Moyne                 53.47   3   1    53.469
  9 Kevin O'Connor            SR Le Moyne                 53.53   3 
 10 John Dennis               SO Hamilton                 54.77   3 
 11 Kenneth Burdick           SO Mohawk Valley CC         56.16   1 
 12 Tyler Magnan              SO Delhi                    57.04   4 
 13 Nicholas Marchese         SO Le Moyne                 57.42   4 
 14 Joe LaRegina              SO Delhi                    59.22   4 
 -- John McEachen                Syr Chargers            X59.82   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colin Loughlin            SR Colgate                1:06.57   1  10   
  2 William Richardson        FR Hamilton               1:07.38   1   8   
  3 Justin Dillane            SR Hamilton               1:10.68   1   6   
  4 James Wilson II           FR Onondaga CC            1:10.83   2   5   
  5 Aaron Kraus               FR Hamilton               1:11.44   2   4   
  6 Brandon Booker            FR Cobleskill             1:11.46   2   3   
  7 Isaiah Ramirez            FR Cobleskill             1:12.20   1   2   
  8 Jacob Colangelo           SO Hamilton               1:12.76   1   1   
  9 Keyshawn Clark-Wells      JR Delhi                  1:13.20   2 
 10 Jason Ott                 FR Onondaga CC            1:21.61   2 
 -- Esdras Charles            JR Delhi                       FS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lucas Wright              FR Hamilton               1:56.75   1  10   
  2 Watson Hanson             SR Colgate                2:02.09   1   8   
  3 Ethan Dorow               SO Colgate                2:02.13   1   6   
  4 Mike Moran                FR Delhi                  2:02.43   1   5   
  5 James Reynolds            SO Hamilton               2:02.88   1   4   
  6 Chris Davitt              SO Le Moyne               2:03.23   1   3   
  7 Dom Battaglia             SO Le Moyne               2:06.89   2   2   
  8 Jonathan Schuldt          JR Colgate                2:07.03   1   1   
  9 Nikhil Tewari             JR Colgate                2:09.14   2 
 10 Kevin Conrad              SO Colgate                2:10.12   2 
 11 Kevin Kidney              FR Onondaga CC            2:17.12   2 
 12 Brady Pearlstein          FR Colgate                2:17.48   2 
 13 Conner Pascual            FR Le Moyne               2:17.86   2 
 14 Kenneth Burdick           SO Mohawk Valley CC       2:20.63   1 
 15 Ben Davis                 FR Cobleskill             2:23.58   2 
 16 Kevin Penaloza            JR Le Moyne               2:23.73   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Abbott           JR Colgate                2:33.29   10   
  2 Luke Myers                SO Colgate                2:34.00    8   
  3 Griffin Klein             JR Le Moyne               2:36.83    6   
  4 Colin Horgan              JR Hamilton               2:38.15    5   
  5 Benjamin Stoller          JR Hamilton               2:51.50    4   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Davitt              SO Le Moyne               4:19.81   1  10   
  2 Lucas Wright              FR Hamilton               4:25.29   1   8   
  3 Peter DeWeirdt            SR Hamilton               4:30.40   1   6   
  4 Andrew Sinclair           SR Hamilton               4:30.97   1   5   
  5 Ryan Curran               SO Colgate                4:32.26   1   4   
  6 Erich Wohl                SR Hamilton               4:35.93   1   3   
  7 Lucas Reilly              SO Delhi                  4:36.77   1   2   
  8 Brian Lafleche            FR Colgate                4:40.36   1   1   
  9 James Blough              FR Delhi                  4:43.02   1 
 10 Christopher Skeldon       SO Hamilton               4:43.41   1 
 11 Ted Oster                 FR Delhi                  4:51.17   1 
 12 Daniel Palladino          SR Colgate                4:53.97   2 
 13 Jake Lanning              FR Hamilton               4:54.65   2 
 14 Kevin Malen               SO Delhi                  5:00.34   2 
 15 Dakota Corney             SO Mohawk Valley CC       5:01.61   2 
 16 Jack Hopkins              FR Delhi                  5:05.41   2 
 -- Jesse Chain               JR Unattached            X5:02.60   2 
 -- Ian Kurzrock              JR Unattached            X5:10.94   2 
 -- Jonathon Miller           FR Unattached            X5:13.57   2 
 -- Benjamin Forrester        JR Golden Gliders        X5:32.29   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Beney                SR Le Moyne               8:54.40   10   
  2 Lucas Culley              SO Colgate                9:03.13    8   
  3 Bryce Murdick             SO Hamilton               9:18.36    6   
  4 Peter Ross                SO Hamilton               9:18.91    5   
  5 Francis Zuroski           SO Hamilton               9:21.11    4   
  6 Tommy Williams            FR Colgate                9:25.71    3   
  7 Brady San Filippo         SO Mohawk Valley CC       9:39.20    2   
