Rank by Class: AA | A | B | C/D Back to list of events


Boy's Shot Put 133 Performances
 Rank Athlete Name Year Team Name Mark Meet Date
1Corey Wilkinson11Westhill-Ludden (A)49-09.75Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
2Philip Caruso12Rome Free Academy (AA)49-04.00New York State Championships03/03/2012
3Tre Fesinger12Westhill-Ludden (A)45-07.50Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
4Ryan Peters12Jamesville-Dewitt (A)45-04.50Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
5Joe Castaldo10Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)45-01.50Bob Grieve Memorial Invitational01/16/2012
6Tim Love12Mexico (A)43-06.50Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
7Cameron Braathen11Cazenovia (B)43-05.00CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
8Jason Czyz11Phoenix (A)43-04.75Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
9Robert Alder10Rome Free Academy (AA)42-10.25CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
10Paul Puddington12Beaver River (CD)42-09.00Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
11Austin George12Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)42-02.50CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
12Luke Randall11Solvay (B)41-09.50CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
13Steve Zuchowski12Clinton (B)41-08.00Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
14Anthony Miller11Liverpool (AA)41-04.00Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
15Nick Jackson11Central Square (AA)41-01.50Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
16JON HOOVER11Ilion (B)41-00.25CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
17Tyler Collins11Corcoran (AA)40-11.75Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
17Kirk Anderson11Baldwinsville (AA)40-11.75Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
19Ben Dygert12West Canada Valley (CD)40-11.50John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
20Khail Howard10Fowler (AA)40-10.00Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
21Geoffrey Bell10Liverpool (AA)40-08.75Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
22Elliott Adler12Clinton (B)40-07.75Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
23Matt Broccoli12Clinton (B)40-07.50Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
24Lou Monaco11New Hartford (A)40-03.75MVITA Relays #112/16/2011
25Mason Hess11Onondaga (CD)40-01.50Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
26Brian Roth11Jamesville-Dewitt (A)40-00.50Section 3 Class AA & A Championships02/17/2012
27Connor Agnew10CBA (B)40-00.25CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
28Cameron Braathen11Cazenovia (B)40-00.00MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
29Dan Predmore12CBA (B)39-10.50George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
30Bruce Robinson10Little Falls (CD)39-09.00MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
31MIKE LAND12Ilion (B)39-06.00CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
32Treyvaughn Agnewel11Corcoran (AA)39-04.50CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
33Dylan Ulm12West Genesee (AA)39-04.25Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
33Mike Taft12Clinton (B)39-04.25Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
35Christopher Prell11Hannibal (B)38-10.75Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
36Trevor Robinson-Gray11Henninger (AA)38-10.25Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
37Paul Wojcik12West Genesee (AA)38-10.00John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
38Gabe Acevado11Rome Free Academy (AA)38-09.75CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
39Peter Taffe11Onondaga (CD)38-05.75John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
40Frank Pucello10Solvay (B)38-05.50Section 4 His/Hers Invitational12/29/2011
41Ryan Hamilton12West Canada Valley (CD)38-01.00MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
42Robert Buchanan11Nottingham (AA)37-10.50Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
42Sam Meyer11Skaneateles (B)37-10.50George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
44Anija Robinson11Nottingham (AA)37-09.25Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
45Erick Febus11Hannibal (B)37-09.00Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
46Steve Komuda11Tully (CD)37-07.50Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
47Riley Synenki10West Canada Valley (CD)37-06.50Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
48Bryce Ferris11Phoenix (A)37-06.25George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
49James Winney12Jordan-Elbridge (B)37-03.50CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
49Koy Adams12Jamesville-Dewitt (A)37-03.50Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
51Davis Elmore10Jamesville-Dewitt (A)37-01.25Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
52Cody Young11Baldwinsville (AA)36-11.00Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
53Nate Molnar11Skaneateles (B)36-08.50John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
54Kyle Tape11Fowler (AA)36-08.25Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
55Ian McAuslan12Mexico (A)36-07.25Southern Tier Invitational01/07/2012
56Zaire Ashley8Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)36-06.75Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
57Jordan Chrobak11Clinton (B)36-06.50MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
57John Joslin11West Canada Valley (CD)36-06.50Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
59Joe Nguyen10Henninger (AA)36-05.50Bob Grieve Memorial Invitational01/16/2012
60Gio Caruso10Rome Free Academy (AA)36-01.50John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
61David Ayer12Cazenovia (B)36-01.00MVITA Championships01/10/2012
62Austin Purdy11Central Square (AA)35-10.50CNYCL & OHSL Boys Championships02/01/2012
63Patrick Haugen10Rome Free Academy (AA)35-00.00MVITA Championships01/10/2012
64Shane Lawson11Fowler (AA)34-10.00George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
65Donald Armstrong12Clinton (B)34-09.00John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
