Entries as of June 8 at 8:00 pm

Scratches and changes must go through sectional coordinators.

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                   
              Union-Endicott High School  - 6/9/2017 to 6/10/2017              
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1232 Carlon Hosten                 11 Taft EC-1             10.42 
  2   1224 Kevin Fullerton               12 Riverdale/King-1      10.66 
  3    535 Noah Williams                 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1      10.71 
  4    208 Kevon Boucaud                 12 Amsterdam-1           10.73 
  5   1161 Nigel Green                   12 William Floyd-1       10.76 
  6    547 Myles Calhoun                 11 Rush-Henrietta-1      10.81 
  7    859 Christopher Borzor            11 Uniondale-1           10.82 
  8    847 Corey Bull                    12 Roosevelt-1           10.84 
  9    258 Matthew McLaughlin            12 Shenendehowa-1        10.93 
 10    406 Sincere Williamson            12 Binghamton-1          10.96 
 11    667 Rodney Corbin                 12 Wmsvl. North-1        10.97 
 12    909 Markese Shelby                12 FDR-1                 10.98 
 12    351 Jawill Brown                  12 Nottingham-1          10.98 
 14    135 Dante Brown                   12 Nyack-1               10.99 
 14   1111 Jelani Stoddard               11 Brentwood-1           10.99 
 16    332 Nasir Jones                   10 Henninger-1           11.02 
 17    170 Eli Gordon                    10 White Plains-1        11.03 
 17    665 Jacob Maurino                 11 W. Seneca East-1      11.03 
 19   1309 Kenyatta Huston               11 Canisius-1            11.04 
 19    945 Xzayviea Stephens             10 Port Jervis-1         11.04 
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    657 Nathaniel Davis               11 Sweet Home-1          21.34 
  2   1232 Carlon Hosten                 11 Taft EC-1             21.43 
  3   1161 Nigel Green                   12 William Floyd-1       21.44 
  4    535 Noah Williams                 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1      21.60 
  5   1224 Kevin Fullerton               12 Riverdale/King-1      21.62 
  6   1330 Jaden Antoine                 11 Holy Trinity-1        21.68 
  7    547 Myles Calhoun                 11 Rush-Henrietta-1      21.88 
  8    629 Amir Hunter                   12 Hutch Tech-1          21.94 
  9    135 Dante Brown                   12 Nyack-1               21.97 
 10    859 Christopher Borzor            11 Uniondale-1           21.98 
 11   1116 Andrew Moschetto              12 East Islip-1          22.01 
 12    932 Mathew Morales                12 Monroe-Woodbury1      22.04 
 13    168 Malik Boyd Postell            12 White Plains-1        22.18 
 14   1316 Elijah Jones                  11 Cardinal Hayes-1      22.19 
 15    865 Giordano Williams             10 Uniondale-1           22.33 
 16    927 Brian Ramirez                 12 Middletown-1          22.46 
 17    254 Jeremy Weismann               12 Shaker-1              22.71 
 18    322 Matt Kilian                   12 Cicero-NS-1           22.76 
 19    457 Aaron Davis                    9 Union-Endicott-1      23.10 
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1125 Kyree Johnson                 12 Huntington-1          46.68 
  2   1122 Jovahn Williamson             12 HHH West-1            47.20 
  3    932 Mathew Morales                12 Monroe-Woodbury1      47.90 
  4    163 Myles Solan                   12 Suffern-1             48.19 
  5    805 Damahya Coeur                 12 Elmont-1              48.25 
  6    638 Treston White                 12 Lockport-1            48.27 
  7    137 Justin Marsland               11 Nyack-1               48.83 
  8    812 Jaelin Hood                   12 Freeport-1            48.84 
  9    205 Syeed Holtzclaw               12 Albany HS-1           48.92 
 10   1201 Kino Cheltenham               12 Brooklyn Tech-1       49.02 
 11    548 Lukas D'Alfonso               12 Rush-Henrietta-1      49.26 
 12    304 Kieran Sheridan               11 Baldwinsville-1       49.77 
 13    401 Antonio Daniels               12 Binghamton-1          50.29 
 14   1302 Tyler Shepherd                11 Stepinac-1            50.51 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    225 Jeremiah House                12 Colonie-1             14.10 
  2   1301 Oluwatomide Alao              12 Molloy-1              14.11 
  3   1313 Aaron Banson                  12 Cardinal Hayes-1      14.15 
  4    933 My-Kell Farrar                12 Monticello-1          14.22 
  5    323 Joe Williams                  11 Cicero-NS-1           14.47 
  6    848 Dashawn Jackson               12 Roosevelt-1           14.50 
  7    841 Anthony Romeo                 11 Oceanside-1           14.54 
  8    259 Nick Michalowski              12 Shenendehowa-1        14.57 
  9    578 Max Gloskey                   12 Webster Thomas-1      14.64 
  9    577 Ahmad Clanton                 12 Webster Thomas-1      14.64 
 11   1115 Christian Forletta            12 Connetquot-1          14.71 
 12   1211 Darius Brusco                 12 Franklin Lane-1       14.74 
 13   1101 Alijah Benymon                12 Amityville-1          14.84 
 14    647 Roshain Wallace               12 Niagara Falls-1       14.86 
 15    901 Maximo Olavarria              11 Cornwall-1            14.92 
 16    178 Franklin Boateng              11 Yonkers-1             14.97 
 17   1230 Eric Cao                      12 Stuyvesant-1          15.01 
 18    121 Michael Nardelli              11 Lakeland/Panas-1      15.02 
 19    363 Victor Rodriquez              12 Proctor-1             15.20 
 20    410 Clayton Curtis                12 Corning-1             16.34 
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    942 Robert Walker                 12 Newburgh-1            52.95 
  2    225 Jeremiah House                12 Colonie-1             53.66 
  3    933 My-Kell Farrar                12 Monticello-1          53.73 
  4    206 Kevin Mitchell                12 Albany HS-1           54.33 
  5   1127 Lawrence Leake                12 Huntington-1          54.48 
  6    312 Justin Runge                  12 Carthage-1            54.89 
  7    534 Daniel Rooney                 12 McQuaid Jesuit-1      55.22 
  8    842 Stanley Elysee                12 Port Washington1      55.27 
  9    648 Anton Kunnas                  12 North Tonawanda1      55.32 
 10    810 Lorvens Hyppolite             11 Farmingdale-1         55.41 
 11   1327 Randy Pringle                 12 Christ The King1      55.74 
 12   1211 Darius Brusco                 12 Franklin Lane-1       55.75 
 13    121 Michael Nardelli              11 Lakeland/Panas-1      55.97 
 14   1009 Jeremiah Von Borstel          10 Massena-1             59.75 
 15    458 Luke Dehart                   11 Vestal-1              59.89 
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  South Shore-1                                          42.04 
     1) 1228 Brandon Smith 9            2) 1226 Garfield Napier 12        
     3) 1227 Ramone Newland 12          4) 1229 Keyshon Toussaint 12      
     5) 1225 Demoi Brown 10             6)                                
  2  Sweet Home-1                                           42.21 
     1) 663 Anthony Williams 11         2) 659 Eric Johnson 11            
     3) 661 Thomas Rivera 11            4) 657 Nathaniel Davis 11         
     5) 656 David Campbell 12           6) 658 Adrian Frazier 12          
  3  JFK-PSAL-1                                             42.22 
     1) 1217 Chizurum Umunakwe 12       2) 1216 Taje Nelson 12            