  8 Brandon Brusehaber        FR Le Moyne              10:17.70    1   
  9 Eric Dumas                SO Mohawk Valley CC      10:26.08  
 10 Connor Price              SO Le Moyne              10:44.70  
 11 Dakota Corney             SO Mohawk Valley CC      10:46.10  
 12 Michael Battin            SO Mohawk Valley CC      10:49.15  
 13 Matt Gallimo              SO Mohawk Valley CC      11:41.33  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warren Carter             SO Colgate                   8.52Q 
  2 Keontre' Hughes           FR Colgate                   9.02q 
  3 Tyler Brado               FR Cobleskill                9.53q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Warren Carter             SO Colgate                   8.60   10   
  2 Keontre' Hughes           FR Colgate                   8.92    8   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamilton                                            3:24.52   1  10   
     1) William Richardson FR           2) Lucas Wright FR                
     3) Eli Saucier SR                  4) Jake Bolster JR                
  2 Colgate                                             3:27.59   1   8   
     1) Anthony Castillo JR             2) Aidan Kutner SR                
     3) Colin Loughlin SR               4) Keontre' Hughes FR             
  3 Delhi                                               3:32.32   1   6   
     1) Connor Adkins SO                2) Sean Andrews FR                
     3) Esdras Charles JR               4) Keyshawn Clark-Wells JR        
  4 Le Moyne                                            3:32.95   1   5   
     1) Mahamadou Jagana JR             2) Griffin Klein JR               
     3) Hamza Elhabbal JR               4) Nate Brands FR                 
  5 Onondaga CC                                         3:38.16   1   4   
     1) Alex Ferguson FR                2) Peter Gonzalez FR              
     3) Shane Ferris FR                 4) James Wilson II FR             
  6 Le Moyne  'B'                                      x3:38.24   2 
     1) Kevin O'Connor SR               2) Dom Battaglia SO               
     3) Nicholas Kattato FR             4) Jordan Devereaux FR            
  7 Hamilton  'B'                                      x3:40.46   2 
     1) Jacob Colangelo SO              2) Justin Dillane SR              
     3) John Dennis SO                  4) James Reynolds SO              
  8 Cobleskill                                          3:43.54   1   3   
     1) Brandon Booker FR               2) Thomas Coene SO                
     3) Ben Davis FR                    4) Tyler Brado FR                 
  9 Onondaga CC  'B'                                   x3:51.37   2 
     1) Steven Scaramuzzino FR          2) Logan Grihin SO                
     3) Jason Ott FR                    4) Kevin Kidney FR                
 10 Le Moyne  'C'                                      x4:20.22   2 
     1) Sean Beney SR                   2) Connor Price SO                
     3) Kevin Penaloza JR               4) Brandon Brusehaber FR          
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colgate                                             8:11.06   10   
     1) Jonathan Abbott JR              2) Watson Hanson SR               
     3) Luke Myers SO                   4) Kevin Conrad SO                
  2 Hamilton                                            8:12.98    8   
     1) Andrew Sinclair SR              2) Erich Wohl SR                  
     3) Colin Horgan JR                 4) Peter DeWeirdt SR              
  3 Delhi                                               8:29.40    6   
     1) Mike Moran FR                   2) Ted Oster FR                   
     3) James Blough FR                 4) Lucas Reilly SO                
  4 Cobleskill                                          8:55.38    5   
     1) Brandon Booker FR               2) Tyler Brado FR                 
     3) Ben Davis FR                    4) Thomas Coene SO                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Beebe                SO Delhi                    2.00m    6-06.75  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 zachary Haskin            JR Cobleskill               1.90m    6-02.75   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Steven Scaramuzzino       FR Onondaga CC              1.75m    5-08.75   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Tyler Brado               FR Cobleskill                  NH            
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Scavetta          JR Delhi                    4.10m   13-05.25  10   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ben Rudnick               FR Colgate                  3.80m   12-05.50   8   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 ken Johnson               JR Cobleskill               3.50m   11-05.75   6   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Sam Stearns               FR Onondaga CC              3.50m   11-05.75   5   
