THE 2019 LITTLE THREE CROSS COUNTRY MEET
            August 30   Delaware Park Golf Course, Buffalo, NY

                              MEN'S RACE - 5K
                Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  YEAR                                   MILE
   PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Nicholas Neamtu     SR  1  Canisius               15:51.5  5:07 
       2    2 Tom Appenheimer     FR  1  Canisius               15:54.5  5:08 
       3    3 Matthew Beveridge   FR  2  Canisius               16:02.5  5:10 
       4    4 Austin Oetinger     SR  2  Canisius               16:02.8  5:10 
       5    5 Connor Doran        JR  1  Canisius               16:03.0  5:10 
       6    6 Nathan Prisella     JR  2  St. Bonaventure        16:06.4  5:12 
       7    7 Anthony Belfatto    SR  3  Canisius               16:09.5  5:13 
       8    8 Henry Burton        SR  4  Canisius               16:14.8  5:14 
       9      Andrew Perreault    FR  3  Canisius               16:18.4  5:15 
      10      Richard Moore       SO  1  Canisius               16:20.0  5:16 
      11      Tyler Clark         FR  4  Canisius               16:21.6  5:16 
      12    9 William Delaney     SR  5  St. Bonaventure        16:28.3  5:19 
      13      Marcus Brown        SR  6  Canisius               16:38.4  5:22 
      14      Turner Dirrigl      JR  3  Canisius               16:42.9  5:23 
      15   10 Ryan Delola         JR  4  Niagara                16:47.8  5:25 
      16   11 Ryan Chmiel         JR  5  St. Bonaventure        16:58.6  5:28 
      17      Michael Peppy       SO  2  Canisius               16:59.5  5:29 
      18   12 Hayden Barry        FR  5  St. Bonaventure        16:59.5  5:29 
      19      Nicholas Spinosa    SR  7  Canisius               17:03.8  5:30 
      20   13 Christian Riethmill FR  6  St. Bonaventure        17:04.8  5:30 
      21   14 Darion Gregory      FR  7  St. Bonaventure        17:07.5  5:31 
      22   15 Jack Boltman        JR  6  St. Bonaventure        17:13.9  5:33 
      23      Jacob Osswald       JR  7  St. Bonaventure        17:17.6  5:34 
      24   16 William Schwarzmuel FR  8  Niagara                17:33.4  5:40 
      25   17 Joe Tricarico       JR  8  Niagara                17:42.6  5:42 
      26      Dan Janak           JR  9  St. Bonaventure        17:45.7  5:43 
      27      Sam Dumas           FR  9  St. Bonaventure        17:55.1  5:47 
      28      Kyle Haller         SR  8  St. Bonaventure        17:59.7  5:48 
      29      Justin Drennan      FR 10  St. Bonaventure        18:07.1  5:50 
      30      John Pullano        SO  3  St. Bonaventure        18:11.5  5:52 
      31   18 Daniel Leskowicz    SR  9  Niagara                18:15.3  5:53 
      32   19 Bobby Adams         FR 11  Niagara                18:16.1  5:53 
      33      Matthew Kifer       FR 12  Canisius               18:17.2  5:54 
      34      Ryan Signorino      SR 10  St. Bonaventure        18:18.8  5:54 
      35      Michael Gianadda    SO  4  Canisius               18:32.9  5:59 
      36   20 Kevin Verdejo       JR 10  Niagara                18:36.7  6:00 
      37      Wyatt Hulsey        FR 13  St. Bonaventure        18:46.8  6:03 
      38      Luke Gobel          JR 11  St. Bonaventure        18:58.6  6:07 
      39   21 Spencer Swoboda     JR 12  Niagara                19:06.5  6:10 
      40      Isaiah Callahan     JR 13  St. Bonaventure        19:13.0  6:12 
      41      Brian Fisher        SO  5  Canisius               19:25.8  6:16 
      42      Connor Davies       SR 11  Canisius               19:52.0  6:24 
      43      Samuel Viggiani     SO  6  Canisius               23:00.0  7:25 
      DNF     Logan Caruso        SO  7  St. Bonaventure                      



------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Canisius                  (15:58.9  79:54.3 0:11.5)
========================================
  1      1  Nicholas Neamtu           SR    15:51.5
  2      2  Tom Appenheimer           FR    15:54.5
  3      3  Matthew Beveridge         FR    16:02.5
  4      4  Austin Oetinger           SR    16:02.8
  5      5  Connor Doran              JR    16:03.0
  6   (  7) Anthony Belfatto          SR    16:09.5
  7   (  8) Henry Burton              SR    16:14.8

  2.    51  St. Bonaventure           (16:43.6  83:37.6 0:58.4)
========================================
  1      6  Nathan Prisella           JR    16:06.4
  2      9  William Delaney           SR    16:28.3
  3     11  Ryan Chmiel               JR    16:58.6
  4     12  Hayden Barry              FR    16:59.5
  5     13  Christian Riethmiller     FR    17:04.8
  6   ( 14) Darion Gregory            FR    17:07.5
  7   ( 15) Jack Boltman              JR    17:13.9

  3.    80  Niagara                   (17:43.1  88:35.2 1:28.3)
========================================
  1     10  Ryan Delola               JR    16:47.8
  2     16  William Schwarzmueller    FR    17:33.4
  3     17  Joe Tricarico             JR    17:42.6
  4     18  Daniel Leskowicz          SR    18:15.3
  5     19  Bobby Adams               FR    18:16.1
  6   ( 20) Kevin Verdejo             JR    18:36.7
  7   ( 21) Spencer Swoboda           JR    19:06.5