     3) 1214 Kelly Hernandez 12         4) 1213 Albis Almanzar 12         
     5) 1215 Maraco McKenzie 10         6)                                
  4  Niagara Falls-1                                        42.61 
     1) 647 Roshain Wallace 12          2) 646 Tariq Taul 12              
     3) 643 Christian Meranto 12        4) 644 Che'Kore Moore 12          
     5) 645 Wille Stalling 10           6) 642 Derrell Dennis 12          
  5  Canisius-1                                             42.62 
     1) 1307 Alex Bucznyski 12          2) 1309 Kenyatta Huston 11        
     3) 1311 Paul Woods 11              4) 1310 Joel Nicholas 11          
     5) 1306 JP Bobak 12                6) 1308 Ishmail Fairclough 9      
  6  Rush-Henrietta-1                                       42.63 
     1) 544 Stephen Beckham 11          2) 550 Marquis Gaskins 11         
     3) 553 Kobe Lewis 11               4) 545 Anthony Brinson 11         
     5) 547 Myles Calhoun 11            6) 548 Lukas D'Alfonso 12         
  7  Shenendehowa-1                                         42.67 
     1) 257 Mingrui Liu 10              2) 258 Matthew McLaughlin 12      
     3) 255 David Benson 12             4) 259 Nick Michalowski 12        
     5) 262 Jaylin Sykes 9              6) 260 Shawn Oh 10                
  8  Saratoga Springs-1                                     42.75 
     1) 245 Izaias Smith 12             2) 241 Nicholas Cavotta 12        
     3) 242 Kirk Francis 9              4) 243 Charlie Liebers 10         
     5) 244 Khaleel Muldrow 11          6) 240 T.J. Bradley 10            
  9  Amityville-1                                           42.77 
     1) 1102 Jowell Dixon 12            2) 1103 Kerron Gonzales 12        
     3) 1105 Kalvin O'Neal 12           4) 1104 Terrance Hinds 12         
     5) 1101 Alijah Benymon 12          6)                                
 10  Brentwood-1                                            42.81 
     1) 1110 Julio Rodriguez 10         2) 1109 Saad Quadri 10            
     3) 1108 Keith Palmer 12            4) 1111 Jelani Stoddard 11        
     5) 1107 Abdul-Malik Abubakar 12    6)                                
 11  Christ The King-1                                      42.85 
     1) 1326 Terrell Jones 12           2) 1327 Randy Pringle 12          
     3) 1325 Jaren Ellis 12             4) 1328 Aaron Sanabria 12         
 12  Uniondale-1                                            43.06 
     1) 861 Tishon Dodd-Gray 11         2) 865 Giordano Williams 10       
     3) 864 Dawshawn Williams 12        4) 860 Jahmal Dennis 12           
     5) 859 Christopher Borzor 11       6) 863 Yorlly Paulino-Minyety 11  
 13  Binghamton-1                                           43.09 
     1) 404 Brandon Morris 11           2) 401 Antonio Daniels 12         
     3) 405 Egypt Page 12               4) 406 Sincere Williamson 12      
     5) 403 Raymond Johnson 12          6) 402 Jeremiah Hines 12          
 14  White Plains-1                                         43.16 
     1) 172 Nate McCants 11             2) 170 Eli Gordon 10              
     3) 169 Carl Fisher 11              4) 168 Malik Boyd Postell 12      
     5) 171 Pedro Marshall 11           6)                                
 15  Nyack-1                                                43.20 
     1) 134 Raylan Boutin 10            2) 137 Justin Marsland 11         
     3) 133 Marc Alexandre 11           4) 135 Dante Brown 12             
     5) 136 Jean De La Cruz 10          6)                                
 16  FDR-1                                                  43.27 
     1) 905 Jermalley James 11          2) 909 Markese Shelby 12          
     3) 908 Sam Prentiss 12             4) 910 Ramasoj Williams 11        
     5) 906 Max Lafalce 12              6) 907 DeVante Pavelock 10        
 17  Syosset-1                                              43.43 
     1) 856 Scott Mansouri 12           2) 855 Jonathan Louie 11          
     3) 854 Jonathan DiSiena 11         4) 857 Michael Stanco 11          
     5) 853 Anthony Como 10             6)                                
 18  Nottingham-1                                           43.78 
     1) 349 Shaheed Bashar-Dickerson 12 2) 351 Jawill Brown 12            
     3) 353 Jason Howard 9              4) 352 Carthell Flowers 12        
     5) 354 Trayvon Scott 12            6)                                
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newburgh Free Academy-1                              3:15.47 
     1) 938 Ryler Gould 9               2) 939 Brendon Hanson 11          
     3) 941 Stephon Scott 12            4) 942 Robert Walker 12           
     5) 940 Jordan Lawrence 12          6) 937 Andrew Gomez 10            
  2  Huntington-1                                         3:17.42 
     1) 1127 Lawrence Leake 12          2) 1128 Jonathan Smith 10         
     3) 1126 Anthony Joseph 8           4) 1125 Kyree Johnson 12          
     5) 1124 Isaiah James 8             6) 1129 Jason Turner 8            
  3  Elmont-1                                             3:18.08 
     1) 809 Lucas Mathieu 12            2) 807 Malik Johnson 11           
     3) 806 Demoni Gilkes 11            4) 805 Damahya Coeur 12           
     5) 808 Reginald Joseph 12          6)                                
  4  Freeport-1                                           3:18.72 
     1) 813 Jordan Jackson 10           2) 812 Jaelin Hood 12             
     3) 814 Kevon O''Brien Smith 10     4) 811 Jordan Brown 12            
     5) 815 Rashad Tucker 12            6) 816 Jordan Vailes 12           
  5  Suffern-1                                            3:19.54 
     1) 163 Myles Solan 12              2) 161 Antony Misko 12            
     3) 164 Garrison Williams 12        4) 160 Daniel Hamilton 12         
     5) 159 Nico Acosta 12              6) 162 Ryan O'Connell 11          
  6  Cardinal Hayes-1                                     3:19.71 
     1) 1313 Aaron Banson 12            2) 1312 Christian Anderson 11     
     3) 1317 Kristoph Thomas 12         4) 1315 Jose Franco 11            
     5) 1316 Elijah Jones 11            6)                                
  7  Colonie-1                                            3:19.91 
     1) 226 Andrew Shaw 11              2) 223 Kyle Garnsey 12            
     3) 222 Carlos Brito 10             4) 225 Jeremiah House 12          
     5) 227 Dan Zukowski 10             6) 224 Michael Hermance 10        
  8  Albany HS-1                                          3:20.52 
     1) 202 Jarrell Chaney 12           2) 207 Blaise Umuhuza 11          
     3) 206 Kevin Mitchell 12           4) 205 Syeed Holtzclaw 12         
     5) 204 Felix Correa 11             6) 203 Zihniar Cooley 12          
  9  Chaminade-1                                          3:20.69 
     1) 1322 Joseph Reich 12            2) 1323 William Reich 12          
     3) 1319 Jack Kenny 12              4) 1320 Kyle Krummenacker 10      
     5) 1324 Christopher Strzelinski 12 6) 1321 Christopher Loumeau 12    
 10  Half Hollow Hills West-1                             3:20.93 
     1) 1122 Jovahn Williamson 12       2) 1119 Nicholas Duchatellier 11  
     3) 1118 Alex Brown 11              4) 1117 Tunde Alaketu 12          
     5) 1121 Alex Messina 11            6) 1120 Reginald Latortue 11      
 11  McQuaid Jesuit-1                                     3:21.18 
     1) 532 Tim Oberlies 9              2) 533 Andrew Passero 9           
     3) 530 Nick Caterisano 12          4) 534 Daniel Rooney 12           
     5) 535 Noah Williams 12            6) 531 Dylan Duffy 11             
 12  Rush-Henrietta-1                                     3:21.24 
