Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 04:50 PM
                 Colgate University Class of 1932 Invitational                 
                       Sanford Field House  - 2/10/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catherine Berry           JR Hamilton                  8.03Q  2 
  2 Madeeah Oranchak          SO Delhi                     8.44Q  1 
  3 Jaylynn Sheppard          FR Delhi                     8.42q  2 
  4 Annelyse Matzinger        FR Cobleskill                8.88q  2 
  5 Rose Simmons              FR Mohawk Valley CC          8.88q  1 
  6 Lizaida Fargas            SO Mohawk Valley CC          8.91q  2 
  7 Tristen Bowker            FR Delhi                     9.44   1 
  8 Sarah Carpenter           FR Cobleskill                9.60   2 
  9 Dowie Ayanna              FR Onondaga CC               9.68   1 
 10 Jewel Pignetti            FR Delhi                    10.28   2 
 11 Julianna Behr             FR Mohawk Valley CC         10.56   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Berry           JR Hamilton                  8.06   10   
  2 Madeeah Oranchak          SO Delhi                     8.37    8   
  3 Jaylynn Sheppard          FR Delhi                     8.43    6   
  4 Annelyse Matzinger        FR Cobleskill                8.81    5   
  5 Lizaida Fargas            SO Mohawk Valley CC          8.83    4   
  6 Rose Simmons              FR Mohawk Valley CC          9.20    3   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Catherine Berry           JR Hamilton                 26.03   1  10   
  2 Carly Schwartz            SO Colgate                  27.78   1   8   
  3 Madeeah Oranchak          SO Delhi                    27.84   1   6   
  4 Bethia Nivens             JR Le Moyne                 27.91   1   5   
  5 Lauren Henske             SO Colgate                  28.04   2   4   
  6 Jaylynn Sheppard          FR Delhi                    28.77   2   3   
  7 Caitlin McHugh            SO Hamilton                 29.08   2   2   
  8 Karina Bayrakdarian       FR Hamilton                 29.12   3   1   
  9 Sarah Sampson             JR Colgate                  29.12   6 
 10 Ashley Magnifico          SO Delhi                    29.34   2 
 11 Gillian Roberts           JR Hamilton                 29.37   3 
 12 Annelyse Matzinger        FR Cobleskill               29.37   6 
 13 Ashanti Mirville          FR Delhi                    29.47   3 
 14 Tracy Savage              JR Delhi                    29.71   4 
 15 Lizaida Fargas            SO Mohawk Valley CC         29.87   4 
 16 Shelby Kiteveles          FR Onondaga CC              30.22   4 
 17 Katherine Vahsen          SO Cobleskill               31.13   5 
 18 Rose Simmons              FR Mohawk Valley CC         31.19   5 
 19 Sarah Carpenter           FR Cobleskill               31.63   3 
 20 Emily Ahrens              SO Onondaga CC              31.76   4 
 21 Ashley Kent               JR Cobleskill               32.02   6 
 22 Divah Johnson             FR Mohawk Valley CC         32.23   5 
 23 Hannah Katz               FR Hamilton                 33.06   4 
 24 Mollie Engle              FR Le Moyne                 33.44   6 
 25 Alexandra Sheehan         SR Le Moyne                 33.99   5 
 26 Dowie Ayanna              FR Onondaga CC              34.30   6 
 27 Julianna Behr             FR Mohawk Valley CC         36.32   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethia Nivens             JR Le Moyne               1:00.41   1  10   
  2 Jordan Sloan              SO Le Moyne               1:02.06   1   8   
  3 Allison Kinne             FR Colgate                1:04.05   1   6   
  4 Ashley Magnifico          SO Delhi                  1:05.42   2   5   
  5 Caitlin McHugh            SO Hamilton               1:05.88   2   4   
  6 Annelyse Matzinger        FR Cobleskill             1:06.59   2   3   
  7 Katie Weber               SO Colgate                1:06.77   3   2   
  8 Val Pirro                 JR Le Moyne               1:07.10   3   1   
  9 Allison Iles              SR Le Moyne               1:07.37   2 
 10 Shelby Kiteveles          FR Onondaga CC            1:08.43   3 
 11 Divah Johnson             FR Mohawk Valley CC       1:11.86   1 
 12 Alexandra Sheehan         SR Le Moyne               1:19.55   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leigh Gelotte             JR Hamilton               1:32.92   10   
  2 Hannah Katz               FR Hamilton               1:34.76    8   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tina Bowers               SR Colgate                2:21.66   1  10   
  2 Brigit Humphreys          FR Hamilton               2:21.86   1   8   
  3 Michaela Guinee           SR Hamilton               2:22.07   1   6   
  4 Haleigh Pascaul           FR Le Moyne               2:26.62   1   5   
  5 Brittney Mack             JR Le Moyne               2:27.22   1   4   
  6 Anastasia Monsen          FR Cobleskill             2:30.57   1   3   
  7 Arielle Moheimani         FR Delhi                  2:32.82   1   2   
  8 Kristina Langston         JR Cobleskill             2:36.30   2   1   
  9 Caroline St. Antoine      FR Le Moyne               2:36.86   2 