66Eli Parrish10Marcellus (B)34-05.00Bob Grieve Memorial Invitational01/16/2012
67Joe Tolone12Solvay (B)34-04.50John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
68Mark Emanuelli11West Genesee (AA)34-04.25Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
69Tyler Rawson11Baldwinsville (AA)34-04.00Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
70Anthony Randino11Cazenovia (B)34-03.75MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
71Dan Olivio12Henninger (AA)34-01.25Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
72Nate Hackett12Fulton (A)34-01.00George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
73Lawrence Phoenix11APW (B)33-10.75Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
74Gabriel Keding11Onondaga (CD)33-08.25Section 3 Class B & C/D Championships02/18/2012
75Brian Oehlsen11Clinton (B)33-08.00CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
76Brandon Moody11West Canada Valley (CD)33-04.75MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
77Josh Velazquez10Oswego (AA)33-02.00Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
78Matt Staiger11Cazenovia (B)33-00.25CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
79Tyler Litz11Clinton (B)32-11.50MVITA Championships01/10/2012
80Zach Ramsey12Phoenix (A)32-10.50John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
81David Wallace11Nottingham (AA)32-09.50Bob Grieve Memorial Invitational01/16/2012
82Sam Corrigan12Clinton (B)32-07.50Martin Luther King, Jr. Invitational01/16/2012
82Dewayne Garner12Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)32-07.50John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
84Michael LaPorte12New Hartford (A)32-05.75MVITA Relays #212/20/2011
85Pete Casimiro11Solvay (B)32-05.00Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
86Matt Raymond10Marcellus (B)32-04.00George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
87Phil Lipsky12Tully (CD)32-03.50Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
88Tom O'Sullivan12Clinton (B)32-02.00MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
89Seth Ruddick11Homer (B)31-10.00Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
90Bruce Jones11Phoenix (A)31-09.00Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
91Patrick New12Mexico (A)31-04.50Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
92ROBERT BRODY12Ilion (B)31-01.00MVITA Championships01/10/2012
93Ian Smith11Skaneateles (B)30-11.50John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
94Pat Fink11Fulton (A)30-10.25Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
95Brian Carrington10Cicero-North Syracuse (AA)30-09.75John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
96Jesse Spencer11Phoenix (A)30-07.25Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
97Steven Clark11Jordan-Elbridge (B)30-06.00Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
98Steve Hogan10Marcellus (B)30-03.75George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
99Ryan Rosekrans11Jordan-Elbridge (B)30-02.25Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
100DeVaughn Williams11Nottingham (AA)30-01.25Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
101Dan Cahill12Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)29-08.50Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
102Josh Perez10Baldwinsville (AA)29-08.00Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
103Thomas Wagner10Marcellus (B)29-06.00John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
104KyuSang Kessler12New Hartford (A)29-01.50MVITA Championships01/10/2012
105Justin Piuthuparampil11Liverpool (AA)29-00.25George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
106BLAKE THORN12Ilion (B)28-11.50MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
107Dalton Wolfe11Hannibal (B)28-08.50George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
108Pat Karmis10Cazenovia (B)27-09.00MVITA Relays #112/16/2011
109Jordan Smith10West Canada Valley (CD)27-05.50MVITA Relays #212/20/2011
110Tyler Werner11Baldwinsville (AA)27-00.00John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
111Nate Lanning9Chittenango (A)26-10.25MVITA Relays #112/16/2011
112Dylan Galoni10Liverpool (AA)26-09.50George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
113CRAIG RILEY10Ilion (B)26-03.00MVITA Relays #112/16/2011
114Mike Malone12Fayetteville-Manlius (AA)25-11.25Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
115Colin Warmingham9West Canada Valley (CD)25-09.00MVITA Partner Relays #201/06/2012
116Phillip Dressel10Baldwinsville (AA)25-08.75Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
117Paul Barney10East Syracuse-Minoa (A)25-08.00Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
118Michael Jr. Hale10APW (B)25-01.50John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
119Billy Williams12New Hartford (A)24-09.00MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
120Adam Carter11Skaneateles (B)24-08.25Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays12/28/2011
121Michael Carlucci12Baldwinsville (AA)24-03.00John Arcaro Memorial Invitational12/21/2011
122Jim Hillage11Clinton (B)23-07.00MVITA Partner Relays #101/03/2012
123Daniel Mosak9Chittenango (A)23-01.00CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
124Anthony Smith10East Syracuse-Minoa (A)23-00.00Jack Morse Relays12/14/2011
125Evan Capella9Chittenango (A)22-10.50CSC Champs. & Independents Invite01/27/2012
126Andrew Hale10APW (B)22-08.50George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
127Chase Halstead10Fulton (A)22-02.75George Constantino Memorial Invitational01/06/2012
128Matt Sova9Mexico (A)19-09.75Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial Invitational01/20/2012
129Erik Eklund9Chittenango (A)19-03.50John DiMao Memorial Invitational12/30/2011
130John Sagor11Chittenango (A)19-01.50Section 3 Select Meet02/07/2012
131Nick Kenyon9Fulton (A)18-11.50Bob Grieve Memorial Invitational01/16/2012
132Mavrick Crews11Little Falls (CD)18-10.75MVITA Relays #112/16/2011
133Taylor Murphy9Chittenango (A)16-02.00MVITA Relays #212/20/2011









Last modified: 2013-01-04 12:01:19 CST