     1) 549 Aiden Daniels 11            2) 546 Noah Brown 11              
     3) 548 Lukas D'Alfonso 12          4) 551 Brandon George 12          
     5) 552 Ben Hulbert 10              6) 545 Anthony Brinson 11         
 13  Sweet Home-1                                         3:21.93 
     1) 659 Eric Johnson 11             2) 656 David Campbell 12          
     3) 660 Chris Nowak 12              4) 657 Nathaniel Davis 11         
     5) 662 Sam Schultz 11              6) 663 Anthony Williams 11        
 14  Tilden Educational Campus-1                          3:22.74 
     1) 1238 Godfrey Pollydore 11       2) 1237 Feguy Luc Mangnan 12      
     3) 1234 Jaedan George 11           4) 1233 Andre Britton 10          
     5) 1235 Jelani Graham 11           6) 1236 Patrick Hughues 12        
 15  Baldwinsville-1                                      3:24.58 
     1) 303 Tyler Luciano 12            2) 305 Kenny Stehle 12            
     3) 307 Evan Vannatta 12            4) 304 Kieran Sheridan 11         
     5) 302 Adam Davis 10               6) 306 Benjamin Timmons 11        
 16  Corning-1                                            3:25.66 
     1) 421 Carrington Vaughn 12        2) 415 Andrew Marcellin 12        
     3) 419 Alex Spicer 11              4) 409 Isaac Cornfield 11         
     5) 414 Jack Larson 11              6) 413 Jacob Grano 12             
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1125 Kyree Johnson                 12 Huntington-1       23-09.00 
  2    324 Jeremiah Willis               10 Cicero-NS-1        23-04.00 
  3    208 Kevon Boucaud                 12 Amsterdam-1        23-03.00 
  4    179 Rutchlor Lewis                12 Ramapo-1           23-00.00 
  5    241 Nicholas Cavotta              12 Saratoga-1         22-08.00 
  6    120 Josias Luctamar               11 Lakeland/Panas-1   22-07.50 
  7    866 Tyler John                    12 VS North-1         22-06.00 
  8   1203 Aron Cruickshank              11 Erasmus Hall-1     22-05.25 
  9   1307 Alex Bucznyski                12 Canisius-1         22-04.00 
 10   1103 Kerron Gonzales               12 Amityville-1       22-03.50 
 11    867 Ismail Abdullah               11 VS South-1         22-02.50 
 12    405 Egypt Page                    12 Binghamton-1       21-10.25 
 13    506 Jayon Frater                  12 Brockport-1        21-07.50 
 14    959 Kesigh Deloatch               12 Warwick Valley-1   21-02.50 
 15    666 Daniel Sudyn                  12 W. Seneca West-1   20-06.25 
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    324 Jeremiah Willis               10 Cicero-NS-1        46-11.00 
  2    116 Ian Santiago                  11 Harrison-1         46-05.50 
  3    818 Kevin Nalisa                  11 Lawrence-1         46-02.00 
  4    866 Tyler John                    12 VS North-1         46-00.00 
  5    115 Robert Blue                   11 Harrison-1         45-11.50 
  6   1162 Trevor Wilkins                12 William Floyd-1    45-07.00 
  7    506 Jayon Frater                  12 Brockport-1        45-05.00 
  8    253 Kwaku Ofosu                   12 Shaker-1           44-11.00 
  9   1314 Jahsira Dunbar                11 Cardinal Hayes-1   44-10.50 
 10    405 Egypt Page                    12 Binghamton-1       44-08.50 
 11    959 Kesigh Deloatch               12 Warwick Valley-1   44-07.00 
 12   1202 Kessawn Abraham               11 Erasmus Hall-1     43-00.00 
 13    666 Daniel Sudyn                  12 W. Seneca West-1   42-09.75 
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1131 Dan Byrne                     12 Kings Park-1       60-02.50 
  2    634 Jon Surdej                    10 Lancaster-1        57-07.00 
  3    129 Jordan Forrest                10 New Rochelle-1     57-02.25 
  4   1146 Chris Fasano                  12 Sachem North-1     57-00.50 
  5    350 Jaleel Berry                  12 Nottingham-1       56-06.75 
  6    669 Mark Thomas                   12 Wmsvl. South-1     53-05.75 
  7    555 Andrew Palermo                11 Spencerport-1      51-10.00 
  8   1212 Chisom Enekwechi              12 Jamaica-1          51-05.50 
  9    210 Elijah Washington             12 Ballston Spa-1     51-03.50 
 10    833 Steven Urli                   12 Massapequa-1       51-00.75 
 11   1331 William Stouges               11 Holy Trinity-1     50-09.50 
 12    929 Tom Reiser                    12 Minisink Valley1   50-02.00 
 13    423 Dan Fedor                     11 Elmira-1           46-02.00 
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    633 Paul Kemsley                  12 Lancaster-1          178-09 
  2   1146 Chris Fasano                  12 Sachem North-1       175-11 
  3    840 Danny Diaz                    12 New Hyde Par-1       162-09 
  4    831 Kevin Cetin                   11 Massapequa-1         159-10 
  5    153 Cliventz Alexis               12 Ramapo-1             158-11 
  6   1114 Andy Suarez                   12 Comsewogue-1         158-01 
  7    209 James Cocca                   10 Averill Park-1       154-07 
  8    367 Evan Tuthill                  12 West Genesee-1       153-01 
  9   1338 Tyler Doty                    10 St. Joe's Buf.-1     153-00 
 10    131 Joel Guichardo                12 North Rockland-1     151-10 
 11    554 Jake McPherson                11 Rush-Henrietta-1     150-11 
 12   1204 Anaanjan Talukdar             11 Forest Hills-1       148-10 
 13    423 Dan Fedor                     11 Elmira-1             143-00 
 14    926 Joshua Yovella                12 Kingston-1           130-05 
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    139 Jaheim Jones                  10 Lourdes-2             10.81 
  2    952 Kabongo Barry                 12 Spackenkill-2         10.82 
  3    520 Joshua McCleary               11 Greece Olympia-2      10.84 
  3    641 Jalin Cooper                  11 Medina-2              10.84 
  5    439 Zack Race                     11 Norwich-2             10.93 
  6   1303 D'Andre Barriffe              11 Bshp Loughlin-2       10.94 
  7   1420 Marshall Richardson           11 York Prep-2           11.00 
  8    635 Michael Allender              11 Lew-Port-2            11.07 
  9    252 Ian Luhmann                   12 Schuylerville-2       11.10 
 10    827 Amari Reyes                   12 Malverne-2            11.14 
 10    462 Dante Kimbrough               11 Windsor-2             11.14 
 12    101 Lavonno Mitchell Jr.          10 Albertus Mag-2        11.16 
 12    201 Cameron Fearn                 10 Albany Academy-2      11.16 
 14    339 Nicholas Draught              12 IHC-2                 11.20 
 15   1339 Daquan Hunt                   12 St.Mary's Lan.-2      11.26 
 15   1164 Jefferson Fontaine            12 Wyandanch-2           11.26 
 15    712 Marcus Baisi                  11 Saranac-2             11.26 
 18    576 Nicholas Yankloski            12 Wayne-2               11.27 
 19    331 Joe Streeter                  11 Frankfort-2           11.34 
 20   1016 Bedros Janoyan                11 Potsdam-2             11.54 
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    139 Jaheim Jones                  10 Lourdes-2             21.54 
  2   1303 D'Andre Barriffe              11 Bshp Loughlin-2       21.68 
  3    439 Zack Race                     11 Norwich-2             21.83 
  4    952 Kabongo Barry                 12 Spackenkill-2         21.93 
  5    641 Jalin Cooper                  11 Medina-2              22.09 
  6    605 Christian Snell               11 Alden-2               22.32 
  7    102 Jaren Scott                   12 Hamilton-2            22.46 
  8    347 Logan Burrows                 12 Mexico-2              22.51 
  9   1164 Jefferson Fontaine            12 Wyandanch-2           22.58 
