Rank by Class: AA | A | B | C/D Back to list of events


Boy's 1000 Meter Run 172 Performances
 Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Time Meet Date
1Zavon Watkins12Liverpool (AA)2:27.91New York State Championships03/03/2012
2Ben Griffin12Hannibal (B)2:34.13New York State Championships03/03/2012
3Alec Peinkofer11Baldwinsville (AA)2:35.13Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
4Michael Coogan12East Syracuse-Minoa (A)2:35.55George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
5Nick Ryan11Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)2:35.82Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
6Alex Mirra12Tully (CD)2:36.17Section III State Meet Qualifier02/22/2012
7Ryan Manahan11Marcellus (B)2:37.57Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
8Ben Thomas12Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)2:37.88Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
9Brendan Smith12CBA (B)2:38.08Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
10John Bell12Marcellus (B)2:40.57George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
11Justin Middleton11Auburn (AA)2:41.34John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
12Ryan Perry11Hannibal (B)2:41.36Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
13Martin Leff12West Genesee (AA)2:41.59John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
14Logan Kempney12Beaver River (CD)2:42.43Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
15Joe Fallon12Marcellus (B)2:42.77CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
16Matt Battaglia11Solvay (B)2:43.48Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
17Anthony Lupia11Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)2:43.99John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
18Adam Bankert12Clinton (B)2:44.28Section III State Meet Qualifier02/22/2012
19Sam Anderson12South Lewis (CD)2:44.57MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
20Bryce Millar9Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)2:45.07Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
21Ken Ryan12Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)2:45.12Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
22Mark Reilly12West Genesee (AA)2:45.27Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
23Jack Erhard10West Genesee (AA)2:45.65Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
24Matt Pond12Baldwinsville (AA)2:45.90Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
25Connor Butters12Rome Free Academy (AA)2:46.62CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
26Colin Fitzgibbons11Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)2:47.04Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
27Jack Gugel10Jordan-Elbridge (B)2:47.51Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
28Alex Christenson10Liverpool (AA)2:48.58Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
29Tyler McDevitt12Fabius-Pompey (CD)2:48.82Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
30James Gowans11Mexico (A)2:48.89Southern Tier Invitational01/07/2012
31Evan Knapp10Tully (CD)2:49.05Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
32Justin Garn11Marcellus (B)2:49.07George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
33Kyle Loftus11Fulton (A)2:49.28Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
34Dan Eichorn12Tully (CD)2:49.71CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
35Jason Naughton11Onondaga (CD)2:49.91George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
36Jesse Perrone10East Syracuse-Minoa (A)2:50.04Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
37Eric Goodrich10Solvay (B)2:50.06Section 4 Age Group Meet #301/21/2012
38Charlie Beeler11Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)2:50.14John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
39Tim Walsh12Homer (B)2:50.54George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
40Isaac Tupper10Jamesville-Dewitt (A)2:51.24Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
41Jason Given12Chittenango (A)2:52.55John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
42Bailey Lutz9Fulton (A)2:52.63Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
43Mitchell Lalik11Fulton (A)2:54.47CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
44Paul DeGennaro10Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)2:54.59Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
45Casey Bunce11Westhill-Ludden (A)2:55.16John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
46Ben Harrington11Oswego (AA)2:55.18Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
47alphonse muyisha11Nottingham (AA)2:55.78Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
47Connor Buck9Liverpool (AA)2:55.78Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
49Jordan Middleton9Auburn (AA)2:55.86Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
50Erik Winberg11Rome Free Academy (AA)2:55.89MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
51Simon Stanco12Clinton (B)2:56.75MVITA Championships01/10/2012
52Landon Veney10Liverpool (AA)2:56.84Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
53Riley Hughes9Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)2:56.87John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
54Ethan Johanns11Skaneateles (B)2:56.97George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
55Leon Atkins9Henninger (AA)2:57.04CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