 10 Natasha Lane              FR Hamilton               2:37.83   2 
 11 Alexandra Millett         SO Colgate                2:41.21   2 
 12 Gillian Shutt             SO Colgate                2:50.65   2 
 13 Brittany Adams            FR Delhi                  3:02.71   2 
 14 Brandy Torres                Mohawk Valley CC       3:41.58   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanna Jerome              SR Hamilton               2:58.43   10   
  2 Mary Lundin               JR Hamilton               2:59.54    8   
  3 Skyler Berardi            JR Colgate                3:14.59    6   
  4 Margaret Merz             FR Hamilton               3:21.38    5   
  5 Samantha Cipkas           FR Cobleskill             4:22.57    4   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan DioGuardi          SR Colgate                5:24.56   10   
  2 Elizabeth Perry           SR Hamilton               5:30.38    8   
  3 Brittney Mack             JR Le Moyne               5:30.69    6   
  4 Amanda Johnson            FR Hamilton               5:46.79    5   
  5 Caroline St. Antoine      FR Le Moyne               5:46.92    4   
  6 Katherine Cronin          FR Hamilton               5:52.70    3   
  7 Haley Driscoll            FR Hamilton               5:53.42    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Heller              JR Hamilton              10:32.42   10   
  2 Elizabeth Timoney         FR Colgate               11:25.85    8   
  3 Emma Joseph               SO Colgate               11:26.14    6   
  4 Quinn Porter              SO Cobleskill            11:29.13    5   
  5 Erin Schwartz             SO Hamilton              11:29.49    4   
  6 Courtney Brunet           SO Hamilton              11:31.67    3   
  7 Mya Walters               SO Le Moyne              11:35.07    2   
  8 Emily Peck                SO Colgate               11:36.17    1   
  9 Eleanor Williams          SO Hamilton              11:44.03  
 10 Abigale Uehling           SR Hamilton              11:48.07  
 11 Jeanette Cudney           SR Le Moyne              11:56.83  
 12 Katie Markstein           SR Le Moyne              12:05.59  
 13 Jillian Stagnita          SO Le Moyne              12:33.64  
 -- Eva Keohane                  Unattached           X11:24.06  
 -- Kimberly Wrate               Unattached           X12:23.20  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Kent               JR Cobleskill               10.58Q  1 
  2 Karina Bayrakdarian       FR Hamilton                 10.77Q  2 
  3 Susan Hoskins             SO Delhi                    10.69q  1 
  4 Katherine Vahsen          SO Cobleskill               10.89q  1 
  5 Sophie Henderson          FR Mohawk Valley CC         10.93q  2 
  6 Bethia Nivens             JR Le Moyne                 10.95q  1 
  7 Mollie Engle              FR Le Moyne                 10.97   2 
  8 Emma Liles                FR Hamilton                 11.16   2 
  9 Leigh Gelotte             JR Hamilton                 11.21   2 
 10 Emily Ahrens              SO Onondaga CC              11.88   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Karina Bayrakdarian       FR Hamilton                 10.19   10   
  2 Katherine Vahsen          SO Cobleskill               10.44    8   
  3 Sophie Henderson          FR Mohawk Valley CC         10.60    6   
  4 Susan Hoskins             SO Delhi                    10.73    5   
  5 Ashley Kent               JR Cobleskill               10.82    4   
  6 Bethia Nivens             JR Le Moyne                 12.07    3   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamilton                                            4:08.24   10   
     1) Mary Lundin JR                  2) Catherine Berry JR             
     3) Hanna Jerome SR                 4) Brigit Humphreys FR            
  2 Colgate                                             4:15.68    8   
     1) Sarah Sampson JR                2) Allison Kinne FR               
     3) Lauren Henske SO                4) Carly Schwartz SO              
  3 Le Moyne                                            4:21.51    6   
     1) Haleigh Pascaul FR              2) Jordan Sloan SO                
     3) Meg Hubregsen SR                4) Allison Iles SR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colgate                                            10:07.60   10   
     1) Skyler Berardi JR               2) Tina Bowers SR                 
     3) Meghan DioGuardi SR             4) Zoe Zeltner FR                 
  2 Hamilton                                           10:35.37    8   
     1) Michaela Guinee SR              2) Margaret Merz FR               
     3) Elizabeth Perry SR              4) Amanda Johnson FR              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Susan Hoskins             SO Delhi                    1.47m    4-09.75  10   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mollie Engle              FR Le Moyne                 1.42m    4-07.75   8   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hunter Filer              SR Colgate                  1.42m    4-07.75   6   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Megan Maloney             SO Colgate                  1.42m    4-07.75   5   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Leigh Gelotte             JR Hamilton                 1.42m    4-07.75   4   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Adelia Alexander          SO Onondaga CC              1.37m    4-06.00   3   