 10    252 Ian Luhmann                   12 Schuylerville-2       22.65 
 11    451 Austin Grunder                12 Trumansburg-2         22.80 
 12    564 Anthony Smith                 12 UPrep Roch.-2         22.82 
 13    539 Brad Misiak                   12 ND-Batavia-2          22.84 
 14    712 Marcus Baisi                  11 Saranac-2             23.10 
 15   1420 Marshall Richardson           11 York Prep-2           23.30 
 16   1016 Bedros Janoyan                11 Potsdam-2             23.45 
 17    803 Cesar Villlegas               11 Carle Place-2         24.50 
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1402 Onye Ohia-Enyia               11 Hackley-2             47.75 
  2    829 Maurice Teachey Jr            12 Malverne-2            49.02 
  3   1305 Brian Strachn                 11 Bshp Loughlin-2       49.17 
  4    430 Neil Casimir                  12 Johnson City-2        49.89 
  5    429 Sam Carter                    11 Johnson City-2        50.38 
  6    119 Thomas Wilson                 11 Pearl River-2         50.53 
  7    608 Seth Conner                   11 Cheektowaga-2         50.56 
  8    221 Alex Hitchcock                12 Cobleskill-2          50.77 
  9    366 Riley Spingler                11 Weedsport-2           51.02 
 10   1134 Kevin Kelly                   12 Mount Sinai-2         51.06 
 11    502 Michael Salvati               12 Avon-2                51.28 
 12    720 Rory Patterson                11 Saranac-2             51.74 
 13    935 Tajay Pearce                  12 New Paltz-2           51.85 
 14   1012 Will Livernois                11 Norwood-Norfolk2      52.75 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    955 Michael Mullally              11 Sullivan West-2       14.30 
  2    834 Andrew Ariza                  12 Mineola-2             14.91 
  3   1003 Jordan Kane                   12 Franklin Acad.-2      14.94 
  4    525 Harrison Shashaty             11 Honeoye Falls-2       15.13 
  5    333 Eddie Callahan                11 Holland Patent-2      15.18 
  6    267 Shane Hotaling                12 Taconic Hills-2       15.27 
  7    630 Shevaughn Allen               11 JFK-Cheektowaga2      15.41 
  8    442 Andy Fudala                   12 Odessa-Montour-2      15.44 
  9   1404 Benjamin Bogner               11 Poly Prep-2           15.53 
 10   1135 Kenneth Wei                   10 Mount Sinai-2         15.54 
 11    718 Luke Maye                     10 Saranac-2             15.76 
 12    127 Jamel Okere                   12 Nanuet-2              15.97 
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    955 Michael Mullally              11 Sullivan West-2       53.54 
  2    834 Andrew Ariza                  12 Mineola-2             55.81 
  3    250 Easton Reagan                 12 Schalmont-2           56.10 
  4    118 Griffin Knapp                 12 Irvington-2           56.67 
  5    450 Jonny Polo Rankin             12 Tioga-2               56.83 
  6    575 Jacob Schmid                  11 Wayne-2               56.92 
  7    655 Jake Thorp                    12 Southwestern-2        57.09 
  8    934 Blake Olsen                   12 New Paltz-2           57.32 
  9    718 Luke Maye                     10 Saranac-2             57.98 
 10   1418 Mahlon Sorensen               11 Trinity School-2      58.05 
 11    333 Eddie Callahan                11 Holland Patent-2      58.49 
 12    142 Ben Muro                      12 Pawling-2             58.69 
 13   1130 Zachary Stickelman            10 John Glenn-2        1:01.28 
 14   1008 Jared Walker                  12 Gouverneur-2        1:01.82 
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rye Country Day-2                                      43.60 
     1) 1413 Cullen Coleman 9           2) 1412 Cameron Coleman 10        
     3) 1416 Julian Martelly 10         4) 1414 Daniel de Leon 11         
     5) 1411 Jackson Brodwolf 11        6) 1415 Evander Jackson 12        
  2  Cheektowaga-2                                          43.73 
     1) 608 Seth Conner 11              2) 611 Kyle Krzanowicz 12         
     3) 607 Eric Bartnik 12             4) 609 Jalen Hawkins 12           
     5) 606 Steven Austin 12            6) 612 Andrew Reichert 11         
  3  UPrep Rochester-2                                      43.75 
     1) 564 Anthony Smith 12            2) 561 Elijah Manigualt 12        
     3) 558 Cascius Facen 10            4) 563 Fonati Merriam 11          
     5) 565 Michael Warren 11           6) 557 Perriyone Brown 10         
  4  Alden-2                                                43.77 
     1) 605 Christian Snell 11          2) 602 Alex Leigh 11              
     3) 604 Colin Skowronski 10         4) 603 Riley Pastuszynski 11      
     5) 601 Jeremy Jeziorski 11         6)                                
  5  Wayne-2                                                43.81 
     1) 576 Nicholas Yankloski 12       2) 572 Abraham Arellano 12        
     3) 575 Jacob Schmid 11             4) 574 Connor Lawson 12           
     5) 573 Preston Higgins 12          6)                                
  6  Norwich-2                                              43.83 
     1) 436 David Berger 9              2) 439 Zack Race 11               
     3) 441 Ky Sawn Veale 12            4) 437 Eric Conant 10             
     5) 438 James Heth 10               6) 440 Scott Tomanocy 11          
  7  Saranac-2                                              44.19 
     1) 720 Rory Patterson 11           2) 712 Marcus Baisi 11            
     3) 719 Shayne O'Neill 10           4) 715 Eric Delutis 12            
     5) 721 Griffin Williams 11         6)                                
  8  James I. O'Neill-2                                     44.39 
     1) 916 Asher Spain 9               2) 917 Josiah Spain 11            
     3) 912 Larry Dunn 11               4) 914 Ethan Penner 12            
     5) 915 Angello Rufasto 11          6) 913 Matt Lynch 12              
  9  Broadalbin-Perth-2                                     44.53 
     1) 213 Zach Johnson 11             2) 215 Ivan Roberts 9             
     3) 217 Chris Wagner 11             4) 211 Jacob Bunker 12            
     5) 216 Joey Vitalis 11             6) 214 Sean Meher 10              
 10  Franklin Academy-2                                     44.65 
     1) 1005 Josh Paquin 11             2) 1002 Will Bilow 11             
     3) 1003 Jordan Kane 12             4) 1006 Brandon Parent 12         
     5) 1004 Curtis Landry 12           6)                                
 11  Cazenovia-2                                            45.06 
     1) 316 James Pavelchak 10          2) 315 Sean Mcpherson 12          
     3) 317 Elijah Wellington-Harper 10 4) 313 Alec Boone 12              
     5) 314 Jack Gabor 11               6)                                
 12  Wyandanch-2                                            45.09 
     1) 1164 Jefferson Fontaine 12      2) 1169 Dabein Walker 12          
     3) 1167 Khristian Paschall 11      4) 1168 Alonte Shipp 10           
     5) 1163 Eric Dennis 10             6) 1166 Alexander Odle-Lopez 12   
 13  Woodlands-2                                            45.10 
     1) 173 Kahjuan Chandler 10         2) 174 Joshua Holmes 10           
     3) 175 Kwame Maxwell 12            4) 177 Christan Watson 10         
     5) 176 Andrew Picini 10            6)                                
 14  Locust Valley-2                                        46.54 
     1) 821 John Kasday 10              2) 819 Vincent Alesi 10           
     3) 824 Adam Magana 11              4) 823 Cole Madden 12             
     5) 822 Idrees Khawaja 12           6)                                