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Civilette         SR Le Moyne                 6.45m   21-02.00  10   
      6.45m  6.34m  6.45m  6.20m  FOUL  6.00m
  2 Shane Ferris              FR Onondaga CC              6.35m   20-10.00   8   
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL  6.03m  6.13m  6.30m
  3 Alex Irving               FR Delhi                    5.96m   19-06.75   6   
      5.87m  5.93m  5.96m  5.90m  5.83m  5.88m
  4 Jailon Harrison           FR Onondaga CC              5.66m   18-07.00   5   
      5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  5.21m  5.58m  5.58m
  5 Preston DeLaurentis       SR Hamilton                 5.60m   18-04.50   4   
      5.60m  FOUL  5.56m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Eric Dumas                SO Mohawk Valley CC         5.18m   17-00.00   3   
      FOUL  3.38m  5.18m  FOUL  FOUL  5.00m
  7 Matt Gallimo              SO Mohawk Valley CC         4.38m   14-04.50   2   
      4.11m  FOUL  4.23m  FOUL  3.33m  4.38m
 -- Greg Smalley                 Unattached              X5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.32m  5.58m  5.76m  5.74m  5.68m  5.78m
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew Civilette         SR Le Moyne                13.37m   43-10.50  10   
      13.37m  13.33m  13.17m  12.67m  12.93m  PASS
  2 Troy Dickson              SO Delhi                   12.99m   42-07.50   8   
      12.99m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alex Irving               FR Delhi                   12.93m   42-05.25   6   
      12.70m  12.69m  12.93m  11.92m  12.33m  12.59m
  4 Preston DeLaurentis       SR Hamilton                12.34m   40-06.00   5   
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Greg Smalley                 Unattached             X12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.05m  11.93m  FOUL  12.12m  12.13m  12.23m
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brandon Holliday          SO Delhi                   13.72m   45-00.25  10   
      13.36m  13.52m  12.71m  13.20m  12.79m  13.72m
  2 Patrick Malin             SR Hamilton                12.11m   39-08.75   8   
      11.80m  11.36m  11.70m  11.87m  12.11m  12.03m
  3 Thomas Randall            FR Mohawk Valley CC        11.68m   38-04.00   6   
      11.11m  10.61m  10.87m  10.45m  11.68m  10.64m
  4 Ben Mortas                SO Onondaga CC             11.62m   38-01.50   5   
      11.21m  11.49m  10.76m  11.33m  10.70m  11.62m
  5 John Mitchell             FR Mohawk Valley CC        11.52m   37-09.50   4   
      11.43m  11.52m  11.21m  FOUL  10.43m  11.08m
  6 Ty Kunzman                SO Hamilton                11.07m   36-04.00   3   
      11.07m  10.79m  10.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Zachary Gable             FR Onondaga CC             10.66m   34-11.75   2   
      9.08m  10.66m  10.40m  9.55m  10.14m  9.85m
  8 Enmanuel Mateo            SO Onondaga CC             10.36m   34-00.00   1   
      9.98m  10.36m  FOUL  9.99m  FOUL  PASS
  9 James Judkins             FR Onondaga CC              9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.58m  8.55m  9.66m  9.02m  8.65m  8.46m
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ty Kunzman                SO Hamilton                15.70m   51-06.25  10   
      14.84m  FOUL  15.56m  15.51m  15.70m  15.65m
  2 Brandon Holliday          SO Delhi                   14.44m   47-04.50   8   
      14.22m  FOUL  14.20m  14.18m  FOUL  14.44m
  3 Pat Needham               SO Colgate                 13.56m   44-06.00   6   
      12.99m  13.33m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Thomas Coene              SO Cobleskill              13.47m   44-02.50   5   
      FOUL  13.47m  13.39m  13.14m  11.94m  FOUL
  5 Thomas Randall            FR Mohawk Valley CC        13.09m   42-11.50   4   
      12.25m  12.49m  13.09m  11.76m  12.55m  12.64m
  6 Patrick Malin             SR Hamilton                11.92m   39-01.25   3   
      11.48m  11.58m  11.39m  FOUL  11.92m  FOUL
  7 Enmanuel Mateo            SO Onondaga CC             11.76m   38-07.00   2   
      11.76m  11.45m  FOUL  10.63m  10.23m  FOUL
 -- Antonio Bulagay              Unattached             X12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton                   215        2) Colgate                   131   
    3) Le Moyne                    82        4) Delhi                      57   
    5) Cobleskill                  47        6) Mohawk Valley CC           22   
    7) Onondaga CC                 18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton                   171        2) Colgate                   117   
    3) Delhi                       93        4) Le Moyne                   91   
    5) Onondaga CC                 46        6) Cobleskill                 44   
    7) Mohawk Valley CC            21