56Kyle Plantz12Central Square (AA)2:57.52Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
57Brandon Miner11West Canada Valley (CD)2:57.61CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
58Isaiah Lee9Solvay (B)2:57.66John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
59Jake Copich12Corcoran (AA)2:57.73CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
60Nate LoParco12Baldwinsville (AA)2:57.90Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
60Mike Lannon10West Genesee (AA)2:57.90Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
62Jeff Kistner11Clinton (B)2:58.10CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
63Cooper Watt9Skaneateles (B)2:58.28John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
64Matt Silver11Rome Free Academy (AA)2:58.30John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
65Jason Christopherson12Auburn (AA)2:58.37John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
66Lucas Rogers11Chittenango (A)2:58.46Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
67Vincenzo Carr10Westhill-Ludden (A)2:58.47CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
68Colin Greenseich10Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)2:58.48George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
69Bryan Junod10Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)2:58.51Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
70Christian Whalen12West Canada Valley (CD)2:58.64MVITA Championships01/10/2012
71Reuben Mathew12New Hartford (A)2:58.94Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational01/16/2012
72Justin Harlow10Corcoran (AA)2:59.69Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
73Ben Slate10Hannibal (B)2:59.72Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
74David Carey11CBA (B)2:59.75Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
75Jeff Wells12Phoenix (A)2:59.91John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
76Ryan Dudash11Liverpool (AA)3:00.26George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
77Jeff Brown12Rome Free Academy (AA)3:00.27John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
78Chris Twichell11Baldwinsville (AA)3:00.34George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
79Billy Bigsby11Cazenovia (B)3:00.62John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
80Dylan Whittico10Jordan-Elbridge (B)3:02.52George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
81Ghanem Ghanem10Fowler (AA)3:02.69Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
82Kyle Fitch10Westhill-Ludden (A)3:03.12George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
83Matt Romano10West Genesee (AA)3:03.56Southern Tier Invitational01/07/2012
84Sam Cittadino10New Hartford (A)3:03.88John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
85Luke Tesoriero11Homer (B)3:04.60George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
86Zachery Mosher10APW (B)3:04.68CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
87Kenny Galbraith10Chittenango (A)3:04.70MVITA Championships01/10/2012
87Nathan Cobb11Beaver River (CD)3:04.70CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
89Sam Benzing10South Lewis (CD)3:04.86Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
90Colin Teeter11Central Square (AA)3:05.48John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
91Thomas Schneible11East Syracuse-Minoa (A)3:06.31Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
92Johnny Szczesniak9West Canada Valley (CD)3:06.33MVITA Championships01/10/2012
93Chris Lauzon11New Hartford (A)3:06.66MVITA Championships01/10/2012
94Dan DeMauro9Westhill-Ludden (A)3:07.21Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
95Eric Hulbert10Mexico (A)3:07.60John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
96Jacob Rowell9Liverpool (AA)3:07.75Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
97Liam Rodgers9Westhill-Ludden (A)3:08.22Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
98Mike Nicolini11Solvay (B)3:08.46John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
99Vlad Lyubezhanin11Clinton (B)3:08.81MVITA Championships01/10/2012
100Jim Martin10Fulton (A)3:08.84George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
101Zarnee Goe12Fowler (AA)3:09.09Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
102Dan Schulz11Central Square (AA)3:09.23Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
103Ndikije Karebo9Fowler (AA)3:09.72George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
104Billy Lewis11Hannibal (B)3:09.74Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
105Garnet Remillard8Westhill-Ludden (A)3:10.09Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
106Jon Moore12Westhill-Ludden (A)3:10.15John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
107Xavier Fleurinor9Westhill-Ludden (A)3:10.33Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
108Sean Satchwell9Cazenovia (B)3:10.52John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
109Weston Blasi11Baldwinsville (AA)3:11.19George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
110RAY HERNANDEZ12Ilion (B)3:11.91MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
111Paul Moore10Baldwinsville (AA)3:12.49Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
112JT Fentress10Central Square (AA)3:13.64George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
113Bill DiRenzo11Jordan-Elbridge (B)3:14.21George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