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Malverne-2                                           3:24.02 
     1) 828 Rashard Teachey 9           2) 825 Donovan Ishmael 10         
     3) 827 Amari Reyes 12              4) 829 Maurice Teachey Jr 12      
     5) 826 Khevon Pinnock 10           6)                                
  2  Poly Prep-2                                          3:26.43 
     1) 1409 Derrick Simmons 11         2) 1407 Julien Hinz 11            
     3) 1408 Quinn Lansill 9            4) 1406 Stephen Chin 12           
     5) 1405 Gabriel Cannavo 10         6) 1404 Benjamin Bogner 11        
  3  Pearl River-2                                        3:27.05 
     1) 146 Nick Malfitano 10           2) 149 Joseph Metcalfe 12         
     3) 144 Brian Flaherty 11           4) 151 Tom Wilson 11              
     5) 148 Ethan McDermott 11          6)                                
  4  Our Lady of Lourdes-2                                3:27.78 
     1) 138 Kenneth Barrett 11          2) 139 Jaheim Jones 10            
     3) 140 Alexander Scotto 12         4) 141 Will Whelan 12             
  5  Cheektowaga-2                                        3:27.97 
     1) 607 Eric Bartnik 12             2) 611 Kyle Krzanowicz 12         
     3) 606 Steven Austin 12            4) 608 Seth Conner 11             
     5) 613 Keon White 11               6) 614 Noah Williams 11           
  6  Schalmont-2                                          3:27.99 
     1) 248 Francisco Beltran 10        2) 247 Antonio Beltran 10         
     3) 249 Hunter Fallat 10            4) 250 Easton Reagan 12           
  7  Johnson City-2                                       3:28.03 
     1) 430 Neil Casimir 12             2) 431 Minh Chau 12               
     3) 432 Robert Fox 11               4) 429 Sam Carter 11              
     5) 428 Nick Aylesworth 10          6) 433 Dah-Shawn Warren-Howard 11 
  8  UPrep Rochester-2                                    3:29.36 
     1) 561 Elijah Manigualt 12         2) 564 Anthony Smith 12           
     3) 562 Amir Massey 11              4) 560 Tyshawn Jones 11           
     5) 559 Keshawn Jones 11            6) 556 James Barnes 12            
  9  Rondout Valley-2                                     3:31.49 
     1) 951 Riley Tompkins 11           2) 950 Brandon Stevens 12         
     3) 949 Jared Stauss 12             4) 947 Will Hoffstatter 12        
     5) 948 Spencer Sands 11            6) 946 Jayden Broadhead-Milton 11 
 10  Saranac-2                                            3:32.94 
     1) 713 Tyler Blair 12              2) 718 Luke Maye 10               
     3) 712 Marcus Baisi 11             4) 720 Rory Patterson 11          
     5) 714 Logan Clark 12              6) 719 Shayne O'Neill 10          
 11  Phoenix-2                                            3:34.51 
     1) 356 Jon Borza 12                2) 359 John Garofalo 12           
     3) 358 Eli Clark 12                4) 357 Bryce Byrns 12             
     5) 362 Jacob Marr 11               6) 361 Eric Leach 12              
 12  Southampton-2                                        3:36.38 
     1) 1156 Christian Oakley 12        2) 1155 Gustavo Morastitla 11     
     3) 1154 Patrick Maloney 11         4) 1152 Spencer Crough 12         
     5) 1153 Trevon Jenkins 11          6) 1157 Sebestian Pereira 11      
 13  Norwood-Norfolk-2                                    3:36.74 
     1) 1014 Brodie Molnar 9            2) 1011 Riley Haas 11             
     3) 1015 Troy Sweeney 11            4) 1012 Will Livernois 11         
     5) 1013 Christian McSurdy 9        6) 1010 Kyle Fulk 12              
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    520 Joshua McCleary               11 Greece Olympia-2   22-09.00 
  2   1169 Dabein Walker                 12 Wyandanch-2        22-07.00 
  3    508 Brandon Burke                 12 Byron-Bergen-2     22-06.50 
  4    360 Jake Hart                     12 Phoenix-2          21-10.75 
  5   1157 Sebestian Pereira             11 Southampton-2      21-08.00 
  5    611 Kyle Krzanowicz               12 Cheektowaga-2      21-08.00 
  7    366 Riley Spingler                11 Weedsport-2        21-06.00 
  8    630 Shevaughn Allen               11 JFK-Cheektowaga2   21-05.00 
  9    166 Ethan Bartlett                11 Valhalla-2         21-04.00 
 10    267 Shane Hotaling                12 Taconic Hills-2    21-03.50 
 11    715 Eric Delutis                  12 Saranac-2          21-00.25 
 12    452 Josiah Lopez                  10 Trumansburg-2      20-09.75 
 13    944 Dylan Lawless                 12 Pine Plains-2      20-07.75 
 14    869 Steven John                   12 Wheatley-2         20-07.00 
 15   1002 Will Bilow                    11 Franklin Acad.-2   20-01.50 
 16   1401 Joshua Ye                      9 Columbia Grmr.-2   18-11.00 
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    508 Brandon Burke                 12 Byron-Bergen-2     46-03.75 
  2    630 Shevaughn Allen               11 JFK-Cheektowaga2   45-06.50 
  3    181 Orlando Clarke                11 Valhalla-2         44-05.25 
  4    563 Fonati Merriam                11 UPrep Roch.-2      44-05.00 
  5    166 Ethan Bartlett                11 Valhalla-2         44-02.75 
  6    868 Chris Jean Louis              11 W. Hempstead-2     44-02.00 
  7    454 Jacob Haqq                     9 Unatego-2          43-10.75 
  8    267 Shane Hotaling                12 Taconic Hills-2    43-07.75 
  9   1169 Dabein Walker                 12 Wyandanch-2        43-04.00 
 10    321 Jacob Slaughter               11 Central Valley-2   43-01.00 
 11    912 Larry Dunn                    11 James O'Neill-2    42-11.25 
 12   1002 Will Bilow                    11 Franklin Acad.-2   40-08.00 
 13   1403 Russell Rohan                 10 LI Lutheran-2      39-09.50 
 14    707 Joe Gonzalez-Lyon             10 Plattsburgh-2      38-07.75 
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    212 Jeff Derwin                   12 Broadalbin-2       60-08.75 
  2    112 Jack Zimmerman                12 Briarcliff-2       60-01.75 
  3   1112 Anthony Alves                 12 Center Moriches2   53-06.00 
  4    449 Collin Karl                   12 Sidney-2           52-09.00 
  5    309 Cyrille Greasley              12 Camden-2           52-01.00 
  6    501 Mitchell Chudzik              12 Attica-2           51-06.75 
  7    455 Jacob Morrison                12 Unatego-2          51-06.00 
  8    365 Logan Wendt                   12 VVS-2              51-05.25 
  9   1017 Adam Parker                   11 Potsdam-2          51-01.00 
 10    922 Mark Przybocki                11 John S. Burke-2    49-10.00 
 11    610 Art Jordan                    11 Cheektowaga-2      49-09.75 
 12    709 Sean Lincoln                  11 Saranac Lake-2     45-08.00 
 13    820 David Fernandez               11 Locust Valley-2    42-07.50 
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    212 Jeff Derwin                   12 Broadalbin-2         169-03 
  2    540 Kilian Lewis                  12 Pembroke-2           159-11 
  3    628 Dylan Perlino                 12 Holland-2            159-01 
  4    112 Jack Zimmerman                12 Briarcliff-2         158-05 
  5    542 Edwi Rojo-Altamirano          12 Perry-2              154-05 
  6    218 Mikey Hartlieb                12 Canajoharie-2        153-02 
  7    449 Collin Karl                   12 Sidney-2             146-10 
  8    364 Chase Corcoran                12 Skaneateles-2        146-07 
  9    455 Jacob Morrison                12 Unatego-2            146-06 
 10    301 Takota Jacobson               12 APW-2                146-05 