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Gillian Roberts           JR Hamilton                 1.32m    4-04.00   2   
     1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucille Brinkman          FR Hamilton                 2.75m    9-00.25  10   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Hunter Filer              SR Colgate                  2.75m    9-00.25   8   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Asha Grossberndt          FR Hamilton                 2.30m    7-06.50   6   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Sophie Henderson          FR Mohawk Valley CC         2.30m    7-06.50   5   
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marina Reilly             JR Colgate                  5.00m   16-05.00  10   
      4.81m  4.99m  5.00m  4.15m  4.95m  PASS
  2 Maggie Cusick             SR Colgate                  4.97m   16-03.75   8   
      4.86m  4.97m  4.97m  4.97m  4.88m  4.89m
  3 Emily Steates             JR Hamilton                 4.88m   16-00.25   6   
      4.51m  4.70m  4.88m  4.87m  FOUL  4.64m
  4 Sarah Sampson             JR Colgate                  4.54m   14-10.75   5   
      4.37m  4.54m  4.00m  4.42m  4.43m  4.45m
  5 Ashanti Mirville          FR Delhi                    4.24m   13-11.00   4   
      3.64m  4.01m  4.24m  4.15m  4.06m  FOUL
  6 Rose Simmons              FR Mohawk Valley CC         4.14m   13-07.00   3   
      4.14m  4.05m  4.00m  3.97m  4.07m  4.08m
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marina Reilly             JR Colgate                 11.01m   36-01.50  10   
      10.42m  FOUL  10.76m  10.87m  10.50m  11.01m
  2 Emily Steates             JR Hamilton                 9.95m   32-07.75   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.95m
  3 Ashley Kent               JR Cobleskill               9.81m   32-02.25   6   
      FOUL  9.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  4 Val Pirro                 JR Le Moyne                 9.28m   30-05.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.13m  9.28m  9.05m  8.89m
  5 Adelia Alexander          SO Onondaga CC              8.97m   29-05.25   4   
      8.82m  8.97m  8.85m  FOUL  8.93m  8.84m
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isabelle Sterly           SR Le Moyne                10.22m   33-06.50  10   
      FOUL  9.75m  10.22m  8.87m  9.62m  9.74m
  2 Diarra Brown              SO Onondaga CC             10.21m   33-06.00   8   
      9.69m  9.92m  9.57m  FOUL  9.36m  10.21m
  3 Sophia Tawney             FR Hamilton                10.20m   33-05.75   6   
      9.69m  9.73m  9.88m  10.14m  10.20m  10.13m
  4 Arielle Moheimani         FR Delhi                    9.29m   30-05.75   5   
      7.86m  9.29m  8.94m  9.11m  9.26m  PASS
  5 Audrey Bartels            JR Hamilton                 9.06m   29-08.75   4   
      8.57m  8.13m  8.75m  FOUL  8.67m  9.06m
  6 Kayla Sanchez             FR Onondaga CC              8.95m   29-04.50   3   
      8.95m  7.56m  7.64m  7.13m  7.78m  7.57m
  7 Jane Nealey               FR Hamilton                 8.88m   29-01.75   2   
      8.70m  8.35m  FOUL  FOUL  8.67m  8.88m
  8 Julianna Behr             FR Mohawk Valley CC         7.38m   24-02.50   1   
      6.53m  5.29m  6.58m  5.63m  7.38m  7.02m
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Hull                SR Hamilton                13.39m   43-11.25  10   
      12.76m  12.47m  13.11m  13.39m  FOUL  12.94m
  2 Sabrina Headrington       FR Cobleskill              11.58m   38-00.00   8   
      11.03m  11.15m  FOUL  11.32m  11.58m  10.15m
  3 Jane Nealey               FR Hamilton                11.15m   36-07.00   6   
      9.16m  9.63m  9.19m  9.35m  9.75m  11.15m
  4 Isabelle Sterly           SR Le Moyne                11.09m   36-04.75   5   
      11.09m  10.25m  10.26m  FOUL  FOUL  10.63m
  5 Audrey Bartels            JR Hamilton                10.15m   33-03.75   4   
      8.73m  FOUL  10.15m  FOUL  FOUL  8.98m
  6 Arielle Moheimani         FR Delhi                    9.94m   32-07.50   3   
      9.66m  9.93m  9.65m  FOUL  9.87m  9.94m
  7 Sophia Tawney             FR Hamilton                 9.28m   30-05.50   2   
      8.71m  9.28m  8.55m  FOUL  FOUL  8.94m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton                   215        2) Colgate                   131   
    3) Le Moyne                    82        4) Delhi                      57   
    5) Cobleskill                  47        6) Mohawk Valley CC           22   
    7) Onondaga CC                 18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton                   171        2) Colgate                   117   
    3) Delhi                       93        4) Le Moyne                   91   
    5) Onondaga CC                 46        6) Cobleskill                 44   
    7) Mohawk Valley CC            21