114Salat ali11Nottingham (AA)3:14.25John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
115Troy Kilian9Jamesville-Dewitt (A)3:14.74George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
116Dan Spring8Tully (CD)3:14.75Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
117Tyler Gates11Mount Markham (B)3:14.79MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
118Sterling philippon11Nottingham (AA)3:14.96George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
119Nick Smolenski10Skaneateles (B)3:15.12Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
120David Johnson12Oswego (AA)3:15.94Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
121Nicholas Leclair9Liverpool (AA)3:16.24Southern Tier Invitational01/07/2012
122Jake Parker9Jamesville-Dewitt (A)3:16.30John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
123Oliver Crain10Corcoran (AA)3:16.55Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
124Cole Oppedisano12East Syracuse-Minoa (A)3:16.72Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
125Brandon Halstead11Phoenix (A)3:16.87George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
126Kyle Kemper9Oswego (AA)3:16.92Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
127Jeremiah Johnson12Baldwinsville (AA)3:16.99Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
128Dylan Switzer10Phoenix (A)3:17.29CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
129Zack Zajdel9CBA (B)3:17.89Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
130Michael Leach10Phoenix (A)3:18.32George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
131Harry Penate12Cazenovia (B)3:18.36MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
132James Moyer12Oneida (A)3:18.46John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
133Jashaun Blackman12Henninger (AA)3:18.57John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
134Tony D'Arpino9Auburn (AA)3:19.26Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
135Ian Benedict9Sherburne-Earlville (B)3:20.02MVITA Championships01/10/2012
136Alize Jarrett10Beaver River (CD)3:20.10CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
137Jacob Teeter11Chittenango (A)3:20.50CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
138Mike Maneen10New Hartford (A)3:21.42MVITA Championships01/10/2012
139Sean Maliga10Cazenovia (B)3:21.77MVITA Championships01/10/2012
140Alan Nesfeder11Onondaga (CD)3:23.30Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
141Mike Teixeira11Skaneateles (B)3:25.21Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
142James Brewer10Oneida (A)3:25.98MVITA Championships01/10/2012
143Paul Oleyourryk9Oswego (AA)3:25.99Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
144Jack Woltman10Cazenovia (B)3:26.17CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
145Austin Stewart9West Canada Valley (CD)3:27.39MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
146Jacob Belcher9Fulton (A)3:27.71George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
147Tim Miller12Little Falls (CD)3:28.40MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
148Ben Seale9Chittenango (A)3:29.33John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
149Thomas Iandolo9Jamesville-Dewitt (A)3:29.45Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
150Ian McAuslan12Mexico (A)3:30.86Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
151Casey McAllister11Baldwinsville (AA)3:31.60Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
152DALTON CRIM9Ilion (B)3:34.98MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
153Dale Ortlieb11Oneida (A)3:35.93John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
154Dilraj Sekhon12Liverpool (AA)3:36.80Southern Tier Invitational01/07/2012
155Zack Borden9West Canada Valley (CD)3:37.50John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
156Sam Sustache9Corcoran (AA)3:37.66Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
157Andrew Marotta10West Genesee (AA)3:39.26John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
158Krishna Motta9New Hartford (A)3:41.31Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational01/16/2012
159Felix Wodaczek12APW (B)3:41.67John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
160Jon Colombo9West Genesee (AA)3:42.94George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
161Jakub Vousicla12APW (B)3:43.07John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
162JEFF MONSOUR10Ilion (B)3:43.35John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
163Chase Halstead10Fulton (A)3:44.82Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
164BILL SCHORER11Ilion (B)3:45.65CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
165Padraig Hagan9Jamesville-Dewitt (A)3:46.45Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
166Johnathan Gosley11Henninger (AA)3:47.58George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
167Taylor Murphy9Chittenango (A)3:55.23CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
168Cody Atwell10Mount Markham (B)3:55.69CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
169BRENDEN FRENCH11Ilion (B)3:56.88MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
170Eric Ervin9West Canada Valley (CD)3:57.37John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
171Sam Shulman9New Hartford (A)4:09.92MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
172Jeffrey Tilden9APW (B)4:39.24George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012









Last modified: 2013-01-04 12:00:40 CST