 11    631 Sean Mcgee                    11 JFK-Cheektowaga2     145-10 
 12   1165 Maurece Miller                12 Wyandanch-2          145-07 
 13    902 Mathius Martin                12 Dover-2              145-04 
 14    143 Patrick Doyle                 12 Pearl River-2        145-00 
 15    710 David Sullivan                12 Saranac Lake-2       138-01 
 16    852 Andrew Saulpaugh              12 Seaford-2            131-00 
 17   1017 Adam Parker                   11 Potsdam-2            129-01 
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    957 Richard Samuels               12 Wallkill-1          1:53.85 
  2   1335 Mason Gatewood                11 St. Anthony's-1     1:53.99 
  3    511 Ben Bulkeley                  11 Fairport-1          1:54.04 
  4    235 Noah Tindale                  10 Guilderland-1       1:54.37 
  5    460 Patrick Hazlitt               12 Watkins Glen-2      1:54.88 
  6    637 Connor Doran                  12 Lockport-1          1:55.39 
  7    846 Aaron Siff-Scherr             12 Port Washington1    1:55.47 
  8    117 Ryan Jendzejec                12 Horace Greeley-1    1:55.48 
  9    954 Ayden Gann                    12 Sullivan West-2     1:55.63 
 10    448 Clayton Wolfe                 12 Owego-Apalachin2    1:55.96 
 11   1304 Matthew Nieves                12 Bshp Loughlin-2     1:56.01 
 12    248 Francisco Beltran             10 Schalmont-2         1:56.06 
 13    113 Alex Rizzo                    10 Bronxville-2        1:56.15 
 14   1123 Nick Crociata                 11 Hauppauge-1         1:56.23 
 15   1407 Julien Hinz                   11 Poly Prep-2         1:56.31 
 16    671 Trey Rees                     12 Wilson-2            1:56.39 
 17    103 Zach Wachs                    11 Ardsley-2           1:56.64 
 18    341 Tyler Godin                   12 Indian River-1      1:56.76 
 19    310 Adam VanValkenburgh           12 Canastota-2         1:56.85 
 20    425 Jake Avery                    12 Ithaca-1            1:56.99 
 21    566 Nico Bellavia                 11 Victor -1           1:57.00 
 22   1231 William Cuthbertson           11 Susan Wagner-1      1:57.05 
 23    523 Liam Lyle                     12 Honeoye Falls-2     1:58.68 
 24    701 Everett Sapp                  12 Beekmantown-2       1:59.79 
 25   1152 Spencer Crough                12 Southampton-2       2:01.38 
 26    802 Nate Armstrong                12 Carle Place-2       2:03.67 
 27   1012 Will Livernois                11 Norwood-Norfolk2    2:07.34 
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1148 Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North-1      4:14.37 
  2   1417 Aidan Ryan                    12 Trinity School-2    4:16.00 
  3    966 Tom Quinn                     12 Washingtonville1    4:16.20 
  4   1335 Mason Gatewood                11 St. Anthony's-1     4:16.23 
  5    150 Matt Politis                  11 Pearl River-2       4:16.67 
  6    660 Chris Nowak                   12 Sweet Home-1        4:16.75 
  7    858 Peter Zimbalist               12 Syosset-1           4:18.08 
  8    416 Kevin Moshier                 12 Corning-1           4:18.59 
  9   1222 Ermiyas Harper                10 Midwood-1           4:18.97 
 10    505 Paul Dellinger                12 Brighton-1          4:19.06 
 11    329 Patrick Perry                 12 Fay.-Manlius-1      4:19.12 
 12    111 Ryan Gallagher                12 Briarcliff-2        4:19.27 
 13    235 Noah Tindale                  10 Guilderland-1       4:19.45 
 14    229 Chris Hughes                  11 Glens Falls-2       4:22.24 
 15    434 Matt Goyden                   12 Maine-Endwell-2     4:22.44 
 16    422 Matt Karee                    12 Elmira ND-2         4:22.91 
 17    132 Patrick Tuohy                 11 North Rockland-1    4:23.07 
 18    928 Jamie Granata                 11 Minisink Valley1    4:23.22 
 19    954 Ayden Gann                    12 Sullivan West-2     4:24.19 
 20    248 Francisco Beltran             10 Schalmont-2         4:24.37 
 21    640 Michael Peppy                 11 Maple Grove-2       4:26.67 
 22   1145 Sam Walker                    11 Port Jefferson-2    4:27.85 
 23    308 Connor Demo                   11 Beaver River-2      4:28.64 
 24    537 Jeremiah Carnicelli           11 Mynderse Acad-2     4:30.05 
 25    722 Caleb Moore                   11 Seton Platt.-2      4:32.09 
 26   1001 Darren Ricalton               12 Canton-2            4:34.84 
 27    850 Jason Linzer                   9 Seaford-2           4:35.58 
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    505 Paul Dellinger                12 Brighton-1          9:02.62 
  2    345 Steve Schulz                  12 Liverpool-1         9:03.17 
  3    543 Nathan Lawler                 11 Pittsford Mend-1    9:03.87 
  4    111 Ryan Gallagher                12 Briarcliff-2        9:03.93 
  5    230 Noah Carey                    12 Guilderland-1       9:04.97 
  6   1137 Isaiah Claiborne              11 Northport-1         9:11.83 
  7    155 Greg Fusco                    11 Somers-1            9:12.61 
  8    426 Silas Derfel                  11 Ithaca-1            9:14.75 
  9    416 Kevin Moshier                 12 Corning-1           9:15.02 
 10    246 Shea Weilbaker                10 Saratoga-1          9:15.75 
 11    156 Matt Fusco                    11 Somers-1            9:18.95 
 12   1148 Christopher Tibbetts          12 Sachem North-1      9:20.00 
 13    928 Jamie Granata                 11 Minisink Valley1    9:20.87 
 14    229 Chris Hughes                  11 Glens Falls-2       9:20.89 
 15    722 Caleb Moore                   11 Seton Platt.-2      9:21.17 
 16    330 Joe Walters                   12 Fay.-Manlius-1      9:22.25 
 17    624 Ian Russ                      11 East Aurora-2       9:25.18 
 18    318 Dominic Morganti              12 CBA-Syracuse-2      9:26.57 
 19    422 Matt Karee                    12 Elmira ND-2         9:27.61 
 20    434 Matt Goyden                   12 Maine-Endwell-2     9:27.76 
 21   1340 Dom Boccia                    11 St. Peter's-1       9:29.96 
 22    804 Timothy Euler                 12 East Meadow-1       9:31.66 
 23    652 Cal Puskar                    11 Orchard Park-1      9:36.39 
 24    930 Scott Wortmann                11 Minisink Valley1    9:38.21 
 25   1239 Muhamed Bicic                 12 Townsend Harris1    9:42.00 
 26   1010 Kyle Fulk                     12 Norwood-Norfolk2    9:42.98 
 27   1145 Sam Walker                    11 Port Jefferson-2    9:44.37 
 28    903 Jose Cruz                     12 Ellenville-2        9:44.75 
 29    538 Dillon VanDemortel            11 Newark-2            9:45.43 
 30   1405 Gabriel Cannavo               10 Poly Prep-2         9:49.82 
 31    850 Jason Linzer                   9 Seaford-2          10:02.23 
 32   1318 Tommy Appenheimer             11 Cardinal O'Hara2   10:04.38 
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1147 Jonathan Lauer                12 Sachem North-1      9:14.14 
  2   1151 Michael Grabowski             12 Smithtown West-1    9:19.40 
  3    154 Greg Crowley                  12 Scarsdale-1         9:26.15 
  4    925 Jayson Hines                  12 Kingston-1          9:27.60 
  5    237 Marty Dolan                   10 Niskayuna-1         9:29.33 
  6    344 Josh Hickmott                 12 Liverpool-1         9:35.27 
  7    911 Liam Higgins                  11 Goshen-1            9:36.46 
  8    435 Parker Stokes                 10 Maine-Endwell-2     9:38.44 
  9    541 Brad Farnham                  12 Penfield-1          9:46.80 
 10    904 Wesley Cruz                   12 Ellenville-2        9:47.81 
 11    668 Harrison Higgins              12 Wmsvl. South-1      9:48.52 
 12    113 Alex Rizzo                    10 Bronxville-2        9:49.71 
 13    167 Jay Bendlin                   12 Valhalla-2          9:49.97 
 14    417 Quinn Nicholson               11 Corning-1           9:50.10 
 15    524 Cameron McDaniel              10 Honeoye Falls-2     9:56.00 
 16   1334 Pierce Lewin                  12 Regis-1             9:56.91 
 17    636 Andrew Perrault               10 Lew-Port-2          9:57.31 
 18    247 Antonio Beltran               10 Schalmont-2        10:00.24 
 19    830 Ryan Watson                   11 Manhasset-1        10:02.71 
 20   1220 Oadhan Lynch                  11 McKee-SI Tech-1    10:08.98 
 21    355 Sam Sharlow                   10 Oriskany-2         10:15.25 
 22   1004 Curtis Landry                 12 Franklin Acad.-2   10:26.99 
 23    717 Andrew LePage                 11 Saranac-2          10:27.32 
 24   1419 Geordie Young                 10 Trinity School-2   10:36.85 
 25    836 Matteo Itri                   12 Mineola-2          10:38.72 
 26   1143 Grant Samara                   8 Port Jefferson-2   10:59.79 
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fairport-1                                           7:47.18 
     1) 511 Ben Bulkeley 11             2) 513 Sean Henretta 10           
     3) 515 Majd Rouhana 11             4) 514 Nathan Markle 12           
     5) 512 Jack Callard 11             6) 516 Samuel Schraver 11         
  2  Northport-1                                          7:48.44 
     1) 1137 Isaiah Claiborne 11        2) 1136 Elijah Claiborne 11       
     3) 1138 Tyler Dollhausen 11        4) 1139 Dan O'Connor 11           
     5) 1140 Eric Sthelik 11            6)                                
  3  Victor-1                                             7:49.13 
     1) 566 Nico Bellavia 11            2) 567 Hunter Braun 11            
     3) 569 Connor Preston 10           4) 570 Andrew Schmuhl 10          
     5) 568 Alex Gonnella 12            6)                                
  4  Warwick Valley-1                                     7:50.88 
     1) 960 Tom Gardiner 11             2) 965 Sean Quinn 12              
     3) 964 Thomas Nafash 12            4) 963 Dan Lindstrom 12           
     5) 958 Behailu Bekele-Arcuri 9     6) 961 Dan Guddemi 12             
  5  Port Washington-1                                    7:51.28 
     1) 842 Stanley Elysee 12           2) 844 Joseph Levine 12           
     3) 845 Rory Owens 12               4) 846 Aaron Siff-Scherr 12       
     5) 843 Jordan Hurt 12              6)                                
  6  Xavier-1                                             7:56.31 
     1) 1343 Sawyer Gwyn-Rowsom 11      2) 1341 Michael Crorkin 11        
     3) 1344 Fergus Macdonnell 11       4) 1345 Josef Raphael Oettl 11    
     5) 1346 Jerardo Perez 11           6) 1342 Adian Donahue 11          
  7  Arlington-1                                          7:56.65 
     1) 106 Matthew Dillon 12           2) 109 Mark Scanlon 10            
     3) 107 Brendan Foley 12            4) 108 Joe Morrison 12            
     5) 105 Matthew Baloga 12           6) 104 Michael Asselmeyer 12      
  8  Guilderland-1                                        7:57.25 
     1) 230 Noah Carey 12               2) 232 Andrew Horan 12            
     3) 233 Arthur Horan 12             4) 234 Nicholas Soldevere 10      
     5) 235 Noah Tindale 10             6) 231 Angus Cropley 11           
  9  Orchard Park-1                                       7:59.46 
     1) 653 Michael Totaro 12           2) 650 Tommy Flannery 12          
     3) 651 Jack Heraty 9               4) 652 Cal Puskar 11              
     5) 649 Joseph Even 12              6) 654 Ian Wojick 12              
 10  Corning-1                                            8:00.90 
     1) 416 Kevin Moshier 12            2) 412 Dan Gahagan 11             
     3) 408 John Cleary 10              4) 420 Jack Ustanik 12            
     5) 411 Bryce Derick 10             6) 418 Nathan Presilla 12         
 11  Fayetteville-Manlius-1                               8:03.25 
     1) 329 Patrick Perry 12            2) 326 Jack Boltman 12            
     3) 327 Garrett Brennan 10          4) 328 Jack Duncanson 11          
     5) 330 Joe Walters 12              6)                                
 12  East Aurora-2                                        8:06.35 
     1) 623 Pat Murray 12               2) 625 Matt Sieracki 12           
     3) 627 Jack Watson 11              4) 624 Ian Russ 11                
     5) 626 Parker Tent 11              6) 622 John Lyons 11              
 13  Owego-Apalachin-2                                    8:06.75 
     1) 448 Clayton Wolfe 12            2) 444 Vince Duvall 11            
     3) 445 Nate Hodges 12              4) 446 Cam Neira 11               
     5) 447 Lewis Race 10               6) 443 Matt Ames 11               
 14  Pearl River-2                                        8:07.10 
     1) 145 Brian Mahoney 10            2) 147 Pat McCain 10              
     3) 144 Brian Flaherty 11           4) 150 Matt Politis 11            
 15  Nanuet-2                                             8:08.71 
     1) 128 Joseph Saxton 11            2) 123 Jonah Fields 12            
     3) 125 Zachary Hasenbalg 12        4) 122 Brian Camillieri 12        
     5) 124 Ryan Guerci 10              6) 127 Jamel Okere 12             
 16  Dunkirk-2                                            8:10.31 
     1) 619 Christopher Michalski 12    2) 620 Anthony Ruiz 10            
     3) 617 Mike DeLand 12              4) 618 Nelson Estrada-Cruz 12     
     5) 621 Ethan Yannie 10             6)                                
 17  John S. Burke Catholic-2                             8:11.45 
     1) 921 Patrick Gunn 11             2) 920 John Drumgoole 10          
     3) 919 Nicholas Daleo 12           4) 923 Ethan Wojciechawski 10     
     5) 918 Brandon Crispino 10         6) 924 John Zick 11               
 18  Honeoye Falls-Lima-2                                 8:11.87 
     1) 521 Tyler LaLonde 12            2) 522 Jake Lehning 9             
     3) 527 Andrew Warfle 11            4) 523 Liam Lyle 12               
     5) 526 Ian Thompson 11             6) 528 Teddy Warfle 9             
 19  Homer-2                                              8:18.25 
     1) 335 Teddy Mercer 10             2) 337 Andrew Swenson 11          
     3) 338 Kollin VanWagenen 11        4) 336 Grant Stokoe 11            
     5) 334 Brent McNeil 12             6)                                
 20  Francis Lewis-1                                      8:18.88 
     1) 1207 Noel Guzman 11             2) 1208 Thomas Khadoo 12          
     3) 1205 Daniel Calero 12           4) 1210 Harrison Yeung 10         
     5) 1206 Jackson Chen 12            6) 1209 Jonathan Mulligan 10      
 21  Poly Prep-2                                          8:19.95 
     1) 1405 Gabriel Cannavo 10         2) 1409 Derrick Simmons 11        
     3) 1407 Julien Hinz 11             4) 1408 Quinn Lansill 9           
     5) 1406 Stephen Chin 12            6) 1404 Benjamin Bogner 11        
 22  Lake Placid-2                                        8:24.04 
     1) 706 Trent White 12              2) 705 Scott Schultz 11           
     3) 704 Henry McGrew 12             4) 702 Stu Baird 12               
     5) 703 James Flanigan 9            6)                                
 23  Taconic Hills-2                                      8:28.77 
     1) 264 Evan Foutch 11              2) 265 Jacob Gellert 12           
     3) 266 Max Hanselman 12            4) 268 Trey Hotaling 12           
     5) 267 Shane Hotaling 12           6) 269 Ben Fasciano 12            
 24  Port Jefferson-2                                     8:28.82 
     1) 1145 Sam Walker 11              2) 1141 Liam McSweeney 11         
     3) 1144 Cooper Schoch 8            4) 1142 Alex Rebic 11             
     5) 1143 Grant Samara 8             6)                                
 25  Mineola-2                                            8:40.65 
     1) 835 Ryan DeMagistris 11         2) 836 Matteo Itri 12             
     3) 837 Joseph Mueller 11           4) 838 Johnny Schnaufer 11        
     5) 839 Gabe Silva 10               6)                                
 26  Norwood-Norfolk-2                                    8:44.24 
     1) 1010 Kyle Fulk 12               2) 1012 Will Livernois 11         
     3) 1013 Christian McSurdy 9        4) 1014 Brodie Molnar 9           
     5) 1011 Riley Haas 11              6) 1015 Troy Sweeney 11           
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1150 Daniel Claxton                12 Smithtown East-1    7-01.75 
  2    508 Brandon Burke                 12 Byron-Bergen-2      6-07.75 
  3   1158 Nakia Williams                12 Southampton-2       6-06.00 
  3    228 Tyler Brado                   12 Fort Plain-OESJ2    6-06.00 
  5    261 Jonathan Ray                  10 Shenendehowa-1      6-05.00 
  5    157 Numan Maloney                 11 Somers-1            6-05.00 
  5   1410 Ernie Robertson               11 Riverdale-2         6-05.00 
  8   1169 Dabein Walker                 12 Wyandanch-2         6-04.00 
  8   1149 Rickie Casazza                11 Shoreham WR-1       6-04.00 
  8    842 Stanley Elysee                12 Port Washington1    6-04.00 
  8    152 Ricky Patterson               12 Peekskill-1         6-04.00 
  8    801 Benjamin Ross                 12 Baldwin-1           6-04.00 
  8    959 Kesigh Deloatch               12 Warwick Valley-1    6-04.00 
  8   1002 Will Bilow                    11 Franklin Acad.-2    6-04.00 
  8    664 Dom Farszmil                  12 W. Seneca East-1    6-04.00 
  8    340 Antravious Bell               11 Indian River-1      6-04.00 
 17    953 Hashem Gambari                11 Sullivan West-2     6-03.00 
 17    238 Liam Mooney                   11 Ravena-CS-2         6-03.00 
 17    510 Ryan Garrett                  12 Clyde-Savannah-2    6-03.00 
 17    507 Amire Odey                    11 Brockport-1         6-03.00 
 17    956 Anthony Nelson                 9 Wallkill-1          6-03.00 
 17    407 Austen Schlicht               12 Chenango Valley2    6-03.00 
 23    639 Mitch Padilla                 12 Maple Grove-2       6-02.50 
 24    615 Cameron Barmore                9 Clymer-2            6-02.25 
 25    517 Dante Arbelo                  11 Gates-Chili-1       6-02.00 
 25    236 Liam Giombetti                12 LaSalle Inst.-1     6-02.00 
 25    944 Dylan Lawless                 12 Pine Plains-2       6-02.00 
 25    101 Lavonno Mitchell Jr.          10 Albertus Mag-2      6-02.00 
 25   1336 Bryant Lewis                  12 St. Anthony's-1     6-02.00 
 30    325 Fritz Gale                    12 Clinton-2           6-00.00 
 30    456 Ese Amata                      9 Union-Endicott-1    6-00.00 
 32   1218 Emmett Bergeron               11 McKee-SI Tech-1     5-10.00 
 32    708 Dzihad Cecunjanin             11 Saranac Lake-2      5-10.00 
 32    851 Al Munro                       9 Seaford-2           5-10.00 
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    459 Johannes Stromhaug            11 Vestal-1           15-07.00 
  2    648 Anton Kunnas                  12 North Tonawanda1   15-03.00 
  3   1329 Colin Duignan                 11 Fordham Prep-1     15-00.00 
  4    509 Ben Twombly                   12 Canandaigua-1      14-10.25 
  5   1113 Ryan Lawless                  12 Commack-1          14-08.00 
  6    962 Isaac Heatley                 12 Warwick Valley-1   14-07.50 
  7   1332 Charles Crispi                11 Msgr. Farrell-1    14-06.00 
  7    320 Joe Weaver                    11 Central Square-1   14-06.00 
  7    936 Dagi Tadesse                  12 New Paltz-2        14-06.00 
  7    518 Dylan DelConte                11 Gates-Chili-1      14-06.00 
 11   1160 Laurence Barr-Forget          11 Westhampton Bch1   14-00.00 
 11   1223 Joseph Vigilante              12 New Dorp-1         14-00.00 
 11    453 Dom Mikua                     11 Trumansburg-2      14-00.00 
 11    263 Jake Tyler                    12 Stillwater-2       14-00.00 
 11    917 Josiah Spain                  11 James O'Neill-2    14-00.00 
 11    931 Vinnie Depaolo                12 Monroe-Woodbury1   14-00.00 
 11    442 Andy Fudala                   12 Odessa-Montour-2   14-00.00 
 11    239 Shane Racey                    9 Ravena-CS-2        14-00.00 
 19    219 Keegan Skinner                11 CBA-Albany-1       13-09.00 
 19    427 Nick John                     12 Ithaca-1           13-09.00 
 19    348 Dale Lake                     12 Morrisville-2      13-09.00 
 19    256 Casey Gribben                 11 Shenendehowa-1     13-09.00 
 19    165 Daeseob Lim                   12 Tappan Zee-1       13-09.00 
 24    342 Derek Joseph                  10 Indian River-1     13-06.00 
 24    579 Kameron Pettit                12 Wellsville-2       13-06.00 
 26    346 Sam Stearns                   12 Marcellus-2        13-03.00 
 26    114 George Zakharov               12 Croton-Harmon-2    13-03.00 
 28   1133 Michael Frank                 12 Mount Sinai-2      13-00.00 
 28    832 Kevin clyne                   12 Massapequa-1       13-00.00 
 30    536 Adam Baghi                    12 Midlakes-2         12-09.00 
 31    670 Mark Coder                    11 Wilson-2           12-06.00 
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    519 Kyle Rollins                  12 Geneseo-2              3820 
  2   1132 Jaheim Dotson                 10 Longwood-1             3274 
  3    817 Ryan Cummings                 12 JFK Bellmore-1         3240 
  4    158 Michael Panzarino             12 Somers-1               3225 
  5    943 Adam Bush                     12 Pine Bush-1            3214 
  6    529 Ethan Walters                 11 Marion-2               3209 
  7    862 Ronel Jean                    12 Uniondale-1            3202 
  8   1159 John Poplawski                10 Walt Whitman-1         3199 
  9    343 Marion Quigley                10 Jordan-Elbridge2       3156 
 10   1337 Jeff Walter                   12 St.Francis(Buf)1       3112 
 11    632 Jahlel St. John               12 Kenmore West-1         3097 
 12    967 Angus Edmundson               12 Webutuck-2             3086 
 13   1221 James Mirfield                12 McKee-SI Tech-1        3075 
 14    311 James Runge                   12 Carthage-1             3058 
 15    220 Noah Summers                  12 Chatham-2              3039 
 16    319 Erich Metz                    12 Central Square-1       3035 
 17    251 Tallel McDuffy                12 Schenectady-1          3017 
 18    571 Cole Vandenberg               11 Victor -1              3004 
 19    461 Gus Shuster                   12 Windham-AJ-2           2953 
 20    716 Cameron Duffield              10 Saranac-2              2879 
 21   1333 Adriano Atallah               12 Regis-1                2872 
 22   1106 Vladislav Cullinane           11 Babylon-2              2852 
 23    616 Justin Svetz                  12 Clymer-2               2830 
 24   1219 Richard Cheung                12 McKee-SI Tech-1        2820 
 25    424 Christopher Eames             11 Horseheads-1           2706 
 26    126 Sean Le                       12 Nanuet-2               2682 
 27   1007 Dylan Skelton                 11 Franklin Acad.-2       2557 
 28    849 Anthony Cuchel                11 Seaford-2              2373